Dynasty League Football

Players > H > DeAndre Hopkins

DeAndre Hopkins

DOB Jun 6, 1992 Age 30.3
College Clemson
Drafted 2013 1.27 Exp 9
headset Play Clip

ADP

91.83 10.17 trending_up

Overall

91.75

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.51s
15 reps
36.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

115.0"
4.50s
6.83s

Who Is DeAndre Hopkins?

DeAndre Rashaun Hopkins is an American football wide receiver for the Arizona Cardinals of the National Football League. He played college football at Clemson and was drafted by the Houston Texans in the first round of the 2013 NFL Draft.

DeAndre Hopkins Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2013HOU1699588.8000915280221
2014HOU16105595.000012776121061
2015HOU16115096.90001911111521110
2016HOU16108596.70001517895440
2017HOU15102798.1000174961378131
2018HOU16108499.11-701631151572112
2019HOU15100097.12180150104116570
2020ARI16104392.3110160115140762
2021ARI1056083.5000634257280
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1SDW31-286180.3000656600
2TENW30-247591.500013711710
3BALL9-3065100.0000766000
4SEAL20-238189.0000322700
5SFL3-346789.3000422300
6STLL13-386180.3000534701
7KCL16-175191.1000437610
9INDL24-276595.6000635400
10ARIL24-276189.70001166900
11OAKL23-284663.000021700
12JACL6-135494.700041800
13NEL31-345693.3000527700
14JACL20-277489.2000737600
15INDL3-255686.2000535200
16DENL13-376698.500041800
17TENL10-165694.9000543500
1WASW17-65591.7000548910
2OAKW30-147095.9000532210
3NYGL17-306498.50009611600
4BUFW23-176392.6000656410
5DALL17-2059100.0000666300
6INDL28-335296.3000211200
7PITL23-305892.10009610801
8TENW30-167591.50001159500
9PHIL21-315693.300011611510
11CLEW23-78295.3000848000
12CINL13-2267100.0000953900
13TENW45-216490.10009923820
14JACW27-136192.4000644900
15INDL10-1771100.00001357700
16BALW25-1384100.00001253800
17JACW23-177491.400062500
1KCL20-2777100.00001299820
2CARL17-248798.90001155300
3TBW19-98695.600014810110
4ATLL21-487496.100022915700
5INDL20-2776100.0000141116900
6JACW31-207097.2000151014820
7MIAL26-4481100.00001265000
8TENW20-65789.10001189410
10CINW10-663100.00001155710
11NYJW24-177397.300012511820
12NOW24-66897.1000853600
13BUFL21-3076100.0000958810
14NEL6-275296.3000635200
15INDW16-107497.40001189400
16TENW34-66083.300011711710
17JACW30-676100.00001278900
1CHIW23-147397.3000855410
2KCW19-1272100.000011711310
3NEL0-276997.2000845600
4TENW27-206195.300061400
5MINL13-3164100.0000955610
6INDW26-237098.60001597100
7DENL9-2770100.00001253600
8DETW20-136698.5000744400
10JACW24-216196.80001354800
11OAKL20-277497.4000655800
12SDL13-216797.10001057000
13GBL13-2166100.0000835810
14INDW22-177198.6000423300
15JACW21-208297.60001788700
16CINW12-1064100.0000634300
17TENL17-245574.300011712300
1JACL7-2979100.00001675510
2CINW13-966100.00001377300
3NEL33-3671100.0000877600
4TENW57-147892.9000121010710
5KCL34-4264100.00001245230
6CLEW33-176395.5000421910
8SEAL38-4171100.000011822410
9INDL14-2071100.00001668610
10LARL7-306998.600014711100
11ARIW31-216592.9000947610
12BALL16-2369100.000010712500
13TENL13-2481100.00001488000
14SFL16-2667100.0000161114921
15JACL7-455791.90001348010
16PITL6-3456100.0000646510
1NEL20-277398.61-701187800
2TENL17-2067100.000011611010
3NYGL22-2768100.00001068600
4INDW37-3486100.0000121016910
5DALW19-1680100.000013915101
6BUFW20-1361100.0000656310
7JACW20-764100.0000835010
8MIAW42-235996.7000768220
9DENW19-176198.4000121010510
11WASW23-2163100.0000655611
12TENW34-176498.5000657400
13CLEW29-137598.70001279100
14INDL21-2472100.00001043610
15NYJW29-225196.2000111017020
16PHIL30-3265100.000012910400
17JACW20-37597.4000161214700
WCINDL7-2171100.00001053700
1NOL28-306698.500013811120
2JACW13-126293.9000854000
3LACW27-205896.7000766700
4CARL10-166797.1000854100
5ATLW53-327197.3000878800
6KCW31-249097.80001295500
7INDL23-3065100.000012910610
8OAKW27-248096.4000131110900
9JACW26-370100.01601184810
11BALL7-415793.40001278000
12INDW20-1759100.0000869420
13NEW28-224783.9000856400
14DENL24-3880100.0112013712010
15TENW24-2163100.00008611900
16TBW23-206598.5000952300
WCBUFW22-196898.6000869001
DPKCL31-517796.300014911800
1SFW24-207793.9000161415100
2WASW30-157597.4000986810
3DETL23-266193.8000121013700
4CARL21-315494.7000974100
5NYJW30-106586.70007613110
6DALW38-104877.4000827300
7SEAW37-348095.2000121010311
9MIAL31-346797.1000333000
10BUFW32-307095.900012712710
11SEAL21-286191.0000855100
12NEL17-207197.3000755500
13LARL28-3864100.00001385210
14NYGW26-76278.500011913600
15PHIW33-266595.611011916911
16SFL12-207591.50001284800
17LARL7-184890.60001043500
1TENW38-136188.4000868320
2MINW34-335996.7000445410
3JACW31-196192.4000632100
4LARW37-207596.2000746700
5SFW17-105691.8000968710
6CLEW37-146789.3000435520
7HOUW31-55983.1000975310
8GBL21-241525.4000226600
13CHIW33-223973.6000223210
14LARL23-306887.20001255400

