Dynasty League Football

Players > G > Michael Gallup

Michael Gallup

DOB Mar 3, 1996 Age 26.8
College Colorado State
Drafted 2018 3.17 Exp 4
headset Play Clip

ADP

121.25 -28.25 trending_down

Overall

103.67

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.51s
10 reps
36.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

122.0"
4.37s
6.95s

Who Is Michael Gallup?

Michael Gallup is an American football wide receiver for the Dallas Cowboys of the National Football League. He played college football at Colorado State.

Michael Gallup Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2018DAL1568467.9000683350720
2019DAL1485485.400011266110760
2020DAL16100387.60001065984350
2021DAL949875.1000623544520
2022DAL838271.5000422427410
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1CARL8-162945.300011900
2NYGW20-132547.200021500
3SEAL13-242542.4000411700
4DETW26-244058.0000524500
5HOUL16-192438.700031600
6JACW40-75980.8000212700
7WASL17-205684.8000538110
9TENL14-284779.7000635100
10PHIW27-205884.1000323400
11ATLW22-195281.3000511000
12WASW31-233651.4000621900
13NOW13-105273.2000757600
14PHIW29-237777.8000942400
16TBW27-204178.8000435310
17NYGW36-356380.8000635000
WCSEAW24-225674.7000621810
DPLARL22-304984.50009611900
1NYGW35-175377.90007715800
2WASW31-214767.1000866800
5GBL24-346286.100014711310
6NYJL22-247996.3000744800
7PHIW37-105984.3000433400
9NYGW37-186591.5000623310
10MINL24-286287.30001047610
11DETW35-276182.400013914800
12NEL9-136398.4000645500
13BUFL15-266988.5000636300
14CHIL24-315879.500010610900
15LARW44-215984.300031600
16PHIL9-175690.30001159800
17WASW47-166181.3000759830
1LARL17-206995.8000535000
2ATLW40-397591.5000525800
3SEAL31-387085.40009613810
4CLEL38-496781.7000522900
5NYGW37-346497.0000447300
6ARIL10-387280.9000622300
7WASL3-255191.100020000
8PHIL9-236987.30001276100
9PITL19-246894.4000733600
11MINW31-285786.4000522900
12WASL16-414576.3000864100
13BALL17-347493.70001178610
14CINW30-74894.1000622300
15SFW41-333865.5000532610
16PHIW37-175882.90008612120
17NYGL19-237895.1000844900
1TBL29-315060.2000743600
10ATLW43-34153.2000534200
11KCL9-196394.00001054400
12LVL33-367195.90008510600
13NOW27-176491.4000953610
14WASW27-207082.4000956000
15NYGW21-66591.5000533200
16WASW56-144865.8000525300
17ARIL22-252641.3000433610
4WASW25-103963.9000322410
5LARW22-103054.5000544400
6PHIL17-265176.1000721800
7DETW24-64266.700020000
8CHIW49-294984.5000644900
10GBL28-316983.1000743500
11MINW40-34562.5000434100
12NYGW28-205776.0000856300

Michael Gallup Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Four

Oct 6, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We round up the top players at each position so far this season and what to expect moving forward.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week Four Storylines to Watch

Oct 1, 2022 · Corey Spala

Which dynasty storylines are you keeping your eyes on this week?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Injury Report: Week Three

Sep 28, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

We round up the latest big injuries and their dynasty implications.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 19, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Who are the standout waiver wire options this week?

The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact of Dak Prescott's Injury

Sep 11, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the injury to Dak Prescott.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week One Storylines to Watch

Sep 10, 2022 · Corey Spala

Corey Spala picks out six intriguing dynasty storylines ahead of the first NFL Sunday of the season.

The DLF Dynasty Fantasy Football Mailbag

Aug 22, 2022 · Shane Manila

We open up the dynasty mailbag to answer your questions.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Buy, Sell and Hold: NFC East

Jul 11, 2022 · Eric Hardter

Eric Hardter continues his series that picks out buys, sells and holds from each division.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Wide Receivers Returning from Injury in 2022

Jun 22, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

Jeff Mueller uses his expertise to break down the likelihood of wide receivers returning from serious injuries contributing in fantasy leagues.

