Players > C > Zach Charbonnet

Zach Charbonnet

Height 6'0" Weight 214
DOB Jan 8, 2001 Age 23.5
College UCLA
Drafted 2023 2.21 Exp 1

ADP

114.17 -5.67

Overall

102.4

40-time
Vertical

4.53s
37.00"

Broad Jump

122.0"

Zach Charbonnet Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2023SEA1644945.11034301383118100
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1LARL13-301223.5311000000
2DETW37-311926.44160221400
3CARW37-273242.7946021-100
4NYGW24-31323.6531031900
6CINL13-171824.3250221400
7ARIW20-1000.000000000
8CLEW24-203458.65530221100
9BALL3-372755.148011500
10WASW29-264251.96440541800
11LARL16-175584.615470662200
12SFL13-314987.514470441100
13DALL35-414260.919601213900
14SFL16-282542.4944011400
15PHIW20-172744.3416010000
16TENW20-172641.920021-400
17PITL23-302857.1220553900
18ARIW21-202952.75320222800

Zach Charbonnet Articles

2024 Dynasty Riser, Faller and Longshot Predictions: Arizona Cardinals

Jul 1, 2024 · Tim Riordan

We kick off a new series with a look at the Arizona Cardinals.

2024 Dynasty Division Outlook: NFC West

Jun 29, 2024 · Andrew Francesconi

We take a deep dive into what to expect from your dynasty assets in the NFC West this season.

2024 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Wrapping up The Series - Then vs Now

Jun 29, 2024 · John DiBari

We look at all the significant ADP movement from January to now.

2024 Dynasty Division Outlook: NFC North

Jun 17, 2024 · Andrew Francesconi

We evaluate the NFC North, ranking position groups, and making a few predictions.

DLF's May 1QB Dynasty Trade Value Chart

May 21, 2024 · Ryan McDowell

We break down the most valuable dynasty assets and which players have been changing value in recent times.

2024 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft: Veteran Trade Edition, Round Two

Apr 30, 2024 · Ken Kelly

We look at what kind of real value each draft pick may have this season.

2024 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.10

Apr 14, 2024 · Hutchinson Brown

What are your options from the tenth spot in rookie drafts?

Rob Willette: Dynasty Fantasy Football Superflex Rankings Explained

Apr 12, 2024 · Rob Willette

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rankings vs the consensus.

Dynasty Running Back Danger Rankings: 32-25

Apr 9, 2024 · Ken Kelly

We begin our annual look at the most dangerous running backs to have in dynasty leagues.

2024 Injury Breakdowns: Running Backs Returning from Injury

Apr 1, 2024 · Jeff Mueller

We break down the situations of some runners due to return to full health in 2024.

Aaron St. Denis: Dynasty Fantasy Football Superflex Rankings Explained

Mar 15, 2024 · Aaron St Denis

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rankings vs the consensus.

Four Running Backs to Buy, Sell, or Hold in Dynasty Leagues

Mar 13, 2024 · Wyatt Bertolone

We discuss four second-year runners and what you might want to do with them in your leagues.

Peter Howard: Dynasty Fantasy Football Superflex Rankings Explained

Mar 6, 2024 · Peter Howard

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rankings vs the consensus.

Aaron St. Denis: Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings Explained

Feb 23, 2024 · Aaron St Denis

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rankings vs the consensus.

Past/Present/Future Rookie Pick Value: 2024 Early 2nd

Feb 11, 2024 · Tim Riordan

We examine your options in the early part of the second round of rookie drafts.

My Dynasty Mind: Dynasty Fantasy Football Running Back Landscape

Jan 27, 2024 · Ken Kelly

We break down the off-season running back landscape.

Final Dynasty Rookie Report Card: Running Backs

Jan 27, 2024 · Matt Price

We break down last year's rookie running back class and what to expect moving forward.

DLF's January 1QB Trade Value Chart

Jan 22, 2024 · Ryan McDowell

We examine the top of each positional in terms of ADP data, and pick out the biggest risers and fallers.

2024 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Rookie Recap

Jan 22, 2024 · John DiBari

We examine the ADP movement of last year's rookie class.

Tim Riordan: Dynasty Fantasy Football Superflex Rankings Explained

Jan 19, 2024 · Tim Riordan

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rankings vs the consensus.

