Dynasty League Football

Players > C > Amari Cooper

Amari Cooper

DOB Jun 17, 1994 Age 28.3
College Alabama
Drafted 2015 1.04 Exp 7
headset Play Clip

ADP

79.33 -11.16 trending_down

Overall

64.88

40-time
Vertical

4.31s
34.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

120.0"
3.98s
6.71s

Who Is Amari Cooper?

Amari Cooper is an American football wide receiver for the Cleveland Browns of the National Football League. He played college football at Alabama, where he was the Biletnikoff Award winner as the nation's top receiver and a unanimous All-American in 2014.

Amari Cooper Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2015OAK1690285.43-3013072107061
2016OAK1699489.110013182114950
2017OAK1471080.9140964868070
2018DAL1583579.8220010875100472
2019DAL1685175.316011979118980
2020DAL1694382.4614013092111450
2021DAL1478976.9000966378680
2022CLE424182.5000312022820
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1CINL13-335684.8000954700
2BALW37-336081.100011710910
3CLEW27-205885.300011813401
4CHIL20-225798.3000944910
5DENL10-166491.4120444700
7SDW37-295588.70006513310
8NYJW34-205690.3120954600
9PITL35-386390.00001378810
10MINL14-305992.2000957900
11DETL13-184894.100041400
12TENW24-216693.000012711500
13KCL20-347797.51-70846900
14DENW15-124578.900080000
15GBL20-306381.80009612020
16SDW23-202028.6000321000
17KCL17-235596.5000522000
1NOW35-347298.600011613700
2ATLL28-356992.0000957100
3TENW17-105280.0000946200
4BALW28-275591.7000654800
5SDW34-316590.300012613810
6KCL10-2655100.0000131012900
7JACW33-166894.4000542900
8TBW30-249095.7000151217310
9DENW30-206475.3000865600
11HOUW27-204279.2000545710
12CARW35-327195.9000742200
13BUFW38-246388.7100425910
14KCL13-217498.70001052900
15SDW19-165182.3000312800
16INDW33-256180.3000647200
17DENL6-244277.8000843910
1TENW26-166192.40001356210
2NYJW45-204884.2000543300
3WASL10-274486.300051600
4DENL10-165398.100082900
5BALL17-305598.200021800
6LACL16-175594.8000652800
7KCW31-307895.1000191121020
8BUFL7-266396.91401054800
9MIAW27-245790.5000945800
11NEL8-306790.5000732810
12DENW21-142841.200011910
14KCL15-261524.600010000
16PHIL10-194463.8000436610
17LACL10-304277.80006311510
1LARL13-336694.319031900
2DENL19-205483.1000101011600
3MIAL20-286078.9000521700
4CLEW45-428087.000012812810
5LACL10-265196.2000111000
6SEAL3-271220.000010000
9TENL14-285084.7000855810
10PHIW27-205478.30001067500
11ATLW22-195179.7000533600
12WASW31-234767.10009818020
13NOW13-105678.9000887501
14PHIW29-239090.9000131021730
15INDL0-235478.31110743200
16TBW27-204484.6000542000
17NYGW36-356684.60001153101
WCSEAW24-226282.70009710600
DPLARL22-305493.1000966510
1NYGW35-175276.50009610610
2WASW31-216491.4000544410
3MIAW31-66184.7000768820
4NOL10-125696.6000854800
5GBL24-346387.5000141122610
6NYJL22-2433.700021300
7PHIW37-105680.00005510600
9NYGW37-186185.9000748010
10MINL24-286388.7000141114710
11DETW35-274155.4000833800
12NEL9-135281.300020000
13BUFL15-266482.10001188500
14CHIL24-315778.1000868310
15LARW44-215071.4000211900
16PHIL9-174674.20001242400
17WASW47-166282.7160549200
1LARL17-206894.400014108100
2ATLW40-397591.50009610000
3SEAL31-386579.30001298600
4CLEL38-496376.8000161213410
5NYGW37-344263.61-20422300
6ARIL10-387988.80001077910
7WASL3-254275.0150778000
8PHIL9-235974.700051500
9PITL19-245981.9180656700
11MINW31-285481.8000768100
12WASL16-415084.70008611210
13BALL17-346987.31100954310
14CINW30-74282.4000545110
15SFW41-334577.62-70321000
16PHIW37-175172.90006412100
17NYGL19-238097.6000964100
1TBL29-317488.1000161313920
2LACW20-176096.8000532400
3PHIW41-216685.7000432600
4CARW36-282948.3000336910
5NYGW44-205773.1000636010
6NEW35-297887.6000855500
8MINW20-166386.300013812210
9DENL16-303658.1000523700
10ATLW43-35166.2000445100
13NOW27-172433.8000224100
14WASW27-207588.2000755110
15NYGW21-66693.000052800
16WASW56-145271.20001178510
17ARIL22-255890.6000731810
18PHIW51-264674.2000757900
WCSFL17-236488.90001066410
1CARW26-246682.5000631700
2NYJL30-315480.600010910110
3PITW29-175981.900011710110
4ATLL20-236284.900041900

Amari Cooper Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Four

Oct 6, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We round up the top players at each position so far this season and what to expect moving forward.

