Players > W > Jaylen Waddle

Jaylen Waddle

Height 5'10" Weight 175
DOB Nov 25, 1998 Age 25.2
College Alabama
Drafted 2021 1.06 Exp 3

ADP

16.83 -3.83

Overall

14.33

Jaylen Waddle Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2021MIA1584283.02311359998851
2022MIA1673674.2217011170131281
2023MIA1661158.4312010472101440
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1NEW17-164379.6000646110
2BUFL0-354764.4000864801
3LVL28-317388.000013125800
4INDL17-274178.8000433300
5TBL17-454379.6120623100
6JACL20-236592.900013107020
7ATLL28-306183.6000878300
8BUFL11-266594.20001242900
9HOUW17-96586.70001088300
10BALW22-106188.4000646100
11NYJW24-175576.4111986500
12CARW33-105574.300010913710
13NYGW20-95376.80001199000
16NOW20-35889.200012109210
17TENL3-345791.9000734700
18NEW33-246189.7000752710
1NEW20-74066.7180546910
2BALW42-385780.3000191117120
3BUFW21-193274.41906410200
4CINL15-275585.9000523900
5NYJL17-405176.1000332300
6MINL16-246279.500010612901
7PITW16-104979.0000548800
8DETW31-275276.50009810620
9CHIW35-324171.9000758510
10CLEW39-175173.9000546600
12HOUW30-154761.80001058500
13SFL17-332452.200051900
14LACL17-234384.3000423100
15BUFL29-324169.50007311410
16GBL20-263774.00006514310
17NEL21-235476.1000535200
18NYJW11-64975.4190554400
WCBUFL31-346084.5180734400
1LACW36-344364.2000547800
2NEW24-174673.01-20648600
3DENW70-2000.000000000
4BUFL20-484975.4000544600
5NYGW31-164481.50001053510
6CARW42-214668.7000975110
7PHIL17-312244.9000666300
8NEW31-175875.300012712110
9KCL14-213454.01120634200
11LVW20-135882.9000845500
12NYJW34-134665.70008811400
13WASW45-153760.7000855200
14TENL27-285981.9000867900
15NYJW30-04167.20009814210
16DALW22-202843.1120415000
17BALL19-5600.000000000
18BUFL14-2100.000000000

Jaylen Waddle Articles

Aaron St. Denis: Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings Explained

Feb 23, 2024 · Aaron St Denis

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rankings vs the consensus.

Dynasty Perspective Through Advanced Metrics: Running Backs

Feb 19, 2024 · Kevin White

We break down some of the more intriguing dynasty running backs as we enter the off-season.

NFL Expiring Contracts In 2025: Wide Receiver

Feb 18, 2024 · Tyler Justin Karp

Which players could be hitting the free agent market next summer and what do their futures look like?

Past/Present/Future Rookie Pick Value: 2024 Early 2nd

Feb 11, 2024 · Tim Riordan

We examine your options in the early part of the second round of rookie drafts.

Past/Present/Future Rookie Pick Value: 2024 Late 1st

Feb 9, 2024 · Peter Lawrence

We examine what holders of a late first-round rookie draft pick can expect to see when they are on the clock.

Dynasty Trending Observations: Super Bowl Week

Feb 7, 2024 · Michael Moore

We discuss some of social media's talking points from this week.

2024 Off-Season Mock Drafts: New Year, New Mocks

Jan 28, 2024 · John DiBari

We examine how dynasty ADP is shaping up as we enter 2024.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag: Trading Picks for Established Players

Jan 23, 2024 · Eric Hardter

We answer your latest dynasty questions.

DLF's January 1QB Trade Value Chart

Jan 22, 2024 · Ryan McDowell

We examine the top of each positional in terms of ADP data, and pick out the biggest risers and fallers.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag: Kyren Williams Here to Stay?

Jan 16, 2024 · Eric Hardter

We open up the mailbag to answer your questions.