Monday Mocks: NFL Draft Landing Spots

Apr 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We look at the possible landing spots for the coveted rookies.

Monday Mocks: 2022 Off-Season Movement

Apr 4, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

Our drafters pick their top free agency movers of the off-season based on their dynasty value.

2022 NFL Free Agency Blog

Mar 23, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We cover all the wheelings and dealings of free agency.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC East

Mar 14, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We break down all four defenses in the NFC East. What do we need to know about the IDPs?

Amari Cooper traded to Cleveland: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 12, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the trade of Amari Cooper to the Browns.

2022 NFL Free Agency Preview

Mar 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down this year's group of free agents.

2022 Wide Receiver Post-ACL Injury Outlooks

Mar 3, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

We examine some big-name receivers who suffered ACL injuries this season and their paths back to the field.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 17

Jan 3, 2022 · Addison Hayes

We pick out some players to potentially target heading into the off-season.

Sunday Six Pack: Week 15

Dec 19, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine six storylines ahead of another intriguing weekend.

Dynasty Accountability: Looking Back on Some Off-Season Misses, Part Two

Dec 8, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

Tyler Justin Karp looks back on some of his off-season articles.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 11

Nov 22, 2021 · Addison Hayes

We pick out some top potentially-available targets on the waiver wire after week 11.

Dynasty Blueprint: Week Ten

Nov 17, 2021 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell shares his thoughts from the dynasty week.

Flooding the Zone: Week Four

Oct 6, 2021 · Cooper Adams

We are back to analyze each team's speed and efficiency, and focus on some intriguing offenses.

The Dynasty Aftermath: A Tribute to Norm Macdonald

Sep 21, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We look back on the week that was and pay tribute to a comedy icon.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week One

Sep 15, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

Which players were hurt in week one? And how should we react in our dynasty leagues?

Football is Back: A Dynasty Preview for Dallas Cowboys at Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Sep 9, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

Football is back, and we take a look at the first matchup of the year from a dynasty perspective.

2021 Team Injury Preview: Dallas Cowboys

Jul 30, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We kick off a new series by Jeff Mueller, examining players returning from injury or with concerns heading into the season.

A Year Ahead: Players Who Could Rise in Dynasty Value by 2022

Jun 4, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We pick out two players who could experience a dynasty value leap by next off-season.

When Do Wide Receivers Break Out?

Mar 31, 2021 · Peter Howard

We take a deep dive into when receivers 'break out' and examine last year's rookie class.

Michael Gallup News

  • Michael Gallup practicing · Sep 22, 2022

    Michael Gallup is practicing and could return as soon as this week.

    It seems Gallup is set to return after tearing his ACL in week 17 last season. However, it does seem as if he'll be on a pitch count, making him nearly impossible to play in fantasy leagues as the Cowboys play the Giants on Monday Night Football. Gallup is sorely needed on the struggling offense in Dallas and could be in line for a solid season with Amari Cooper now in Cleveland. Still, the loss of Dak Prescott is significant and we'll need to see production from our WR48 before deeming him safe for lineups.

  • Michael Gallup progressing · Jul 27, 2022

    Cowboys receiver Michael Gallup is progressing well in his rehab from a torn ACL late in 2022.

    Gallup underwent surgery in February of 2022 and it would be quite a feat to be back on the field for the start of the regular season. When healthy, he's certain to immediately slot-in as the starter as the team's WR2 across from CeeDee Lamb. Listed as DLF's WR48, the 26-year-old can be an impact player when healthy and profiles well as an upside production target across from Lamb, who is certain to draw double-teams. Enterprising dynasty coaches can target Gallup now for potential late-season impact and a long runway to greater production in 2023 and beyond.