Monday Mocks: Final 2023 Dynasty Rookie Mock Draft

Jan 8, 2024 · Ryan McDowell

A final look back at the 2023 rookies in a post-season mock draft.

Dynasty Statistical Edges: Week 15

Dec 14, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We roundup the top fantasy football performances in week 14 to find an edge in week 15.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: 2023 Rookie Rankings Retrospective

Dec 13, 2023 · Tim Riordan

We look back on our 2023 dynasty rookie rankings to evaluate what we got right, wrong, and what we can learn.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Mascot Tournament Finals

Dec 12, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We review the week that was.

Dynasty Blueprint: 5 Takeaways From Week 14

Dec 11, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell shares his takeaways from the week, and dynasty thoughts for your eyes only.

Dynasty Statistical Edges: Week 14

Dec 7, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We roundup the top fantasy football performances in week 13 to find an edge in week 14.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Mascot Tournament NFC Finals

Dec 5, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We review the week that was.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings: Cornerstone Report, Week 13

Dec 1, 2023 · Shane Hallam

We check in on some young stars.

Dynasty Statistical Edges: Week 13

Nov 30, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We roundup the top fantasy football performances in week 12 to find an edge in week 13.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Mascot Tournament AFC Finals

Nov 28, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We review the week that was.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Trading Away Injured Players

Nov 28, 2023 · Aaron St Denis

We highlight one injured player at each position and suggest a course of action for rebuilding and contending teams.

Dynasty Rookie Report Card: Jahmyr Gibbs and Zach Charbonnet

Nov 25, 2023 · Matt Price

We look at some rookie performances from week 11.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 11

Nov 22, 2023 · Kyle Trimble

We round up all the latest injuries around the league.

Rebuilding in Dynasty Fantasy Football: Buy Low Candidates

Nov 10, 2023 · John DiBari

We suggest buy low candidates for rebuilding dynasty teams already looking to next year.

Dynasty Blueprint: Week Ten

Nov 6, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell shares his takeaways from the week, and dynasty thoughts for your eyes only.

Dynasty Target and Regression Trends: Week Eight

Nov 4, 2023 · Peter Howard

We break down all the important usage data from each team.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Targets Acquired

Oct 6, 2023 · Aaron St Denis

We highlight a pair of players to buy for contenders and rebuilders, along with several trade suggestions for each.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Takeaways: September

Oct 3, 2023 · Aaron St Denis

What are the key takeaways from the first quarter of the season?

Dynasty Blueprint: Week Three

Sep 27, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell shares his extensive game notes, trade targets, and long-term strategy.

Dynasty Blueprint: Week One

Sep 13, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell shares his game notes from week one, along with dynasty strategy and how to navigate the waiver wire.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Jimmy Buffett Tribute

Sep 5, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We look back at the preseason and look forward as we honor an American icon.

Brandon Haye: Dynasty Superflex Rookie Rankings Explained

Sep 5, 2023 · Brandon Haye

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rookie rankings vs the consensus.

Ambiguous Backfield Breakdowns: Seattle Seahawks

Sep 3, 2023 · Hutchinson Brown

Hutchinson Brown shares his take on the debate between Kenneth Walker and Zach Charbonnet.

Dynasty Buy/Sell/Hold: NFC West

Aug 31, 2023 · Eric Hardter

We pick out some players from the NFC West to buy, sell or hold.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag: Pivoting Away from Jonathan Taylor

Aug 29, 2023 · Shane Manila

We answer your mailbag questions as the season approaches.

Andrew Francesconi: Dynasty Superflex Rookie Rankings Explained

Aug 29, 2023 · Andrew Francesconi

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rookie rankings vs the consensus.

Preseason Week Two Stock Up, Stock Down

Aug 23, 2023 · Bruce Matson

Which dynasty-relevant players made some noise in week two of the preseason?

Eric Hardter: Dynasty Superflex Rookie Rankings Explained

Aug 15, 2023 · Eric Hardter

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rookie rankings vs the consensus.

Dynasty Trending Observations: Preseason Begins Without Jonathan Taylor

Aug 14, 2023 · Michael Moore

What were the dynasty community talking about heading into the weekend?

Navigating Your Dynasty Rookie Draft: Late 1st

Aug 9, 2023 · Richard Cooling

We break down your options if you are sitting at the back end of an upcoming rookie draft.

John Hogue: Dynasty Superflex Rookie Rankings Explained

Aug 8, 2023 · John Hogue

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rookie rankings vs the consensus.

