Players > R > Josh Reynolds

Josh Reynolds

Height 6'3" Weight 197
DOB Feb 15, 1995 Age 29.3
College Texas A&M
Drafted 2017 4.10 Exp 7

ADP

237.33 0.67

Overall

241.67

40-time
Vertical

4.52s
37.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

123.0"
4.13s
6.83s

Josh Reynolds Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2017LAR820541.8000241110410
2018LAR1259371.0280532940250
2019LAR1548845.95230432132610
2020LAR1680371.7150815261821
2021DET1142656.1000462838520
2022DET1360067.5000573746330
2023DET1678269.8000573556051
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2WASL20-2724.0000112800
9NYGW51-171726.600010000
11MINL7-24813.600010000
12NOW26-206179.2000643710
13ARIW32-164272.400062600
14PHIL35-432654.2000221700
16TENW27-2322.900010000
17SFL13-344772.3000621600
2ARIW34-022.800000000
4MINW38-3111.800010000
5SEAW33-313654.51100323900
6DENW23-204662.200021-200
7SFW39-105183.6000111900
8GBW29-276988.51-20534220
11KCW54-517897.5000868010
13DETW30-166797.1000521900
14CHIL6-1563100.0000733600
15PHIL23-307598.70001257000
16ARIW31-93551.5000224400
17SFW48-327095.9000745520
DPDALW30-226987.3190411900
CCNOW26-235275.41160747400
SBNEL3-135178.5000732800
1CARW30-272532.500020000
3CLEW20-131725.800020000
4TBL40-551616.3000212200
5SEAL29-302940.3000111200
6SFL7-2047.500010000
7ATLW37-101925.000010000
8CINW24-105588.71-10837310
10PITL12-177394.8000534900
11CHIW17-75294.51-50635500
12BALL6-453055.600022800
13ARIW34-72936.7000543900
14SEAW28-124665.7329000000
15DALL21-442635.6000423600
16SFL31-342941.4000323200
17ARIW31-243846.300010000
1DALW20-173750.7000111700
2PHIW37-194260.9000223300
3BUFL32-356289.9000546001
4NYGW17-93052.6000432500
5WASW30-104972.1000424600
6SFL16-245083.3000524510
7CHIW24-105373.6000845210
8MIAL17-287781.1000944400
10SEAW23-165680.00001089400
11TBW27-246590.3000633200
12SFL20-236198.4000654000
13ARIW38-283845.8000112100
14NEW24-33555.600021600
15NYJL20-234576.300022900
16SEAL9-204864.01501066500
17ARIW18-75575.3000642900
2SEAW33-301112.000000000
4NYJL24-277878.0000965900
5JACW37-191828.100011800
7KCW27-33044.1000332300
8INDW34-3157.000000000
11CLEL10-134389.600030000
12CHIL14-164387.8000537010
13MINW29-276083.3000746900
14DENL10-384469.8000535200
15ARIW30-124163.1000666810
16ATLL16-205379.1000723600
18GBW37-304983.1000311100
1PHIL35-385579.7000312800
2WASW36-274472.1000333810
3MINL24-286279.50001069600
4SEAL45-486283.8000878110
5NEL0-296090.90001069200
7DALL6-244779.700021800
8MIAL27-314880.0000621400
12BUFL25-28811.300000000
13JACW40-146078.9000431900
14MINW34-234361.4000655110
15NYJW20-174058.800000000
16CARL23-374060.6000423100
17CHIW41-103143.700011500
18GBW20-162540.3000211600
1KCW21-204970.0000748000
2SEAL31-375380.3000656620
3ATLW20-65477.100000000
4GBW34-205573.3000636900
5CARW42-242846.7000547610
6TBW20-65781.4000335000
7BALL6-385573.3000323900
8LVW26-147182.6000111301
10LACW41-384669.7000421500
11CHIW31-264572.6000211100
12GBL22-295464.3000421510
13NOW33-284475.9000311200
14CHIL13-283655.4000434410
15DENW42-173857.6000324100
16MINW30-244759.5000411600
17DALL19-205072.5000211300
18MINW30-205087.7000754400

Josh Reynolds Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football ADP: Post-Draft Risers and Fallers

May 26, 2024 · Tim Riordan

We examine the biggest veteran risers and fallers in ADP from before to after the NFL Draft.

