Dynasty League Football

Players > L > Jarvis Landry

Jarvis Landry

DOB Nov 27, 1992 Age 30.0
College LSU
Drafted 2014 2.31 Exp 8
headset Play Clip

ADP

190.50 -18.5 trending_down

Overall

167.17

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.77s
12 reps
31.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

113.0"
4.59s
7.56s

Who Is Jarvis Landry?

Jarvis Charles Landry is an American football wide receiver for the New Orleans Saints of the National Football League. He played college football at LSU and was drafted by the Miami Dolphins in the second round of the 2014 NFL Draft.

Jarvis Landry Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2014MIA1668362.42-401128475854
2015MIA1686884.0171111167111115940
2016MIA1689194.1517013194113642
2017MIA1693289.61-7016111298792
2018CLE1695787.736011488197641
2019CLE16100293.6110013883117460
2020CLE1569971.341011017283730
2021CLE1148570.16402774650812
2022NO725059.7000352325810
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1NEW33-203040.500010000
2BUFL10-294354.4000654901
3KCL15-343245.7000732400
4OAKW38-143144.3000443801
6GBL24-274577.6000867510
7CHIW27-143955.7000544600
8JACW27-133152.5140332300
9SDW37-05572.4000654610
10DETL16-203862.31-801075300
11BUFW22-94871.6000554611
12DENL36-394674.20001175020
13NYJW16-134779.70001186800
14BALL13-283968.4000665500
15NEL13-415975.60001189900
16MINW37-354856.5000983101
17NYJL24-375274.3000955500
1WASW17-105494.711401285300
2JACL20-236088.216010811000
3BUFL14-415977.61-101386700
4NYJL14-275585.922901244000
6TENW38-106394.02241434200
7HOUW44-262234.9150558320
8NEL7-366196.8000867100
9BUFL17-336797.1418013116900
10PHIW20-196597.01601275210
11DALL14-244695.8000746600
12NYJL20-386488.9140161316510
13BALW15-134389.600052500
14NYGL24-314465.710018119900
15SDL14-304477.20001085400
16INDL12-185981.900011711100
17NEW20-106282.72601167200
1SEAL10-125196.20001075900
2NEL24-316093.8000131013501
3CLEW30-246698.5216012712010
4CINL7-224395.60001076100
5TENL17-304295.5120332800
6PITW30-156491.4000979100
7BUFW28-256893.2000857800
9NYJW27-236095.2000633300
10SDW31-244996.1000665300
11LARW14-105490.0000552810
12SFW31-245593.2000744700
13BALL6-386198.41-1014118700
14ARIW26-235896.70006410301
15NYJW34-133675.00004310810
16BUFW34-316695.7100632900
17NEL14-355898.30001297610
2LACW19-176291.21-7015137800
3NYJL0-206095.20001164800
4NOL0-204688.5000764000
5TENW16-104983.10001054410
6ATLW20-176597.00001486210
7NYJW31-287095.90001179310
8BALL0-405989.40001253300
9OAKL24-276698.5000763210
10CARL21-455393.00001054210
11TBL20-305484.40001169511
12NEL17-355285.2000987000
13DENW35-95379.1000656200
14NEW27-206690.4000884620
15BUFL16-247093.300013109900
16KCL13-295596.5000755101
17BUFL16-225273.20001099210
1PITT21-218191.000015710600
2NOL18-215995.2000756900
3NYJW21-176685.700015810300
4OAKL42-457288.90001043410
5BALW12-980100.00001056900
6LACL14-387398.6000921100
7TBL23-266798.500015109710
8PITL18-335281.30001283900
9KCL21-377397.3000765000
10ATLW28-163667.9000522200
12CINW35-203960.9000533000
13HOUL13-294680.70009610300
14CARW26-204280.82541435711
15DENW17-165785.1000833700
16CINW26-185884.1160844700
17BALL24-265694.90009510210
1TENL13-4373100.01100746700
2NYJW23-36898.6000733200
3LARL13-207198.6000936200
4BALW40-255275.400010816700
5SFL3-3149100.0000647500
6SEAL28-326695.7000533600
8NEL13-276291.20001056500
9DENL19-247194.70001365110
10BUFW19-166592.90001099710
11PITW21-76591.5000744310
12MIAW41-247193.4000131014820
13PITL13-206797.10001167600
14CINW27-195089.3000747600
15ARIL24-386897.1000852300
16BALL15-315083.3000977400
17CINL23-3354100.0000628210
1BALL6-385271.2000656100
2CINW35-303560.3000334600
3WASW34-204571.4000443600
4DALW49-385776.0000654800
5INDW32-235676.7000948800
6PITL7-384477.2000534000
7CINW37-344076.9240654500
8LVL6-163877.60001145200
10HOUW10-73858.5000532900
11PHIW22-173856.7130222300
12JACW27-254161.200011814310
13TENW41-354866.70001086210
14BALL42-477691.6000965200
15NYGW20-64570.3000876110
17PITW24-224674.2131655100
1KCL29-335187.92131558400
2HOUW31-2123.300011900
7DENW17-143853.5000853700
8PITL10-155389.81501056501
9CINW41-163266.7100531100
10NEL7-454779.7000542600
11DETW13-104864.91161842600
12BALL10-165693.300010611101
14BALW24-225483.1000854110
16GBL22-245480.6000745500
17PITL14-265070.41601044300
18CINW21-164872.7000867510
1ATLW27-264472.10009711400
2TBL10-204667.6000542500
3CARL14-222130.4000522200
4MINW28-253863.300022700
10PITL10-203778.7000633700
11LARW27-203256.1000433310
12SFL0-133256.1000422000

