Dynasty League Football

Players > R > Josh Reynolds

Josh Reynolds

DOB Feb 15, 1995 Age 27.8
College Texas A&M
Drafted 2017 4.10 Exp 5
headset Play Clip

ADP

212.25

Overall

246.5

40-time
Vertical

4.52s
37.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

123.0"
4.13s
6.83s

Who Is Josh Reynolds?

Joshua Reynolds is an American football wide receiver for the Detroit Lions of the National Football League. He played college football at Texas A&M and holds the school's season receiving touchdown record with 13, set in 2014.

Josh Reynolds Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2017LAR820541.8000241110410
2018LAR1259371.0280532940250
2019LAR1548845.95230432132610
2020LAR1680371.7150815261821
2021DET1142656.1000462838520
2022DET838671.7000422635720
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2WASL20-2724.0000112800
9NYGW51-171726.600010000
11MINL7-24813.600010000
12NOW26-206179.2000643710
13ARIW32-164272.400062600
14PHIL35-432654.2000221700
16TENW27-2322.900010000
17SFL13-344772.3000621600
2ARIW34-022.800000000
4MINW38-3111.800010000
5SEAW33-313654.51100323900
6DENW23-204662.200021-200
7SFW39-105183.6000111900
8GBW29-276988.51-20534220
11KCW54-517897.5000868010
13DETW30-166797.1000521900
14CHIL6-1563100.0000733600
15PHIL23-307598.70001257000
16ARIW31-93551.5000224400
17SFW48-327095.9000745520
DPDALW30-226987.3190411900
CCNOW26-235275.41160747400
SBNEL3-135178.5000732800
1CARW30-272532.500020000
3CLEW20-131725.800020000
4TBL40-551616.3000212200
5SEAL29-302940.3000111200
6SFL7-2047.500010000
7ATLW37-101925.000010000
8CINW24-105588.71-10837310
10PITL12-177394.8000534900
11CHIW17-75294.51-50635500
12BALL6-453055.600022800
13ARIW34-72936.7000543900
14SEAW28-124665.7329000000
15DALL21-442635.6000423600
16SFL31-342941.4000323200
17ARIW31-243846.300010000
1DALW20-173750.7000111700
2PHIW37-194260.9000223300
3BUFL32-356289.9000546001
4NYGW17-93052.6000432500
5WASW30-104972.1000424600
6SFL16-245083.3000524510
7CHIW24-105373.6000845210
8MIAL17-287781.1000944400
10SEAW23-165680.00001089400
11TBW27-246590.3000633200
12SFL20-236198.4000654000
13ARIW38-283845.8000112100
14NEW24-33555.600021600
15NYJL20-234576.300022900
16SEAL9-204864.01501066500
17ARIW18-75575.3000642900
2SEAW33-301112.000000000
4NYJL24-277878.0000965900
5JACW37-191828.100011800
7KCW27-33044.1000332300
8INDW34-3157.000000000
11CLEL10-134389.600030000
12CHIL14-164387.8000537010
13MINW29-276083.3000746900
14DENL10-384469.8000535200
15ARIW30-124163.1000666810
16ATLL16-205379.1000723600
18GBW37-304983.1000311100
1PHIL35-385579.7000312800
2WASW36-274472.1000333810
3MINL24-286279.50001069600
4SEAL45-486283.8000878110
5NEL0-296090.90001069200
7DALL6-244779.700021800
8MIAL27-314880.0000621400
12BUFL25-28811.300000000

Josh Reynolds Articles

The Dynasty Aftermath: Debbie Downer

Oct 18, 2022 · Ken Kelly

After six weeks, keep your chin up.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Sofa King

Oct 11, 2022 · Ken Kelly

After five weeks, some things aren't just big.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week Five Storylines to Watch

Oct 8, 2022 · Corey Spala

What are some of the intriguing dynasty story lines heading into week five?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Four

Oct 6, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We round up the top players at each position so far this season and what to expect moving forward.

The Dynasty Aftermath: The Year was 1979

Oct 4, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We don't have a gas crisis, but there's still a lot to worry about.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Four

Oct 3, 2022 · Addison Hayes

We trawl through the top dynasty waiver wire options this week.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Buy, Sell and Hold: NFC North

Jul 20, 2022 · Eric Hardter

Which players from each NFC North team should you buy, sell or hold?

2022 NFL Free Agency Preview

Mar 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down this year's group of free agents.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Detroit Lions

Jan 28, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine a Detroit team lacking overall talent. However, do they have strong dynasty assets?

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 13

Dec 6, 2021 · Addison Hayes

Which players could help you deal with roster emergencies down the stretch?

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 12

Nov 29, 2021 · Addison Hayes

At this point of the season, it is hard to find valuable adds - but we pick out a few.

Sunday Six Pack: Week 11

Nov 21, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We pick out some storylines to watch this Sunday.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week Seven

Oct 25, 2021 · Addison Hayes

We examine a few players who stepped up this week and may be available to pick up in your dynasty leagues.

2021 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Mock Draft: Post-Draft Edition, Round Three

May 5, 2021 · Jeff Haverlack

We break down round three of our post-draft mock

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football Day Three Winners and Losers: Veteran Edition

May 3, 2021 · Brandon Gonzalez-Cottrell

We look at the veteran winners and losers from the draft's final day.

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football: Day Three Recap

May 2, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We cover the notable names taken on day three of the NFL Draft.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Los Angeles Rams

Jan 27, 2021 · Shane Manila

Can the Rams return to their days of boasting a high-flying offense with productive dynasty assets?

