Dynasty League Football

Players > J > Justin Jefferson

Justin Jefferson

DOB Jun 16, 1999 Age 23.4
College LSU
Drafted 2020 1.22 Exp 2
headset Play Clip

ADP

1.25 0.5 trending_up

Overall

1.17

40-time
Vertical

4.43s
37.50"

Broad Jump

126.0"

Who Is Justin Jefferson?

Justin Jamal Jefferson is an American football wide receiver for the Minnesota Vikings of the National Football League. He played college football at LSU and was drafted by the Vikings in the first round of the 2020 NFL Draft.

Justin Jefferson Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2020MIN1688681.912012588140070
2021MIN1696888.65100160103150991
2022MIN1171696.2213111681123250
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1GBL34-433669.2000322600
2INDL11-282953.7000334400
3TENL30-315178.50009717510
4HOUW31-235177.30005410300
5SEAL26-277080.5000532300
6ATLL23-405089.300011916620
8GBW28-223465.4000432600
9DETW34-203560.3000436400
10CHIW19-136183.600010813500
11DALL28-315992.2000538610
12CARW28-277298.60001377020
13JACW27-248290.112012912110
14TBL14-266886.1000843900
15CHIL27-336697.100011810400
16NOL33-525890.60001068500
17DETW37-356480.000012913300
1CINL24-277691.6000957100
2ARIL33-345386.90001066510
3SEAW30-176282.700011911810
4CLEL7-145988.1000768410
5DETW19-176089.60008712400
6CARW34-288494.40001488001
8DALL16-204771.2000422100
9BALL31-344379.61110536910
10LACW27-206075.91-4011914300
11GBW34-316390.013010816920
12SFL26-345192.7000948300
13DETL27-296990.8140141118210
14PITW36-286795.71-401577910
15CHIW17-95992.20001044710
16LARL23-306196.800012811600
17GBL10-3754100.00001165800
18CHIW31-174695.81407510710
1GBW23-75791.900011918420
2PHIL7-246098.40001264800
3DETW28-2472100.0000631400
4NOL25-286894.4131131014700
5CHIW29-2279100.0000131215400
6MIAW24-164994.20008610700
8ARIW34-267098.6000869800
9WASW20-1766100.0110013711510
10BUFW33-3083100.0000161019310
11DALL3-404578.9000533300
12NEW33-266797.100011913910

Justin Jefferson Articles

DLF's Thanksgiving Dynasty Players to be Thankful For

Nov 24, 2022 · Mike Havens

Which dynasty players and coaches are you most thankful for?

Dynasty Top 250 Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers

Nov 11, 2022 · Jeff Smith

Who should be some of the movers in the latest dynasty rankings? And which way should they go?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Nine

Nov 10, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We look at all the top performers from last week and the season so far.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Target Share: Week Ten

Nov 10, 2022 · Peter Howard

We examine some players with intriguing target share numbers.

Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Moves to Make Before Week Ten

Nov 8, 2022 · Scott Connor

Scott Connor is back to outline some tactical moves to improve your dynasty rosters.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact: TJ Hockenson traded to Minnesota

Nov 1, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the inter-division trade of TJ Hockenson

Dynasty Fantasy Football Target Share: Week Eight

Oct 27, 2022 · Peter Howard

We look at the target share data over the last three weeks - which players are on the up?

The Dynasty Aftermath: Debbie Downer

Oct 18, 2022 · Ken Kelly

After six weeks, keep your chin up.

Dynasty Top 250 Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers

Oct 14, 2022 · Jeff Smith

We look at players with moving values in our dynasty rankings.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Five

Oct 13, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We offer up our weekly round-up of the top fantasy performers and who to watch moving forward.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Sofa King

Oct 11, 2022 · Ken Kelly

After five weeks, some things aren't just big.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Regression Trends: Week Four

Oct 8, 2022 · Peter Howard

We examine the expected points data to see who is over or underperforming.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Four

Oct 6, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We round up the top players at each position so far this season and what to expect moving forward.

The Dynasty Aftermath: The Year was 1979

Oct 4, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We don't have a gas crisis, but there's still a lot to worry about.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Four

Oct 3, 2022 · Jason King

Which week four performers are worth targeting on the IDP waiver wire? Who would be best to avoid?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Regression Trends: Week Three

Oct 1, 2022 · Peter Howard

Which players should produce this week? Who might experience a dip?