A Hater's Guide to the 2024 Rookie Wide Receiver Class

May 22, 2024 · John DiBari

John Di Bari attacks this year's rookie wide receiver class.

2024 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the AFC West

May 21, 2024 · Tim Riordan

We pick out some post-draft winners and losers from the AFC West.

Three Sophomore Sliders To Target

May 20, 2024 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan identifies three sophomore players for dynasty managers to target at their current value.

2024 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the NFC North

May 13, 2024 · Andrew Francesconi

What is the dynasty fallout from the draft picks made by NFC North teams?

Dynasty Target and Regression Trends: Week Five

Oct 14, 2023 · Peter Howard

What does the latest target and regression trend data tell us?

Dynasty Statistical Edges: Week Three

Sep 28, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We roundup the top fantasy performances in week three by position.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week Two

Sep 21, 2023 · Jeff Mueller

We break down the impact of the latest big injuries after another devastating week.

Dynasty Statistical Edges: Week Two

Sep 21, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We roundup the top fantasy performances in week two by position.

Tactical Transactions: Moves to Make Before Week Three

Sep 19, 2023 · Eric Hardter

What are some of the of dynasty moves you can make this week?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Three

Sep 18, 2023 · Addison Hayes

Who should you target on the waiver wire after an exciting week two?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 11, 2023 · Addison Hayes

Which players should you be looking to acquire after the week one action?

Dynasty Rankings vs ADP: Sleeper Wide Receivers

Aug 14, 2023 · Peter Howard

We break down some players late in ADP or rankings who might be worth noting.

2023 Dynasty Division Outlook: NFC North

Jun 17, 2023 · Rob Willette

We look at the outlook for the NFC North, including some dynasty predictions.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Debbie Downer

Oct 18, 2022 · Ken Kelly

After six weeks, keep your chin up.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Sofa King

Oct 12, 2022 · Ken Kelly

After five weeks, some things aren't just big.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week Five Storylines to Watch

Oct 8, 2022 · Corey Spala

What are some of the intriguing dynasty story lines heading into week five?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Four

Oct 6, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We round up the top players at each position so far this season and what to expect moving forward.

The Dynasty Aftermath: The Year was 1979

Oct 4, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We don't have a gas crisis, but there's still a lot to worry about.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Four

Oct 3, 2022 · Addison Hayes

We trawl through the top dynasty waiver wire options this week.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Buy, Sell and Hold: NFC North

Jul 20, 2022 · Eric Hardter

Which players from each NFC North team should you buy, sell or hold?

2022 NFL Free Agency Preview

Mar 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down this year's group of free agents.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Detroit Lions

Jan 28, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine a Detroit team lacking overall talent. However, do they have strong dynasty assets?

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 13

Dec 6, 2021 · Addison Hayes

Which players could help you deal with roster emergencies down the stretch?

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 12

Nov 29, 2021 · Addison Hayes

At this point of the season, it is hard to find valuable adds - but we pick out a few.

Sunday Six Pack: Week 11

Nov 21, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We pick out some storylines to watch this Sunday.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week Seven

Oct 25, 2021 · Addison Hayes

We examine a few players who stepped up this week and may be available to pick up in your dynasty leagues.

2021 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Mock Draft: Post-Draft Edition, Round Three

May 5, 2021 · Jeff Haverlack

We break down round three of our post-draft mock

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football Day Three Winners and Losers: Veteran Edition

May 3, 2021 · Brandon Gonzalez-Cottrell

We look at the veteran winners and losers from the draft's final day.