Monday Mocks: January Dynasty 1QB Startup Mock Draft

Jan 15, 2024 · Ryan McDowell

An early look at the first four rounds of 2024 mock draft ADP.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Year in Review

Jan 10, 2024 · Ken Kelly

We review the week and year that was.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag: Best Rookie Runners in 2024 NFL Draft?

Jan 9, 2024 · Eric Hardter

The DLF Mailbag is back, and we answer your dynasty questions.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Happy New Year!

Jan 3, 2024 · Ken Kelly

We review the week that was.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 16

Dec 27, 2023 · Jeff Mueller

We run down all the injuries that might have an impact in fantasy football championship games.

The Dynasty Aftermath: It's Championship Week

Dec 26, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We review the week that was.

Jaylen Waddle Videos

vs. Georgia (2020)

vs. Missouri (2020)

vs. Texas A&M (2020)

vs. Michigan (2019)

vs. Auburn (2019)

vs. Louisville (2018)

Jaylen Waddle News

  • Jaylen Waddle has big game · Dec 18, 2023

    Jaylen Waddle had eight catches for 142 yards and a touchdown in a win against the Jets.

    Tyreek Hill was a surprise inactive and that opened the door for Waddle to possibly have a monster game. He did just that after taking advantage of the opportunity. It should remind everyone just how talented Waddle is and if Hill is out again, Waddle is a must-start in any format. While he's taken a backseat to Hill most of the season, Waddle remains a top 20 WR asset in dynasty leagues.

  • Jaylen Waddle wanted by the Colts · Sep 10, 2023

    Dolphins receiver Jaylen Waddle was asked for in return in a potential Jonathan Taylor trade with Miami.

    The Colts are certainly asking for the moon for Taylor but the Dolphins wisely realized top tier wide receivers may simply just be more valuable than running backs. Still, it's interesting as it could indicate Miami isn't necessarily happy with their running back depth chart. They were clearly interested in Dalvin Cook and could be kicking the tires here more aggressively than many may have thought. In the end, Waddle remains a dynasty WR1 and Taylor a RB1 moving forward.

  • Jaylen Waddle Dynasty Value

    Jaylen Waddle Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    13 Jeff Haverlack 02/13

    comment A good complementary option but I don't think he's a WR1 in the NFL

    13 Pete Lawrence 02/11
    14 Rob Willette 01/26
    14 Bruce Matson 02/11
    Average 14.33
    16 Richard Cooling 02/21
    16 Ryan McDowell 02/22

    Trades Involving Jaylen Waddle

    Fausty8 traded:
    QB Kyler Murray, ARI

    Forever Young traded:
    WR Jaylen Waddle, MIA
    WR Jahan Dotson, WAS

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 329 - Basic (SF/TE), 2024-02-22

    BingPot traded:
    RB De'Von Achane, MIA
    WR Chris Godwin, TB

    Red Baron traded:
    RB Derrick Henry, TEN
    RB Aaron Jones, GB
    WR Jaylen Waddle, MIA

    Turf Wars Dynasty League, 2024-02-20

    Lambeau Leapers traded:
    WR Odell Beckham, BAL
    2025 R1 draft pick, 2025 R2 draft pick, 2026 R1 draft pick

    Bender Boys traded:
    RB Alvin Kamara, NO
    WR Jaylen Waddle, MIA

    The Inglorious Ballers Dynasty Football League, 2024-02-16

    Herbert Monster Smash traded:
    QB Brock Purdy, SF
    WR Jaylen Waddle, MIA
    2024 R3 draft pick

    Down in the Pitts traded:
    WR Jayden Reed, GB
    2024 R1 draft pick

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 222 - Basic, 2024-02-13

    “No TV and no beer makes me something something.” traded:
    QB Trey Lance, DAL
    QB Desmond Ridder, ATL

    New Owner #3- Zac traded:
    RB D'Andre Swift, PHI
    WR Jaylen Waddle, MIA
    TE Juwan Johnson, NO
    2024 R1 draft pick

    Crude Humor Dynasty FFL, 2024-02-13