2020 Dynasty Rookie Draft Do-Over

Oct 10, 2020 · Ryan McDowell

We take another look at this year;s rookie class as we hit the quarter pole.

2020 NFL Projections: Arizona Cardinals and Los Angeles Rams

Jul 30, 2020 · David Willsey

David Willsey's 2020 NFL projections kick off in the NFC West.

2020 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Rankings: Consensus Third Round

Apr 29, 2020 · Ken Kelly

We review round three of our consensus rookie rankings.

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football: Day Two Recap

Apr 24, 2020 · Ryan McDowell

We review a very exciting round two of the 2020 NFL Draft.

A View from the 1.10: Rookie Draft Strategy

Apr 13, 2020 · Ryan McDowell

We look at the options from the tenth spot.

Texas Flip and Move: The Dynasty Impact of Brandin Cooks in Houston

Apr 9, 2020 · Ken Kelly

We break down the trade of Brandin Cooks to Houston

2020 Dynasty Capsule: Los Angeles Rams

Feb 3, 2020 · Michael Liu

What dynasty assets remain viable on the Rams' offense?

8 Players I'm Buying

Oct 30, 2019 · Jeff Haverlack

At the mid-way point of 2019, Jeff Haverlack shares 8 players he's buying

Young Breakout Players for 2019

Aug 29, 2019 · Peter Howard

Peter Howard picks out some potential young breakout candidates.

Dynasty Capsule: Los Angeles Rams

Feb 22, 2019 · Joseph Nammour

We break down the top dynasty assets on the Los Angeles Rams' roster.

Fantasy Stat Pack: End-of-Season Wrap-Up

Jan 4, 2019 · Ryan McDowell

We break down the week 17 fantasy leaders and look back at the final positional finishes.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Before the WWE, there was the WWF, Part Two

Nov 20, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We cover the MVP, LVP, gut checks and free agent find of the week.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Training Camp Update: NFC West

Aug 6, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We continue rolling through training camp news with a look at the NFC West.

Josh Reynolds News

  • NOTEBOOK: Hutchinson to face the team that passed on him
    Dec 2, 2022 · Lions.com (Team Site)
  • Week 13 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Dec 1, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Liza Minnelli Tries to Turn off a Lamp
    Nov 29, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Open thread: What are your expectations for Jameson Williams?
    Nov 28, 2022 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Week 12 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Nov 25, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Lions-Bills snap counts: James Houston flashes in brief debut
    Nov 25, 2022 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Josh Reynolds officially active for Week 12
    Nov 24, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Lions Week 12 inactives: Josh Reynolds WILL PLAY vs. Bills
    Nov 24, 2022 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • INACTIVES: Lions vs. Bills
    Nov 24, 2022 · Lions.com (Team Site)
  • Detroit Lions updated depth chart: Week 12 vs. Buffalo Bills
    Nov 24, 2022 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • FanDuel Daily Fantasy Football Helper: Thanksgiving Slate
    Nov 23, 2022 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Lions vs. Bills preview, prediction: On Paper
    Nov 23, 2022 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • WR vs. CB Matchups & Advice: Week 12 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 23, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Josh Reynolds (back) limited in practice on Tuesday
    Nov 22, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • The Dynasty Aftermath: Farewell Mr. Bunting
    Nov 22, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Josh Reynolds Dynasty Value

    Josh Reynolds ADP History

    Josh Reynolds Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    226 Rob Willette 12/05
    Average 246.5
    249 Levi Chappell 12/01

    Trades Involving Josh Reynolds

    Big Daddy Hell traded:
    TE Jordan Akins, FA
    TE Cade Otton, TB
    2023 R2 draft pick

    Holy Shirts&Stripes traded:
    WR Josh Reynolds, DET
    TE Greg Dulcich, DEN

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 188 - Premium (SF/TE), 2022-11-18

    Show Me the Way traded:
    WR Kendrick Bourne, NE
    WR Josh Reynolds, DET
    2023 R1 draft pick

    Prophetic Slugs traded:
    RB David Montgomery, CHI
    WR Chase Claypool, CHI

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 472 - Basic (SF/TE), 2022-11-17

    BILLS traded:
    WR Josh Reynolds, DET

    GIANTS traded:
    $70000 blind bidding dollars

    Blue Chip Brotherhood Dynasty, 2022-11-16

    Caterpillar traded:
    WR Josh Reynolds, DET
    2023 R3 draft pick

    Capitol City Crushers* traded:
    WR JuJu Smith-Schuster, KC

    Superphlex 3.0, 2022-11-08

    Mojo Monsters traded:
    WR Darius Slayton, NYG
    2024 R1 draft pick

    Foursport traded:
    RB David Montgomery, CHI
    WR Josh Reynolds, DET

    Leather Helmet Dynasty #5, 2022-11-08

    Similar Valued Players To Josh Reynolds

    ADP Name Position
    203.75 Chase Edmonds RB
    204.00 Jared Goff QB
    205.25 Russell Gage WR
    206.00 Noah Brown WR
    206.00 Kyle Philips WR
    209.00 Jelani Woods TE
    209.00 Jimmy Garoppolo QB
    210.75 Calvin Austin WR
    212.00 Mac Jones QB
    212.25
    Josh Reynolds
    WR
    213.25 Jerick McKinnon RB
    214.50 Tom Brady QB
    216.25 Samori Toure WR
    217.75 Kylin Hill RB
    218.25 Laviska Shenault WR
    218.75 Jake Ferguson TE
    220.25 Ryan Tannehill QB
    220.50 Hassan Haskins RB
    To Top