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football: Day Three Recap

May 2, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We cover the notable names taken on day three of the NFL Draft.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Los Angeles Rams

Jan 27, 2021 · Shane Manila

Can the Rams return to their days of boasting a high-flying offense with productive dynasty assets?

Load More

Josh Reynolds News

  • Josh Reynolds signs with Denver · Mar 30, 2024

    The Broncos have signed wide receiver Josh Reynolds.

    At the moment, this looks like a sneaky good signing for dynasty managers and the Broncos as Reynolds should help vacate the spot left by the departure of Jerry Jeudy. Reynolds had an admirable 40/608/5 for Detroit last season and has proven to be pretty capable when given a chance. While the receiver depth chart in Denver is far from settled, Reynolds is again on the dynasty radar.

  • Josh Reynolds Dynasty Value

    Josh Reynolds Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    208 Rob Willette 06/11

    comment q

    238 Jeff Haverlack 06/20

    comment Looks like he could stick as a starter. Low value, possible upside.

    Trades Involving Josh Reynolds

    Chicago Cocaine Bears traded:
    QB Jared Goff, DET
    QB Davis Mills, HOU
    QB Malik Willis, TEN
    RB David Montgomery, DET
    RB Deneric Prince, KC
    RB Kyren Williams, LAR
    WR Rashid Shaheed, NO
    WR Tre Tucker, LV
    5.09 draft pick

    Dracula's Doom traded:
    QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
    RB Devin Singletary, NYG
    WR Terry McLaurin, WAS
    WR DK Metcalf, SEA
    WR Chris Olave, NO
    WR Josh Reynolds, DEN
    TE Noah Gray, KC
    3.08 draft pick

    Dynasty League of Terror, 2024-05-23

    DRAGON'S LAIR traded:
    WR Josh Reynolds, DEN
    2.10 draft pick

    Montlake Duck Hunt traded:
    WR Mike Evans, TB

    No Quarter IDP 2024, 2024-05-23

    The Boks traded:
    WR Josh Reynolds, DEN

    Vlads Impailers traded:

    British Dynasty League, 2024-05-17

    Shao Khan traded:
    TE Tyler Conklin, NYJ
    DE Cameron Jordan, NO
    WR Josh Reynolds, DEN

    Goro traded:
    4.09 draft pick
    5.09 draft pick

    Mortal Kombat Dynasty, 2024-05-04

    The Lone Rangers traded:
    RB Kenneth Walker, SEA
    RB Javonte Williams, DEN
    WR Marvin Mims, DEN
    WR Josh Reynolds, DEN

    Dakota Outlaws traded:
    RB Joe Mixon, HOU
    WR Michael Pittman, IND
    TE Gerald Everett, CHI
    3.06 draft pick
    4.06 draft pick

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 228 - Deluxe, 2024-04-23

    Similar Valued Players To Josh Reynolds

    ADP Name Position
    234.67 Trent Irwin swap_horiz WR
    235.50 Cedric Tillman swap_horiz WR
    235.67 Jamaal Williams swap_horiz RB
    235.67 Justice Hill swap_horiz RB
    236.33 Cody Schrader swap_horiz RB
    236.33 Louis Rees-Zammit swap_horiz RB
    236.67 Clyde Edwards-Helaire swap_horiz RB
    237.00 Kadarius Toney swap_horiz WR
    237.33 Xavier Gipson swap_horiz WR
    237.33
    Josh Reynolds
    WR
    238.00 Jordan Whittington swap_horiz WR
    238.00 Kalif Raymond swap_horiz WR
    238.17 Erick All swap_horiz TE
    238.17 Trey Sermon swap_horiz RB
    238.17 Odell Beckham swap_horiz WR
    238.17 Israel Abanikanda swap_horiz RB
    238.33 Gardner Minshew swap_horiz QB