The Dynasty Aftermath: The Year was 1979

Oct 4, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We don't have a gas crisis, but there's still a lot to worry about.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week Four Storylines to Watch

Oct 1, 2022 · Corey Spala

Which dynasty storylines are you keeping your eyes on this week?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Regression Trends: Week Three

Oct 1, 2022 · Peter Howard

Which players should produce this week? Who might experience a dip?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Target Share: Week Three

Sep 29, 2022 · Peter Howard

We examine some players with intriguing target share numbers.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Flicker and "ACE"

Sep 27, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We cover all the lineup fun, gut checks, MVPs, LVPs, and have some fun with numbers from week two.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 19, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Who are the standout waiver wire options this week?

The Dynasty Aftermath: Fantasy Football Review for Week One

Sep 13, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We cover all the important news from week one in the way we know best.

The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact of Dak Prescott's Injury

Sep 11, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the injury to Dak Prescott.

The DLF Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag

Aug 22, 2022 · Shane Manila

We open up the dynasty mailbag to answer your questions.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Buy, Sell and Hold: NFC East

Jul 11, 2022 · Eric Hardter

Eric Hardter continues his series that picks out buys, sells and holds from each division.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Buy, Sell and Hold: AFC North

Jun 29, 2022 · Eric Hardter

Eric Hardter continues his series picking out Buys, Sells and Holds from each team in each division.

2022 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the NFC East

May 8, 2022 · Bruce Matson

We examine a division that added some major offensive weapons in the NFL Draft.

2022 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Mock Draft

May 3, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We bring you one of our first mock drafts of the off-season.

The NFL Draft and Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookies: What's Next for Day Two

Apr 29, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We look ahead to day two of the NFL Draft.

The Ask DLF Weekly Rundown

Apr 15, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We pick up your unanswered questions from the weekly Ask DLF YouTube show.

Monday Mocks: NFL Draft Landing Spots

Apr 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We look at the possible landing spots for the coveted rookies.

Monday Mocks: 2022 Off-Season Movement

Apr 4, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

Our drafters pick their top free agency movers of the off-season based on their dynasty value.

2022 NFL Free Agency Blog

Mar 23, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We cover all the wheelings and dealings of free agency.

Monday Mocks: March Dynasty Startup ADP

Mar 21, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We take our first look at March start-up ADP.

Deshaun Watson traded to Cleveland: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 18, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the stunning move of Deshaun Watson to Cleveland.

Davante Adams traded to Las Vegas: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 17, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the stunning trade of Davante Adams.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC East

Mar 14, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We break down all four defenses in the NFC East. What do we need to know about the IDPs?

Amari Cooper traded to Cleveland: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 12, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the trade of Amari Cooper to the Browns.

2022 NFL Free Agency Preview

Mar 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down this year's group of free agents.

Dynasty Accountability: Looking Back on Some Off-Season Misses, Part Two

Dec 8, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

Tyler Justin Karp looks back on some of his off-season articles.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 13

Dec 8, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We list all those players with injury worries and consider how to approach them in your leagues.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 12

Dec 1, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We break down all of the big dynasty injuries around the league.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 11

Nov 24, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We continue to update you on all the injuries around the NFL.

Amari Cooper News

  • Amari Cooper disappears · Oct 2, 2022

    Amari Cooper caught one-of-four targets for nine yards.

    Cooper fell back down to earth after back-to-back 100 yard games. The matchup was prime for the picking, but the former Cowboy was never really involved. Instead it was David Njoku and Donovan Peoples-Jones leading the attack. Cooper sits as the WR33 in the DLF wide receiver rankings. This is about right for a boom-or-bust player such as Amari.