All-22 in 2022: Can the 'All-22' Dynasty Strategy Survive a 'Mediocre' Rookie Draft Class?

Sep 28, 2022 · The DLF Team

Norm Cruz is back to break down some of his 'All-22' dynasty creations.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Flicker and "ACE"

Sep 27, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We cover all the lineup fun, gut checks, MVPs, LVPs, and have some fun with numbers from week two.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Regression Trends: Week Two

Sep 24, 2022 · Peter Howard

Which players are overproducing or underperforming?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings: Cornerstone Report, Week Four

Sep 23, 2022 · Shane Hallam

We break down how some of the most intriguing players in devy and dynasty fantasy football are progressing.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Fantasy Football Review for Week One

Sep 13, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We cover all the important news from week one in the way we know best.

The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact of Dak Prescott's Injury

Sep 11, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the injury to Dak Prescott.

The DLF Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag

Aug 22, 2022 · Shane Manila

We open up the dynasty mailbag to answer your questions.

Twitter Observations: Mac Jones in Year Two, Isiah Pacheco's Potential, Trey Lance and More

Aug 15, 2022 · Michael Moore

We look at some interesting tweets regarding recently talked-about topics in the dynasty community.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Buy, Sell and Hold: NFC North

Jul 20, 2022 · Eric Hardter

Which players from each NFC North team should you buy, sell or hold?

The DLF Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag

Jul 6, 2022 · Shane Manila

We answer your Twitter mailbag questions!

The Ask DLF Weekly Rundown

Jun 2, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We have more answers to your dynasty questions from the Ask DLF YouTube show.

The Ask DLF Weekly Rundown

May 13, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We expand on some questions from this week's Ask DLF show.

2022 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the NFC East

May 8, 2022 · Bruce Matson

We examine a division that added some major offensive weapons in the NFL Draft.

The Ask DLF Weekly Rundown

Apr 8, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We answer more of your questions from the Ask DLF show.

2022 NFL Free Agency Blog

Mar 23, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We cover all the wheelings and dealings of free agency.

Justin Jefferson Videos

Max Speed vs. Texas (Powered by Recruiting Analytics)

Jefferson vs. Florida 2019

Jefferson vs.Alabama 2019

Jefferson vs. Utah State 2019

Justin Jefferson News

  • Justin Jefferson explodes · Oct 2, 2022

    Justin Jefferson caught 10-of-13 targets for 147 yards and ran once for three yards and a score.

    Jefferson had fallen back down to earth in weeks two and three after going nuclear in week one. The stud wideout proved on Sunday why he is worthy of the WR1 ranking at DLF. The 30.2 performance was the second 30+ output on the young season. Kirk Cousins appears to be struggling but the LSU grad is proving to be quarterback and matchup proof.

  • Justin Jefferson's struggles continue · Sep 28, 2022

    Vikings receiver Justin Jefferson has struggled in consecutive games after a week-one explosion of production.

    Jefferson has been bottled up by a steady dose of double-teams and coach Kevin O'Connell wants to do a better job of scheming the passing attack to benefit the superstar receiver, moving him around the formation to exploit matchups. Following his week-one outburst in which Jefferson produced 184 yards and two touchdowns on 9-of-11 receiving, he's only managed a combined 62 yards in his previous two games. The team will need to find production via other skill position players if it hopes to remove double-team coverage from Jefferson but dynasty owners shouldn't panic. He's listed as DLF's WR1.

  • Justin Jefferson setting lofty goals · Jul 16, 2022

    Vikings wide receiver Justin Jefferson said he should be the best receiver in the league after next season.

    When receiver make boastful claims like this, you usually scoff. However, Jefferson clearly has the skills to back up his prediction. His rookie season line of 88/1,400/7 was amazing, but his sophomore season that featured 108/1,616/10 was even better. If Jefferson can somehow improve upon his production again in 2022, he'll seem quite clairvoyant. At this point, it's a dead heat between Jefferson and Ja'Marr Chase in terms of being the overall dynasty WR1.