  • Cowboys' Michael Gallup, Trevon Diggs expected to play vs. Colts
    Dec 3, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Assessing the Cowboys’ current wide receiver situation
    Dec 2, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Michael Gallup (illness) expected to play in Week 13
    Dec 2, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Colts vs. Cowboys: Keys to victory in Week 13
    Dec 2, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Week 13 BTB mailbag: Let’s question the playoffs
    Dec 1, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Week 13 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Dec 1, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Michael Gallup (illness) sidelined at practice Wednesday
    Nov 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Grading the Cowboys Week 12 win over the New York Giants
    Nov 30, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Fantasy Football Trade Value Chart: Week 13 (2022)
    Nov 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dallas Cowboys vs. Indianapolis Colts, 2022 NFL Week 13
    Nov 29, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Crunching Cowboys stats from the Thanksgiving win
    Nov 29, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • 10 Fantasy Football Waiver Wire Targets Heading Into Week 13
    Nov 28, 2022 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • NFL Week 13 fantasy football waiver wire targets
    Nov 28, 2022 · Pro Football Focus (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 12 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Nov 25, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Giants-Cowboys: 5 plays that led to New York’s loss
    Nov 25, 2022 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • Michael Gallup hauls in five catches in win over Giants
    Nov 25, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Cowboys feast on Giants for Thanksgiving, win 28-20
    Nov 24, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Giants-Cowboys: Is there a path to victory for the Giants?
    Nov 24, 2022 · Big Blue View (Blog)
  • The Primer: Week 12 Edition (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 24, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Film Finds: Cowboys do the dirty work in Minnesota
    Nov 23, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • WR vs. CB Matchups & Advice: Week 12 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 23, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Thanksgiving Day Football Primer & Start/Sit Advice: Week 12 (2022)
    Nov 23, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Crunching the glorious Cowboys stats against the Vikings
    Nov 22, 2022 · Blogging the Boys (Blog)
  • Michael Gallup Dynasty Value

    Michael Gallup ADP History

    Michael Gallup Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    95 Rob Willette 11/29
    101 Jeff Haverlack 12/02

    comment Could be a nice buy low

    101 Bruce Matson 12/01
    102 Pete Lawrence 11/18
    Average 103.67
    106 Levi Chappell 12/01
    117 Ryan McDowell 11/28

    Trades Involving Michael Gallup

    Montgomery Texans traded:
    WR Drake London, ATL

    Beltway Patriots traded:
    WR Keenan Allen, LAC
    WR Michael Gallup, DAL
    WR Darius Slayton, NYG
    $500 blind bidding dollars

    Alpha 32, 2022-11-30

    MAD DAWGS traded:
    RB Leonard Fournette, TB
    WR KJ Osborn, MIN
    2023 R1 draft pick

    Stuck in School traded:
    WR Michael Gallup, DAL
    WR Christian Watson, GB

    Masters Bronze Dynasty 150487, 2022-11-29

    Blackjack traded:
    WR Michael Gallup, DAL
    WR Kadarius Toney, KC

    Unvaccinated Idol traded:
    WR Amari Cooper, CLE

    Dynasty Survivors, 2022-11-29

    #FreeDeshaun traded:
    WR Michael Gallup, DAL

    Let's Play Hyde and Zeke traded:
    2023 R4 draft pick

    Dynasty Football League 2022, 2022-11-27

    Bills Mafia Brew Haus traded:
    WR Michael Gallup, DAL

    Fireman's 4 Ale traded:
    LB Fred Warner, SF

    Liquid Gold, 2022-11-26

    Similar Valued Players To Michael Gallup

    ADP Name Position
    110.50 Isiah Pacheco RB
    110.50 Justin Fields QB
    111.25 Skyy Moore WR
    116.00 Calvin Ridley WR
    116.25 Curtis Samuel WR
    116.50 Kadarius Toney WR
    118.25 James Robinson RB
    119.25 Jamaal Williams RB
    120.75 Alexander Mattison RB
    121.25
    Michael Gallup
    WR
    122.00 Trevor Lawrence QB
    122.50 Isaiah Likely TE
    122.75 Christian Watson WR
    124.75 Dalton Schultz TE
    125.00 Kirk Cousins QB
    126.25 Allen Robinson WR
    127.00 David Bell WR
    127.50 James Cook RB
    127.75 Isaiah McKenzie WR
    To Top