DeAndre Hopkins Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football Trades

Sep 28, 2022 · Richard Cooling

We examine some players with intriguing trade value.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Target Share: Week Two

Sep 22, 2022 · Peter Howard

We examine some target share leaders and players who may be underperforming after two weeks.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week One

Sep 12, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Our first edition of the Dynasty Waiver Wire picks out players worth noting after week one.

NFL Contract Situations to Monitor for Dynasty Fantasy Football, Part Two

Aug 30, 2022 · Richard Cooling

We look at the contract details of three more big fantasy names.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings Faller: DeAndre Hopkins, WR ARI

Jul 1, 2022 · Jeff Smith

Is DeAndre Hopkins worth pursuing or are his productive fantasy days already over?

Dynasty Decision: DeAndre Hopkins

Jun 13, 2022 · Richard Cooling

Can DeAndre Hopkins be considered a 'buy-low' target? Will he recover from his dynasty decline? We examine his situation.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Trade Values for Contending Teams

Jun 3, 2022 · Eric Hardter

We examine some trades that could happen in your rookie drafts and identify veterans you could attempt to acquire in the deals.

2022 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the NFC West

May 6, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We begin our divisional rundowns with a stroll through the NFC West.

Dynasty Fantasy Football 2022 NFL Draft Impact: A Review of Day One

Apr 28, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down day one of a very interesting start to the NFL Draft.

Dynasty Fantasy Football 2022 NFL Draft Impact: Veteran Winners and Losers from Day One

Apr 28, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We review the winners and losers from day one.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Strategy: A View from the 1.07

Apr 23, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We're getting closer to the top as we take a look at 1.07.

The Ask DLF Weekly Rundown

Apr 8, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We answer more of your questions from the Ask DLF show.

2022 NFL Free Agency Preview

Mar 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down this year's group of free agents.

DLF February 1QB ADP Takeaways

Mar 9, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine some top takeaways from last month's dynasty startup ADP.

Twitter Observations: Three Quarterbacks and a Beckham

Feb 20, 2022 · Michael Moore

We cover the hottest topics from this week's look at twitter.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Arizona Cardinals

Feb 5, 2022 · Bruce Matson

What next for the Arizona offense? We take a closer look at their players.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Houston Texans

Feb 4, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

Do the Houston Texans have valuable dynasty assets worth owning?

January Dynasty Trade Value Chart

Jan 27, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down the latest values from our Trade Analyzer.

Monday Hangover: Week 15

Dec 20, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We recap the Sunday Six Pack and how each of the subjects performed.

Sunday Six Pack: Week 15

Dec 19, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine six storylines ahead of another intriguing weekend.

Twitter Observations: Urban Meyer Flames Out, Travis Kelce Blows Up

Dec 18, 2021 · Michael Moore

What is the Twitter world talking about this week?

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 13

Dec 8, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We list all those players with injury worries and consider how to approach them in your leagues.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 12

Dec 1, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We break down all of the big dynasty injuries around the league.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 11

Nov 24, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We continue to update you on all the injuries around the NFL.

Monday Hangover: Week 11

Nov 22, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We look back at some of Sunday's talking points.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week Ten

Nov 17, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

Another week, another set of dynasty-relevant injuries. We look at the latest ones.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week Nine

Nov 10, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

What were the significant injuries in the dynasty world this week?

Dynasty Blueprint: Week Nine

Nov 9, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We bring you this week's game notes, game theory and game play ideas from week nine.

DeAndre Hopkins News

  • DeAndre Hopkins suspended · May 2, 2022

    Cardinals receiver DeAndre Hopkins has been suspended six games for violating the league's PED policy.

    If his value already hadn't already been sliding enough, this will only further his decline. Very little information is known, but after producing career lows in 2021 due to injury, and now in his age-30 season, Hopkins has been in steady decline though had been firming up as draft season gets underway. It's a big blow to the Arizona offense which acquired Marquise Brown during the NFL Draft but lost free agent Christian Kirk who signed with Jacksonville. Hopkins, DLF's WR26, should still be a potent weapon over the next few seasons but will spend the first six games of 2022 watching from his living room.

