Players > M > Keaton Mitchell

Keaton Mitchell

Height 5'8" Weight 179
DOB Jan 17, 2002 Age 22.3
College East Carolina

ADP

160.50 -1.17

Overall

160.67

40-time
Vertical

4.37s
38.00"

Broad Jump

126.0"

Keaton Mitchell Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2023BAL913522.34739621199300
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
6TENW24-1600.000000000
7DETW38-623.300011900
8ARIW31-2400.000000000
9SEAW37-31418.49138111-400
10CLEL31-331324.13341213200
11CINW34-202436.4833011800
12LACW20-103346.59640222500
14LARW37-312433.3954021800
15JACW23-72535.79730221500

Keaton Mitchell Articles

A Hater's Guide to the 2024 Rookie Running Back Class

May 17, 2024 · John DiBari

John Di Bari tells you why you shouldn't go near the 2024 rookie running back class.

2024 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the AFC North

May 17, 2024 · Andrew Francesconi

We break down some of the players in the AFC North who benefited or lost out in the NFL Draft.

2024 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.10

Apr 14, 2024 · Hutchinson Brown

What are your options from the tenth spot in rookie drafts?

Derrick Henry signs with Baltimore: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 16, 2024 · Ken Kelly

We break down the big signing of Derrick Henry in Baltimore.

Past/Present/Future Rookie Pick Value: 2024 Late 3rd

Feb 28, 2024 · Nicholas Muzzillo

We break down your rookie draft options with a late third-round pick.

Past/Present/Future Rookie Pick Value: 2024 Mid 3rd

Feb 25, 2024 · Aaron St Denis

We break down your rookie draft options in the middle of the third round.

2024 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Impact of Potential Landing Spots

Feb 3, 2024 · John DiBari

Where will this year's top prospects land and what does that mean for this dynasty futures?

Fantasy Football Off-Season Movement: 2024 Running Back Landscape, Part One

Feb 1, 2024 · Ryan McDowell

We pick out the teams that could have new-look backfields next season, and which players could be on the move.

Final Dynasty Rookie Report Card: Running Backs

Jan 27, 2024 · Matt Price

We break down last year's rookie running back class and what to expect moving forward.

Jeff Smith: Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings Explained

Jan 26, 2024 · Jeff Smith

A behind the scene look at ranking methodology and individual rankings vs the consensus.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 18

Jan 1, 2024 · Addison Hayes

Addison Hayes gives you some players to target before their values change over the off-season.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 15

Dec 20, 2023 · Kyle Trimble

We round up the latest dynasty-relevant injuries.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Does Size Matter?

Dec 19, 2023 · John DiBari

Should we be reconsidering how we feel about undersized players in the NFL?

Dynasty Target and Regression Trends: Week 14

Dec 16, 2023 · Peter Howard

We explore the target share data that could help in your lineup decisions this week.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Mascot Tournament Finals

Dec 12, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We review the week that was.

Tactical Transactions: Moves to Make Before Week 13

Nov 28, 2023 · Wyatt Bertolone

We pick out some buy and sell candidates.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Trades

Nov 16, 2023 · Richard Cooling

We look at some players who could be worth buying or selling right now.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 10

Nov 15, 2023 · Jeff Mueller

We consider the latest dynasty-relevant injuries and what your plan of action should be.

Dynasty Trending Observations: Bryce Young Struggles and Keaton Mitchell Runs Wild

Nov 15, 2023 · Michael Moore

We covertrending news about some dynasty-relevant young players in the NFL.

Dynasty Rookie Report Card: Keaton Mitchell and Aidan O'Connell

Nov 11, 2023 · Brandon Haye

Brandon Haye shares his thoughts on two rookies who were in the spotlight last week.

Dynasty Target and Regression Trends: Week Nine

Nov 11, 2023 · Peter Howard

We break down some more interesting data nuggets at this point of the season.

Dynasty Statistical Edges: Week Ten

Nov 9, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We roundup the top fantasy football performances in week nine to find an edge in week ten.

Tactical Transactions: Moves to Make Before Week Ten

Nov 7, 2023 · Eric Hardter

We consider some potential moves to improve your rosters this week.

Dynasty Blueprint: Week Ten

Nov 6, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell shares his takeaways from the week, and dynasty thoughts for your eyes only.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Ten

Nov 6, 2023 · Addison Hayes

We offer up some waiver wire options for this week.

The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact of the JK Dobbins Injury

Sep 11, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We break down the unfortunate injury to JK Dobbins.

The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact of Melvin Gordon signing with Baltimore

Jul 22, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We break down the possible ramifications of Melvin Gordon signing in Baltimore.

2023 Off-Season Mock Drafts: Real Life Rookie Draft Comparison

May 13, 2023 · John DiBari

John DiBari analyzes what he has seen from post-NFL Draft rookie drafts so far.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Surprise Undrafted Players in the 2023 NFL Draft

May 11, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine four backs who ended up undrafted and examine whether or not they are worth pursuing.

Analysis of 2023 Rookie Running Backs: Final Ranks

May 2, 2023 · Mike Havens

Mike Havens returns with his post-draft analysis of the entire rookie RB class.

2023 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Prospect: Keaton Mitchell, RB East Carolina

Apr 25, 2023 · Kevin White

Where will Keaton Mitchell fall in the dynasty running back landscape?