Jarvis Landry Articles

Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Moves to Make Before Week 12

Nov 22, 2022 · Scott Connor

We pick out some Thanksgiving week moves to make.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Injury Report: Week Three

Sep 28, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

We round up the latest big injuries and their dynasty implications.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Two

Sep 22, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

Who are the fantasy leaders so far? What can we expect from their upcoming matchups?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Target Share: Week Two

Sep 22, 2022 · Peter Howard

We examine some target share leaders and players who may be underperforming after two weeks.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Injury Report: Week Two

Sep 21, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

We round up another week of devastating injuries.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Target Share: Week One

Sep 15, 2022 · Peter Howard

We evaluate all the target share data from week one and what it means moving forward.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Trade Values for Contending Teams

Jun 3, 2022 · Eric Hardter

We examine some trades that could happen in your rookie drafts and identify veterans you could attempt to acquire in the deals.

The Ask DLF Weekly Rundown

Jun 2, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We have more answers to your dynasty questions from the Ask DLF YouTube show.

Twitter Observations: Post-Draft Developments for Zach Wilson and Mac Jones

May 21, 2022 · Michael Moore

We break down some of the notable dynasty-relevant tweets from this week.

2022 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Mock Draft

May 3, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We bring you one of our first mock drafts of the off-season.

Dynasty Fantasy Football 2022 NFL Draft Impact: A Review of Day Two

Apr 29, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down the happenings of day two.

Monday Mocks: NFL Draft Landing Spots

Apr 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We look at the possible landing spots for the coveted rookies.

Davante Adams traded to Las Vegas: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 17, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the stunning trade of Davante Adams.

Amari Cooper traded to Cleveland: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 12, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the trade of Amari Cooper to the Browns.

2022 NFL Free Agency Preview

Mar 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down this year's group of free agents.

2023 Free Agents: Expiring Contracts and Future Dynasty Value Movement - the Players

Jan 6, 2022 · Corey Spala

We take a deeper dive into players who will hit the FA market in 2023.

Eight Dynasty Buys

Dec 31, 2021 · Jeff Haverlack

8 players to buy heading into the off-season

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 11

Nov 24, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We continue to update you on all the injuries around the NFL.

Monday Hangover: Week 11

Nov 22, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We look back at some of Sunday's talking points.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 11

Nov 22, 2021 · Addison Hayes

We pick out some top potentially-available targets on the waiver wire after week 11.

Sunday Six Pack: Week 11

Nov 21, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We pick out some storylines to watch this Sunday.

The Dynasty Aftermath: My Beach Wedding Dream

Nov 12, 2021 · Ken Kelly

Grab your fried chicken and Japanese Ramen as we review week nine.

