Players > O > Chigoziem Okonkwo

Chigoziem Okonkwo

Height 6'2" Weight 238
DOB Sep 8, 1999 Age 24.4
College Maryland
Drafted 2022 4.38 Exp 2

ADP

151.83 12.17

Overall

169.67

Chigoziem Okonkwo Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2022TEN1634636.0320422940820
2023TEN1666166.4260745249210
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1NYGL20-211015.41-40111100
2BUFL7-411628.600000000
3LVW24-221017.200000000
4INDW24-171324.1000333810
5WASW21-171320.300010000
7INDW19-102745.800010000
8HOUW17-102441.400021300
9KCL17-201835.3000314800
10DENW17-102032.3000214100
11GBW27-173045.5000213100
12CINL16-201933.3000533500
13PHIL10-353258.2000546800
14JACL22-363349.3100664510
15LACL14-173759.7160545400
16HOUL14-192845.9000211000
17DALL13-271624.6000432400
18JACL16-203242.7000434210
1NOL15-165282.500020000
2LACW27-244569.2000443500
3CLEL3-273981.300043700
4CINW27-34365.2000332900
5INDL16-233558.3000953300
6BALL16-244072.7000421800
8ATLW28-234972.1140642300
9PITL16-205473.0000432800
10TBL6-203454.0000632700
11JACL14-341640.000021600
12CARW17-102852.8000544500
13INDL28-315058.8120636200
14MIAW28-274867.6000654600
15HOUL16-194063.5000333600
16SEAL17-204771.2000666310
17HOUL3-264174.5000433400
18JACW28-203156.4000323600

Chigoziem Okonkwo Articles

Dynasty Perspective Through Fantasy Points Per Game: Tight Ends

Feb 6, 2024 · Kevin White

We break down what the points-per-game numbers tell us about a few tight ends.

Dynasty GAAP Memo: The Chris Olave Theory

Jan 18, 2024 · Cody Mortensen

Cody Mortensen produces a theory for how to treat rookies and take advantages of their value peaks and valleys.

Dynasty Statistical Edges: Week 17

Dec 28, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We roundup the top fantasy football performances in week 16 to find an edge in week 17.

Dynasty Statistical Edges: Week 15

Dec 14, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We roundup the top fantasy football performances in week 14 to find an edge in week 15.

Dynasty GAAP Memo: How to Turn a Pretender into a Contender

Dec 14, 2023 · Cody Mortensen

Cody Mortensen discusses some recent moves he made to improve a dynasty roster.

Dynasty Target and Regression Trends: Week Five

Oct 14, 2023 · Peter Howard

What does the latest target and regression trend data tell us?

Dynasty Buy/Sell/Hold: AFC South

Jul 21, 2023 · Eric Hardter

We pick out some players to buy, sell or hold on each of the teams in the AFC South.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Traversing the Trade Finder

Jun 24, 2023 · Wyatt Bertolone

We examine some intriguing players in the dynasty community and their recent trade value.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Sam LaPorta

Jun 17, 2023 · David Wright

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

Dynasty Twitter Observations: Hopkins, and A Jump Away

Jun 11, 2023 · Michael Moore

We pick out some of the more interesting observations on social media this week.

Dynasty ADP vs Rankings: Tight End

Jun 11, 2023 · Peter Howard

We compare ADP and DLF rankings to work out which wide receivers are valued differently.

2023 Dynasty Division Outlook: AFC South

Jun 6, 2023 · Tim Riordan

We look at the outlook for the AFC South, including some dynasty predictions.

May Dynasty ADP Risers and Fallers: Tight Ends

May 31, 2023 · Corey Spala

We examine some tight ends who have risen or fallen in ADP over the last year.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: 20-Round 1QB Dynasty Startup with Rookies

May 29, 2023 · John DiBari

We break down a recent startup mock draft, with rookies now included.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Will Levis

May 22, 2023 · Aaron St Denis

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

A Hater's Guide to the 2023 Tight End Class

May 19, 2023 · John DiBari

Is there any hope for this year's rookie tight end class?

Chigoziem Okonkwo News

  • Chig Okonkwo finally scores · Dec 25, 2023

    Titans tight end Chigoziem Okonkwo scored his first touchdown of the season in a loss against Seattle.

    Okonkwo was a popular sleeper tight end going into the season but now has just a 49/458/1 line on the year, making him bench fodder for most of the year. His touchdown came on a Derrick Henry trick play throw but his managers will take it anyway. His ranking of TE21 is on life support at this point.

  • Chigoziem Okonkwo Dynasty Value

    Chigoziem Okonkwo Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    154 Richard Cooling 02/21
    158 Ryan McDowell 02/13
    169 Pete Lawrence 02/11
    Average 169.67
    174 Bruce Matson 02/11
    174 Rob Willette 01/26
    189 Jeff Haverlack 02/13

    comment Still has upside

    Trades Involving Chigoziem Okonkwo

    Sea Cows traded:
    2024 R3 draft pick, 2024 R3 draft pick

    Northwestern Nerds traded:
    TE Chigoziem Okonkwo, TEN

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 337 - Basic (SF/TE), 2024-02-04

    Canton Bulldogs traded:
    TE Chigoziem Okonkwo, TEN
    TE Dalton Schultz, HOU

    Murph TBD traded:
    2027 R2 draft pick

    THE Hall of Fame Dynasty League, 2024-02-03

    East Tennessee Badgers traded:
    2024 R3 draft pick

    Indiana Mayhem traded:
    TE Chigoziem Okonkwo, TEN

    Roster Wars Futures League, 2024-01-19

    Hurtzylvania traded:
    WR Tyler Lockett, SEA
    2024 R5 draft pick

    Puffaloes traded:
    TE Chigoziem Okonkwo, TEN

    Dynasty King 2023, 2024-01-09

    2013-14 Philadelphia 76ers traded:
    2024 R4 draft pick

    Still Tyler Beck traded:
    TE Chigoziem Okonkwo, TEN

    Goal-Line Dynasty League, 2024-01-06

    Similar Valued Players To Chigoziem Okonkwo

    ADP Name Position
    147.50 Tank Bigsby swap_horiz RB
    147.67 Khalil Shakir swap_horiz WR
    147.83 Cedric Tillman swap_horiz WR
    148.00 Rashod Bateman swap_horiz WR
    148.67 Josh Palmer swap_horiz WR
    149.00 Trey Palmer swap_horiz WR
    149.33 JK Dobbins swap_horiz RB
    150.50 Elijah Mitchell swap_horiz RB
    150.67 AJ Dillon swap_horiz RB
    151.83
    Chigoziem Okonkwo
    TE
    154.83 Matthew Stafford swap_horiz QB
    155.00 Gus Edwards swap_horiz RB
    155.50 Jaleel McLaughlin swap_horiz RB
    156.33 Odell Beckham swap_horiz WR
    156.67 Tutu Atwell swap_horiz WR
    157.67 Rondale Moore swap_horiz WR
    157.67 Baker Mayfield swap_horiz QB
    159.67 Kirk Cousins swap_horiz QB
    161.33 Tyler Allgeier swap_horiz RB