  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week 12
    Dec 1, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 13 BTB mailbag: Let’s question the playoffs
    Dec 1, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Week 13 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Dec 1, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Podcast: Jets vs. Vikings Preview With Luke Braun
    Dec 1, 2022 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • 3 crucial positional matchups to watch in Patriots-Bills game
    Dec 1, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Raiders December news tracker
    Dec 1, 2022 · Silver and Black Pride (Blog)
  • If Your League Drafted Today (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Dec 1, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • CeeDee Lamb evolving into a true WR1 for the Dallas Cowboys
    Dec 1, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Five Questions with Pats Pulpit
    Dec 1, 2022 · Buffalo Rumblings (Blog)
  • New York Jets Flight Connections 12/1/22
    Dec 1, 2022 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • Ten Thoughts on the NFL
    Nov 30, 2022 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Freedman’s Favorites: Week 13 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Trade Value Chart: Week 13 (2022)
    Nov 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Air Yards Analysis: Week 13 (2022)
    Nov 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Justin Jefferson is 2nd in receiving yards...by one yard
    Nov 29, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Week 13 Power Rankings: The Vikings are still divisive
    Nov 29, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Liza Minnelli Tries to Turn off a Lamp
    Nov 29, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football: 5 Bold Predictions for Week 13
    Nov 29, 2022 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • PFF Grades: Where the Minnesota Vikings stand after 12 weeks
    Nov 29, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Justin Jefferson ranked as ESPN's 2nd best player under 25
    Nov 29, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • First Look | Week 13 Jets at Vikings
    Nov 29, 2022 · Jets.com (Team Site)
  • All aTwitter: 29 November 2022
    Nov 29, 2022 · Hogs Haven (Blog)
  • Justin Jefferson leads all NFL players in Pro Bowl voting
    Nov 28, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Jets open as 3 point underdogs vs Vikings
    Nov 28, 2022 · Gang Green Nation (Blog)
  • Vikings Film Room: How nuance in route running makes a difference
    Nov 27, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Vikings Film Room: Justin Jefferson can sling it
    Nov 27, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Revisiting five Bills to watch at the Lions
    Nov 27, 2022 · Buffalo Rumblings (Blog)
  • Pre-Snap Reads 11/27: Game day!
    Nov 27, 2022 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • T.J. Hockenson is all-in with Kirk Cousins
    Nov 26, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Justin Jefferson Dynasty Value

    Justin Jefferson ADP History

    Justin Jefferson Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    1 Jeff Haverlack 12/01

    comment Still my favorite dynasty player

    1 Ryan McDowell 11/28
    1 Rob Willette 11/29
    1 Pete Lawrence 11/18
    1 Levi Chappell 12/01
    Average 1.17
    2 Bruce Matson 12/01

    Trades Involving Justin Jefferson

    Reckoning traded:
    RB Alvin Kamara, NO
    WR Stefon Diggs, BUF
    WR Courtland Sutton, DEN
    2023 R2 draft pick

    The Dunning-Kruger Experience traded:
    RB Michael Carter, NYJ
    WR Gabriel Davis, BUF
    WR Justin Jefferson, MIN
    2023 R1 draft pick

    Masters Tin Dynasty 150025, 2022-11-30

    Sauce traded:
    WR Justin Jefferson, MIN

    diddyboppin traded:
    WR Davante Adams, LV
    2023 R1 draft pick, 2024 R1 draft pick

    The Dynasty , 2022-11-30

    Cloud traded:
    RB Najee Harris, PIT
    2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R2 draft pick, 2023 R3 draft pick

    Kefka Palazzo traded:
    WR Justin Jefferson, MIN

    Final Fantasy Dynasty, 2022-11-24

    Batman traded:
    QB Justin Fields, CHI
    WR Treylon Burks, TEN
    WR DK Metcalf, SEA
    WR Jakobi Meyers, NE

    Onslaught traded:
    QB Trey Lance, SF
    QB Mike White, NYJ
    WR Justin Jefferson, MIN
    TE Dawson Knox, BUF

    Heroes vs Villains SNAP League, 2022-11-24

    Ball Dont Lie traded:
    WR Justin Jefferson, MIN
    2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R2 draft pick, 2025 R2 draft pick

    7th Floor Crew traded:
    2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R2 draft pick, 2023 R2 draft pick, 2024 R1 draft pick

    Dynasty Contracts League 2022, 2022-11-19

    Similar Valued Players To Justin Jefferson

    ADP Name Position
    1.25
    Justin Jefferson
    WR
    4.75 AJ Brown WR
    5.50 Jonathan Taylor RB
    7.50 CeeDee Lamb WR
    8.50 Jaylen Waddle WR
    9.00 Cooper Kupp WR
    10.00 Josh Allen QB
    10.00 Kenneth Walker RB
    12.25 Stefon Diggs WR
    13.25 Tyreek Hill WR
    To Top