2023 Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Prospect: Mohamed Ibrahim, RB Minnesota

Apr 23, 2023 · Andrew Francesconi

Where will Mohamed Ibrahim fall in the dynasty running back landscape?

Analysis of 2023 Rookie Running Backs by ADP: RBs 13+

Apr 20, 2023 · Mike Havens

Mike Havens continues his research on this year's running back class.

Rookie Draft Pick Value Rundown: Who Should You Expect to Select?

Mar 30, 2023 · Aaron St Denis

Want to know what to expect when you're on the clock with each of your rookie draft picks? We've got you covered.

DLF Staff 1QB 2023 Rookie Mock Draft

Mar 15, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We offer an updated four-round rookie mock draft after the NFL Scouting Combine.

Devy Fantasy Football: Unheralded Players

Nov 12, 2022 · Rob Willette

We find some lesser-known gems in college football you could develop into devy assets.

The Devy Fantasy Football Top 100: 80-76

Apr 25, 2022 · Rob Willette

Which college players are worth keeping your eyes on for your devy rosters?

Load More

Keaton Mitchell Videos

vs. Cincinnati (2022)

vs. SMU (2020)

Keaton Mitchell News

  • Keaton Mitchell tears his ACL · Dec 18, 2023

    Ravens rookie running back Keaton Mitchell tore his ACL in the Ravens win over Jacksonville.

    Updating a previous item, Mitchell is indeed done for the year. It's a brutal blow to a player who was really coming into his own this year. He'll end the season with 396 yards and two touchdowns on a whopping 8.4 yards per carry. The Ravens are no stranger to running back injuries and this one is just the latest in a long list. As for Mitchell, his ascension up the rookie and dynasty rankings will end here and it's tough to say what his role will be next season as he'll likely be out until at least the middle of the year. On the bright side, torn ACLs seem to be a rite of passage for most running backs so he should be able to return to form eventually.

  • Keaton Mitchell likely done · Dec 18, 2023

    Ravens running back Keaton Mitchell is likely done for the season after suffering a left knee injury in week 15.

    The Ravens have been on quite the running back carrousel over the past couple of years and now riser Keaton Mitchell takes his turn. Mitchell had been showing game-breaking ability in recent weeks, notching double-digit touches as a runner and receiver. When the news is confirmed, he faces a long rehab process but will have nine months to recover and hopefully be ready for the start of the 2024 regular season. The Ravens should be players in the massive running back free agent market which begins in 2024 as JK Dobbins and Gus Edwards are likely to depart. Listed as DLF's RB42, Keaton Mitchell will likely see a modest slide due to this late-season injury.

  • Keaton Mitchell Dynasty Value

    Keaton Mitchell Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    137 Ryan McDowell 05/23
    140 Bruce Matson 05/20
    153 Richard Cooling 05/01
    Average 160.67
    169 Pete Lawrence 05/03
    172 Rob Willette 05/06
    193 Jeff Haverlack 05/27

    comment The late season ACL is a killer

    Trades Involving Keaton Mitchell

    Polk High Panthers traded:
    QB Patrick Mahomes, KC
    RB Keaton Mitchell, BAL

    The Terry Crews Collective traded:
    QB Russell Wilson, PIT
    WR DK Metcalf, SEA
    1.07 draft pick
    2025 R2 draft pick

    Dynasty Fantasy League, 2024-05-11

    Commitment to Mediocrity traded:
    RB Keaton Mitchell, BAL
    2025 R1 draft pick

    K_Chucc traded:
    RB Ezekiel Elliott, DAL
    WR Davante Adams, LV

    SafeLeagues Best Ball Dynasty 059 - Basic (SF/TE), 2024-05-09

    I am serious - and don't Kole me Sherwood traded:
    RB Keaton Mitchell, BAL

    The 1.02 for Najee Harris' traded:
    4.02 draft pick
    2025 R4 draft pick

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 359 - Basic (SF), 2024-05-08

    New World Order traded:
    RB Rico Dowdle, DAL
    RB Keaton Mitchell, BAL
    3.05 draft pick

    Ferda traded:
    2025 R2 draft pick

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 004 - Halfback, 2024-05-03

    New York Jets traded:
    DE George Karlaftis, KC

    Minnesota Vikings traded:
    RB Keaton Mitchell, BAL
    TE Jelani Woods, IND
    3.10 draft pick

    VNFL -Virtual National Football League, 2024-05-02

    Similar Valued Players To Keaton Mitchell

    ADP Name Position
    150.17 Troy Franklin swap_horiz WR
    150.83 Ben Sinnott swap_horiz TE
    151.00 Luke Musgrave swap_horiz TE
    151.17 Luke McCaffrey swap_horiz WR
    156.33 Gabe Davis swap_horiz WR
    156.50 Michael Wilson swap_horiz WR
    156.83 Kendre Miller swap_horiz RB
    158.00 Curtis Samuel swap_horiz WR
    159.17 JK Dobbins swap_horiz RB
    160.50
    Keaton Mitchell
    RB
    160.83 Roschon Johnson swap_horiz RB
    162.17 Javon Baker swap_horiz WR
    162.83 Jared Goff swap_horiz QB
    164.17 Brandin Cooks swap_horiz WR
    165.83 Demario Douglas swap_horiz WR
    166.17 Tyler Allgeier swap_horiz RB
    167.50 Antonio Gibson swap_horiz RB
    169.17 Rico Dowdle swap_horiz RB
    170.00 Ja'Tavion Sanders swap_horiz TE