  • 12 Players to Buy Low & Sell High (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 5, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • NFL Power Rankings: Week 5 Edition
    Oct 5, 2022 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Freedman’s Favorites: Week 5 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 5, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Trade Value Chart: Week 5 (2022)
    Oct 5, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Continued Degradation of Texans QB Davis Mills?
    Oct 4, 2022 · Battle Red Blog (Blog)
  • The Cardinals beat a bad football team. Now what?
    Oct 4, 2022 · Revenge of the Birds (Blog)
  • Eagles open as road favorites against the Cardinals
    Oct 3, 2022 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Freedman’s Favorites: Week 4 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 2, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Sunday NFL matchups, game times, and picks
    Oct 2, 2022 · Buffalo Rumblings (Blog)
  • Will Rondale Moore Play in Week 4? (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 1, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty Superflex Top 250 Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers
    Sep 30, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Panthers vs Cardinals game preview
    Sep 30, 2022 · Cat Scratch Reader (Blog)
  • 4 Cardinals takeaways from #MIAvsCIN
    Sep 30, 2022 · Revenge of the Birds (Blog)
  • Opinion: the “one-score game” narrative misses key context
    Sep 29, 2022 · Buffalo Rumblings (Blog)
  • Marquise Brown getting into groove with the Arizona Cardinals
    Sep 28, 2022 · Revenge of the Birds (Blog)
  • 10 Players to Buy Low & Sell High (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Sep 28, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Trades
    Sep 28, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • NFL Power Rankings: Week 4 Edition
    Sep 28, 2022 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Arizona Cardinals offensive snap counts in loss to Los Angeles Rams
    Sep 27, 2022 · Revenge of the Birds (Blog)
  • 9 Waiver Wire Targets to Prioritize for Week 4 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Sep 27, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Usage Report: Waiver Wire & Trade Advice (Week 4)
    Sep 27, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Trade Advice: Players to Buy & Sell (Week 4)
    Sep 26, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Pre-Snap Reads 9/25: Game Day!
    Sep 25, 2022 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • DeAndre Hopkins Dynasty Value

    DeAndre Hopkins ADP History

    DeAndre Hopkins Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    74 Bradley Myers 09/16
    78 Jeff Haverlack 10/05

    comment 30 y/o and 6 game suspension. Value reduction could be good

    Average 91.75
    92 Levi Chappell 10/03
    93 Ken Kelly 09/20

    comment Can he come back and be the same?

    94 Ryan McDowell 10/06
    96 Bruce Matson 09/28
    97 Pete Lawrence 10/06
    110 Rob Willette 10/06

    Trades Involving DeAndre Hopkins

    Fighting Illini traded:
    WR DeAndre Hopkins, ARI

    Yo Soy Fiesta traded:
    2023 R2 draft pick, 2024 R3 draft pick

    Dynasty League 2022, 2022-10-06

    Pittsburgh Steelers traded:
    WR Chase Claypool, PIT
    RB James Cook, BUF

    New England Patriots traded:
    WR DeAndre Hopkins, ARI
    TE Tyler Conklin, NYJ
    DT Aaron Donald, LAR

    The War Room, 2022-10-05

    Steel Crawdads Cajun Style traded:
    RB Alvin Kamara, NO
    2024 R3 draft pick

    Alaska Cheddarheads traded:
    WR DeAndre Hopkins, ARI
    2023 R2 draft pick, 2024 R5 draft pick

    Whine or Dyn-asty, 2022-10-05

    Wyoming's Finest traded:
    RB James Robinson, JAC
    WR Robbie Anderson, CAR

    GQ Football traded:
    WR DeAndre Hopkins, ARI

    DLF Dynasty Champion Series 003 - West, 2022-10-05

    BELLIGERENT 013 traded:
    RB Joshua Kelley, LAC
    2023 R2 draft pick

    Yankees traded:
    WR DeAndre Hopkins, ARI

    Masters Tin Dynasty 150013, 2022-10-04

    Similar Valued Players To DeAndre Hopkins

    ADP Name Position
    85.50 Jahan Dotson WR
    85.67 Josh Jacobs RB
    85.83 Dalton Schultz TE
    87.50 Antonio Gibson RB
    87.83 James Conner RB
    88.00 Hunter Renfrow WR
    89.83 Trey Lance QB
    90.83 James Cook RB
    91.17 Tony Pollard RB
    91.83
    DeAndre Hopkins
    WR
    94.17 Kadarius Toney WR
    94.17 Chase Edmonds RB
    95.83 Allen Lazard WR
    95.83 Dak Prescott QB
    96.33 Chase Claypool WR
    98.17 Russell Wilson QB
    98.83 Adam Thielen WR
    104.17 Kareem Hunt RB
    104.17 Pat Freiermuth TE
    105.50 Rachaad White RB
    To Top