  • AFC North Preview, Week 5: A new era in Pittsburgh
    Oct 7, 2022 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Malott’s Believe It or Not Week 5
    Oct 6, 2022 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Four
    Oct 6, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Target Share: Week Four
    Oct 6, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Primer: Week 5 Edition (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 6, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Matthew Freedman’s NFL Week 5 Player Projections (2022)
    Oct 6, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Browns list 5 players on initial injury report for Chargers week
    Oct 5, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Week 5 Fantasy Football Start or Sit: Is Breece Hall Breaking Out?
    Oct 5, 2022 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Cowboys’ “Jimmys and Joes” leading the way
    Oct 5, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • 12 Players to Buy Low & Sell High (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 5, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Trade Value Chart: Week 5 (2022)
    Oct 5, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: The Year was 1979
    Oct 4, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Quarterback Streamers (Week 5)
    Oct 4, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Amari Cooper catches one ball in Week 4
    Oct 2, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Fantasy Football Starts and Sits: Jets at Steelers
    Oct 2, 2022 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Freedman’s Favorites: Week 4 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 2, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Matthew Freedman’s NFL Week 4 Player Projections (2022)
    Oct 2, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Sunday NFL matchups, game times, and picks
    Oct 2, 2022 · Buffalo Rumblings (Blog)
  • Weekend Waiver Wire Stashes: Week 4 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 1, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week Four Storylines to Watch
    Oct 1, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Intriguing players to watch in Falcons vs. Browns
    Oct 1, 2022 · FalcOholic (Blog)
  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Regression Trends: Week Three
    Oct 1, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 4 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Sep 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FILM ROOM: Devin Bush played his best game since 2020 in Week 3
    Sep 30, 2022 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Matthew Freedman’s NFL Week 4 Player Projections (2022)
    Sep 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 4 wide receivers Browns should target in a trade
    Sep 30, 2022 · Dawg Pound Daily (Blog)
  • Malott’s Believe It or Not Week 4
    Sep 29, 2022 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Three
    Sep 29, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Primer: Week 4 Edition (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Sep 29, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • WR vs. CB Matchups & Advice: Week 4 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Sep 29, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Target Share: Week Three
    Sep 29, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Amari Cooper Dynasty Value

    Amari Cooper ADP History

    Amari Cooper Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    57 Jeff Haverlack 10/05

    comment If Watson is back, he'll have upside

    62 Rob Willette 10/06
    63 Ryan McDowell 10/06
    Average 64.88
    65 Pete Lawrence 10/06
    65 Levi Chappell 10/03
    67 Ken Kelly 09/20

    comment So inconsistent it's maddening

    68 Bradley Myers 09/16
    72 Bruce Matson 09/28

    Trades Involving Amari Cooper

    Jasper Jokers traded:
    RB Jonathan Taylor, IND
    2023 R3 draft pick, 2023 R4 draft pick

    Saul Good traded:
    RB Clyde Edwards-Helaire, KC
    RB Isiah Pacheco, KC
    WR Amari Cooper, CLE
    WR Tee Higgins, CIN
    LB Alex Anzalone, DET
    2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R1 draft pick

    Tecmo: Bar Room Blitz Dynasty Football League (TFL), 2022-10-06

    Free Money traded:
    2023 R2 draft pick, 2023 R2 draft pick

    Jabba The Hutt traded:
    WR Amari Cooper, CLE
    2023 R4 draft pick

    Star Wars SuperFlex League, 2022-10-06

    Golden Nuggets traded:
    QB Brian Hoyer, NE
    QB Mac Jones, NE
    WR Chase Claypool, PIT
    2023 R1 draft pick

    Ricky's Team traded:
    QB Jacoby Brissett, CLE
    QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
    WR Amari Cooper, CLE

    Dynasty Legends, 2022-10-06

    Taylor Swift's Piercings traded:
    WR Treylon Burks, TEN
    2023 R2 draft pick

    Don’t Pinch my Meatballs traded:
    WR Amari Cooper, CLE
    2024 R3 draft pick

    The Lowcountry Boil, 2022-10-05

    Ben Storms traded:
    WR Amari Cooper, CLE

    RiffRaff traded:
    RB Antonio Gibson, WAS

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 377 - Basic (SF), 2022-10-05

    Similar Valued Players To Amari Cooper

    ADP Name Position
    67.83 Jameson Williams WR
    69.33 Joe Burrow QB
    70.50 Darren Waller TE
    70.50 David Montgomery RB
    72.83 Rhamondre Stevenson RB
    74.33 Clyde Edwards-Helaire RB
    75.00 Brandin Cooks WR
    78.33 Jalen Hurts QB
    78.67 Michael Thomas WR
    79.33
    Amari Cooper
    WR
    80.33 Skyy Moore WR
    82.17 Christian Kirk WR
    82.17 Dallas Goedert TE
    83.33 TJ Hockenson TE
    85.50 Jahan Dotson WR
    85.67 Josh Jacobs RB
    85.83 Dalton Schultz TE
    87.50 Antonio Gibson RB
    87.83 James Conner RB
    To Top