Rankings vs ADP: Running Backs

Aug 7, 2023 · Peter Howard

Peter Howard compares July's running back DLF ADP to DLF rankings.

Devy Summer Scouting Series: Running Backs, Part Two

Aug 4, 2023 · Nicholas Muzzillo

We break down more college backs to watch out for this season.

Tim Riordan: Dynasty Superflex Rookie Rankings Explained

Aug 1, 2023 · Tim Riordan

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rookie rankings vs the consensus.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: NFL Backup Running Back Round-Up

Jul 31, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We examine the intriguing backfield situations around the NFL.

Rich Cooling: Dynasty Superflex Rookie Rankings Explained

Jul 11, 2023 · Richard Cooling

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rookie rankings vs the consensus.

Dynasty Rookies in June Dynasty ADP vs Redraft Rankings

Jul 5, 2023 · Peter Howard

Which rookies could perform straight away?

Jagger May: Dynasty Superflex Rookie Rankings Explained

Jul 4, 2023 · Jagger May

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rookie rankings vs the consensus.

2023 Dynasty Division Outlook: NFC West

Jun 29, 2023 · Tim Riordan

We break down the best of the NFC West.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Tank Bigsby

Jun 28, 2023 · Brandon Haye

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

Campus to Canton Leagues: Don't Draft Freshmen

Jun 24, 2023 · John Arrington

C2C managers should beware when trying to draft the next big thing before they take a college snap.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Kenny McIntosh

Jun 22, 2023 · Bruce Matson

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

Four Running Backs to Buy, Sell, or Hold in Dynasty Leagues

Jun 14, 2023 · Scott Connor

We look at some running backs to consider making moves for or away from.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Real Life Rookie Results

Jun 11, 2023 · John DiBari

We break down six recent real life rookie drafts.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Traversing the Trade Finder

Jun 7, 2023 · Wyatt Bertolone

We examine some intriguing players in the dynasty community and their recent trade value.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Jaxon Smith-Njigba

May 30, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag: Garrett Wilson on the Rise

May 30, 2023 · Shane Manila

We answer your dynasty questions in this week's mailbag.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: 20-Round 1QB Dynasty Startup with Rookies

May 29, 2023 · John DiBari

We break down a recent startup mock draft, with rookies now included.

May Dynasty ADP Risers and Fallers: Running Backs

May 29, 2023 · Corey Spala

Which running backs have risen or fallen over the last year?

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Kendre Miller

May 27, 2023 · Josh Brickner

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Devon Achane

May 24, 2023 · John Arrington

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Drafts: Positional Strengths

May 22, 2023 · Nicholas Muzzillo

We examine which positions appear to be the strongest in this year's rookie drafts. Does it differ from what we expected before the NFL Draft?

2023 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the AFC West

May 20, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine some of the players in the AFC West whose situations improved or worsened during the 2023 NFL Draft.

A Hater's Guide to the 2023 Running Back Class

May 16, 2023 · John DiBari

Everyone may be hopeful about the 2023 NFL Draft class... But John DiBari offers reasons to be wary.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Zach Charbonnet

May 15, 2023 · Peter Lawrence

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

How and Where to Pick Running Backs

May 15, 2023 · Mike Havens

Here is an article to help guide you through your running back woes this season

2023 Rookie Drafts: Running Back Tiers Primer

May 12, 2023 · Jake Domonkos

We break down the rookie running back tiers after their landing spots were determined.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: Rookies Destined to be Underdrafted

May 10, 2023 · Shane Hallam

Which rookies are on the road to becoming undervalued?

Post-Draft Rookie Rankings vs Redraft Rankings

May 9, 2023 · Peter Howard

We compare rookie rankings to redraft rankings to see which first-year players might have an immediate impact.

2023 NFL Draft: Rookies Who Landed in the Worst Situations for Dynasty Leagues

May 9, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

Which rookies are stuck in situations we hadn't hoped for before the NFL Draft?

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Early Rookie Draft Results

May 6, 2023 · John DiBari

John DiBari analyzes what he has seen from post-NFL Draft rookie drafts so far.

2023 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Bust Mock Draft

May 5, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We take into consideration bust potential in this unique rookie mock draft.

2023 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Rankings: Consensus Second Round

May 2, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We break down the second round of our 2023 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Rankings

2023 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Rankings: Consensus Third Round

May 2, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We cover round three in our initial dynasty rookie rankings.