Monday Hangover: Week Nine

Nov 8, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We look back on six intriguing dynasty storylines we highlighted over the weekend.

Sunday Six Pack: Week Nine

Nov 7, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We pick out six dynasty-relevant storylines to watch for this weekend.

The Dynasty Aftermath: A Tribute to Norm Macdonald

Sep 21, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We look back on the week that was and pay tribute to a comedy icon.

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football: Day Two Recap

Apr 30, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We cover the players taken in round two.

Players I Want on My Dynasty Roster: Jarvis Landry

Mar 5, 2021 · Josh Brickner

We evaluate one of dynasty football's cheap but productive targets.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Cleveland Browns

Jan 24, 2021 · Josh Brickner

After their best season in decades, what can we expect from the Cleveland Browns and their dynasty assets in 2021?

The Dynasty Aftermath: The Time We Hid A Friend in the Trunk at the Drive-In

Dec 22, 2020 · Ken Kelly

We cover the latest action in dynasty leagues.

Target Share Report: Week 13

Dec 12, 2020 · Peter Howard

We examine some players who have risen in target share over the last month.

The Dynasty Aftermath: The Time a Ford F-150 Tried to Play Centerfield

Dec 4, 2020 · Ken Kelly

We cover the longest week in fantasy football history.

Jarvis Landry News

  • Jarvis Landry (ankle) remains limited at practice Friday
    Dec 2, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Week 13 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Dec 1, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Trade Value Chart: Week 13 (2022)
    Nov 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Jarvis Landry tallies two receptions in Week 12 loss
    Nov 28, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Week 12 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Nov 25, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • WR vs. CB Matchups & Advice: Week 12 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Nov 23, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Moves to Make Before Week 12
    Nov 22, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Jarvis Landry Dynasty Value

    Jarvis Landry ADP History

    Jarvis Landry Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    141 Bruce Matson 12/01
    166 Pete Lawrence 11/18
    167 Jeff Haverlack 12/05

    comment It's about over I fear

    167 Levi Chappell 12/01
    167 Ryan McDowell 12/06
    Average 167.17
    195 Rob Willette 12/05

    Trades Involving Jarvis Landry

    Can't Play in the Cold traded:
    2023 R4 draft pick

    Clean Slate Club traded:
    WR Jarvis Landry, NO

    Dynasty League, 2022-11-30

    FFCOACHDAN traded:
    WR Ben Skowronek, LAR
    TE Tommy Tremble, CAR

    La Cosa Nostra traded:
    WR Jarvis Landry, NO

    DLF Dynasty Champion Series 001 - East, 2022-11-24

    Bluth Company traded:
    WR Jarvis Landry, NO
    WR Wan'Dale Robinson, NYG

    BleedzPurple traded:
    WR Mike Williams, LAC

    Dynasty Delinquents, 2022-11-24

    Green Archer traded:
    WR Jarvis Landry, NO
    2023 R4 draft pick

    Wile Coyote 489 traded:
    2023 R3 draft pick

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 489 - Deluxe (SF/TE), 2022-11-23

    Danny White's posse traded:
    RB James Conner, ARI
    RB Latavius Murray, DEN
    WR Jarvis Landry, NO

    green man traded:
    RB Miles Sanders, PHI
    RB Jaylen Warren, PIT
    WR Elijah Moore, NYJ

    Masters Copper Dynasty 150351, 2022-11-23

    Similar Valued Players To Jarvis Landry

    ADP Name Position
    178.25 Isaiah Spiller RB
    182.50 Tyrion Davis-Price RB
    183.00 KJ Hamler WR
    183.25 Kenyan Drake RB
    186.00 Malik Willis QB
    187.75 Darius Slayton WR
    188.00 Van Jefferson WR
    189.25 Marquez Valdes-Scantling WR
    190.50
    Jarvis Landry
    WR
    192.50 Aaron Rodgers QB
    192.75 Robert Woods WR
    193.00 Melvin Gordon RB
    193.75 Michael Thomas WR
    194.50 Hayden Hurst TE
    195.50 Dontrell Hilliard RB
    197.75 Mack Hollins WR
    198.50 Tyler Conklin TE
    199.75 DJ Chark WR
    To Top