Analysis of 2023 Rookie Running Backs: Final Ranks

May 2, 2023 · Mike Havens

Mike Havens returns with his post-draft analysis of the entire rookie RB class.

Monday Mocks: Post-Draft Superflex Rookie Mock

May 1, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We bring you an immediate reaction superflex, tight end premium, rookie mock draft.

2023 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Rankings: Consensus First Round

Apr 30, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We bring you the top twelve Dynasty Fantasy Football rookies for 2023.

2023 NFL Draft: What We Expect on Day Three

Apr 29, 2023 · Bruce Matson

We look forward to the final day of the 2023 NFL Draft.

Dynasty Fantasy Football 2023 NFL Draft Impact: Veteran Winners and Losers from Day Two

Apr 29, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We cover the biggest dynasty winners and losers from day two.

2023 NFL Draft: What We Expect on Day Two

Apr 28, 2023 · Bruce Matson

We cover what dynasty fantasy football enthusiasts should expect Friday night.

Running Back Danger Rankings: 16-1

Apr 27, 2023 · Jagger May

What RBs are at risk of losing touches as we head into the NFL Draft?

April Dynasty ADP Risers and Fallers: Running Backs

Apr 25, 2023 · Corey Spala

We look at some risers and fallers in ADP, focusing this time on running backs.

Monday Mocks: Dynasty Expert Mock

Apr 24, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

An expert dynasty rookie mock draft with the who's who in dynasty.

2023 NFL Draft: Dynasty Strength by Position

Apr 24, 2023 · Nicholas Muzzillo

We breakdown which positions and players are the strongest in this year's NFL Draft for dynasty leagues.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.05

Apr 21, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

We take a look at the options from the 5th spot in 2023 rookie drafts.

DLF Team Dynasty Predictions for 2023 NFL Draft: Running Backs

Apr 21, 2023 · Tim Riordan

We dive deep into this year's running back class and share the thoughts of the DLF team.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.07

Apr 19, 2023 · Justin Taylor

We take a look at the options from the 7th spot in 2023 rookie drafts.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.08

Apr 18, 2023 · John Arrington

We take a look at the options from the 8th spot in 2023 rookie drafts.

Monday Mocks: Dynasty Mocks on NFL Mocks

Apr 17, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

A mock draft based on a mock draft? Sounds fun.

2023 NFL Mock Draft: Dynasty Rookies in the Top 100

Apr 16, 2023 · Shane Hallam

We examine all the players taken in the top 100 of Shane Hallam's latest NFL mock draft.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.10

Apr 16, 2023 · Brandon Haye

We take a look at the options from the 10th spot in 2023 rookie drafts.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.11

Apr 15, 2023 · Andrew Francesconi

We take a look at the options from the 11th spot in 2023 rookie drafts.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.12

Apr 14, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We take a look at the options from the 12th spot in 2023 rookie drafts.

Analysis of 2023 Rookie Running Backs by ADP: RBs 1-4

Apr 11, 2023 · Mike Havens

Mike Havens begins his rundown of the running backs in this year's class.

Monday Mocks: April Dynasty ADP

Apr 10, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

A mock draft based on the most recent dynasty ADP.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: DLF Staff Rookie Mock

Apr 8, 2023 · John DiBari

A group of DLF staff members take on a four-round rookie mock draft.

Rookie Draft Pick Value Rundown: Who Should You Expect to Select?

Mar 30, 2023 · Aaron St Denis

Want to know what to expect when you're on the clock with each of your rookie draft picks? We've got you covered.

DLF Staff 2023 Superflex Rookie Mock Draft

Mar 29, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We offer an updated four-round superflex rookie mock draft after the NFL Scouting Combine.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Mock Draft Simulator vs ADP

Mar 25, 2023 · John DiBari

Our off-season mock draft series continues with another rookie mock.

2023 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Prospect: Zach Charbonnet, RB UCLA

Mar 22, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

What does the dynasty future hold for Zach Charbonnet?

DLF Staff 1QB 2023 Rookie Mock Draft

Mar 15, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We offer an updated four-round rookie mock draft after the NFL Scouting Combine.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Scouting Combine Reactions

Mar 11, 2023 · John DiBari

We examine the athleticism of the top dynasty prospects and how the Scouting Combine has affected their stock in mock drafts.

2023 NFL Scouting Combine: Offensive Player Dynasty Review

Mar 10, 2023 · Dan Meylor

DLF Senior Writer Dan Meylor shares his takeaways from the 2023 NFL Scouting Combine.

2023 Post-Combine Dynasty Rookie Tiers

Mar 9, 2023 · Jeff Haverlack

The NFL Combine is in the books! Jeff Haverlack shares his pre-draft rookie tiers.

Monday Mocks: Post-Combine Rookie Risers and Fallers

Mar 7, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We look at how the NFL Combine affected rookie values.

Monday Mocks: Pre-Combine Rookie Mock Draft

Feb 27, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We offer up a rookie mock draft and share some tools that will help you best prepare for your own.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Monday Mock Piggyback

Feb 18, 2023 · John DiBari

John DiBari makes his rookie draft selections based on early ADP.

Fantasy Football Off-Season Movement: Running Back Landscape, Part Two

Feb 13, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We break down the running back free agent class and potential cap casualties.

Past/Present/Future Rookie Pick Value: 2023 Early 2nd

Feb 7, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

We look into your possible options with an early second-round pick in rookie drafts this year.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag: Patrick Mahomes' Trade Value

Feb 7, 2023 · Shane Manila

We talk Patrick Mahomes, Alexander Mattison, and older running backs to target in this week's mailbag.

John Hogue: Dynasty Fantasy Football Superflex Rankings Explained

Feb 3, 2023 · John Hogue

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rankings vs the consensus.

Monday Mocks: Draft Countdown Dynasty Rookie Mock

Jan 30, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We use Draft Countdown's current NFL Mock Draft to examine the top dynasty prospects' potential landing spots.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Three-Round Rookie Draft

Jan 28, 2023 · John DiBari

John DiBari shares his experience of a three-round rookie mock draft using DLF's simulator.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Early Look: Zach Charbonnet, RB UCLA

Jan 17, 2023 · Bruce Matson

What should we project Zach Charbonnet's role to be at the next level?

Monday Mocks: 2023 Dynasty Rookie C2C Mock Draft

Jan 9, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We invite some of the Campus2Canton crew to join a few DLF mock drafters to look at the 2023 rookie class.

Devy Fantasy Football Wrap-Up: Week 11

Nov 15, 2022 · Bruce Matson

We break down some of the top college performers over the weekend.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings: Cornerstone Report, Week Ten

Nov 4, 2022 · Shane Hallam

We take a closer look at some young players in the spotlight.

Devy Fantasy Football Wrap-Up: Week Nine

Nov 1, 2022 · Bruce Matson

Who had the standout college performances over the weekend?

Devy Fantasy Football Wrap-Up: Week Eight

Oct 25, 2022 · Bruce Matson

We check in on college football's top performers. Who do you need to know about?

Devy Football Stock Market

Oct 14, 2022 · Nathan Powell

We pick out some college players with rising devy values.

Devy Fantasy Football Wrap-Up: Week Six

Oct 11, 2022 · Bruce Matson

Bruce Matson is back for the weekly devy wrap-up.

Devy Fantasy Football Wrap-Up: Week Five

Oct 4, 2022 · Bruce Matson

Bruce Matson rounds up the top devy performers this week and some names you need to know.

Devy Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers

Sep 23, 2022 · Rob Willette

Who are - and should be - some recent movers and shakers in devy rankings?

The Devy Fantasy Football Top 100: 50-46

Jun 9, 2022 · Rob Willette

We cover more rising stars in college football and their prospects for 2023 and beyond.

Monday Mocks: 2023 Dynasty Rookie Mock Draft

Mar 8, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We look ahead to next year's class to help you value your draft picks.

Pac-12 Devy Year in Review

Dec 29, 2021 · Rob Willette

We round up the best and worst from the Pac-12 in 2021.

Bowl Game Previews: December 28

Dec 28, 2021 · Rob Willette

We pick out the devy names to watch in today's selection of bowl games.

Devy Wrap-Up: Week 12

Nov 23, 2021 · Bruce Matson

We break down some top performances from the names you need to know in college football.

Devy Wrap-Up: Week One

Sep 6, 2021 · Bruce Matson

We cover some of the top performances from week one of the college football season.

Devy Wrap-Up: Week Zero

Aug 31, 2021 · Bruce Matson

We take a closer look at some of the weekend's best and worst college performers.

Load More

Zach Charbonnet Videos

vs. Cal (2022)

vs. Colorado (2022)

vs. South Alabama (2022)

vs. USC (2022)

vs. Utah (2022)

vs. Washington State (2022)

Zach Charbonnet Dynasty Value

Zach Charbonnet Fantasy Rankings

Rank Ranker Date
87 Ryan McDowell 06/17
94 Bruce Matson 07/06
98 Richard Cooling 07/05
Average 102.4
112 Pete Lawrence 07/08
121 Jeff Haverlack 07/12

comment The RBBC is an issue ... still

Trades Involving Zach Charbonnet

Mattyball traded:
QB JJ McCarthy, MIN
WR Jakobi Meyers, LV

Big Mac's Cheeseburglars traded:
RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA
WR Johnny Wilson, PHI

JDS + Friends Dynasty League 2024, 2024-06-03

Charlie Sheens Deviated Septum traded:
QB Sean Clifford, GB
QB Hendon Hooker, DET
QB Daniel Jones, NYG
QB Cooper Rush, DAL
RB Rico Dowdle, DAL
RB Chris Evans, CIN
RB Christian McCaffrey, SF
RB Trayveon Williams, CIN
WR Jamison Crowder, WAS
WR Mack Hollins, BUF
WR Tyler Lockett, SEA
WR Equanimeous St. Brown, NO
TE Pharaoh Brown, SEA
TE Teagan Quitoriano, HOU
1.11 draft pick
2.11 draft pick

Jimmy traded:
QB Teddy Bridgewater, FA
QB Baker Mayfield, TB
QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
RB Michael Burton, DEN
RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA
RB DeeJay Dallas, ARI
RB Chase Edmonds, TB
RB Darrynton Evans, BUF
RB D'Ernest Johnson, JAC
RB Miles Sanders, CAR
RB Tyjae Spears, TEN
RB Sean Tucker, TB
WR Zay Jones, ARI
1.08 draft pick
1.10 draft pick
2.06 draft pick

Deadbeats SuperFlex, 2024-05-30

Stoic Lions traded:
RB Josh Jacobs, GB
RB Zack Moss, CIN
WR Keenan Allen, CHI

12th Man traded:
RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA
WR Nico Collins, HOU

SafeLeagues Dynasty CC 09, 2024-05-27

Hartford Yard Goats traded:
WR Quentin Johnston, LAC
4.05 draft pick
2025 R2 draft pick, 2025 R3 draft pick

Rocky Mountain Vibe traded:
RB Chase Brown, CIN
RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA

The Minor Leagues, 2024-05-23

Campbell River Renegade traded:
WR Demario Douglas, NE
4.14 draft pick
5.05 draft pick
5.06 draft pick
5.07 draft pick
2025 R2 draft pick, 2025 R3 draft pick, 2025 R4 draft pick, 2025 R5 draft pick, 2025 R6 draft pick, 2025 R7 draft pick

Montlake Duck Hunt traded:
QB Sam Howell, SEA
RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA
RB Zack Moss, CIN
DE Denico Autry, HOU
DT Calais Campbell, MIA
DE Haason Reddick, NYJ
LB Zaire Franklin, IND
S Jessie Bates, ATL

No Quarter IDP 2024, 2024-05-23

Similar Valued Players To Zach Charbonnet

ADP Name Position
104.17 Dak Prescott swap_horiz QB
108.17 Jake Ferguson swap_horiz TE
109.17 Courtland Sutton swap_horiz WR
109.33 Nick Chubb swap_horiz RB
111.33 Brian Robinson swap_horiz RB
111.83 Dallas Goedert swap_horiz TE
112.50 James Conner swap_horiz RB
112.67 MarShawn Lloyd swap_horiz RB
112.83 Aaron Jones swap_horiz RB
114.17
Zach Charbonnet
RB
115.83 Brock Purdy swap_horiz QB
117.50 Romeo Doubs swap_horiz WR
118.33 Roman Wilson swap_horiz WR
118.33 Dontayvion Wicks swap_horiz WR
118.83 Austin Ekeler swap_horiz RB
121.00 DeAndre Hopkins swap_horiz WR
124.50 Tua Tagovailoa swap_horiz QB
124.83 Luke Musgrave swap_horiz TE
125.33 Jakobi Meyers swap_horiz WR