Players > W > Jeff Wilson Jr

Jeff Wilson Jr

Height 6'0" Weight 194
DOB Nov 16, 1995 Age 28.6
College North Texas

ADP

238.83 -24.83

Overall

248.83

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.60s
15 reps
35.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

110.0"
4.29s
7.20s

Jeff Wilson Jr Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2018SF619750.466266015129802
2019SF86011.2271054533410
2020SF1131140.91266037281313332
2021SF822242.2792942873100
2022MIA1548352.01607885352018312
2023MIA1012318.732143017148500
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
12TBL9-272539.1733011800
13SEAL16-435471.115610987301
14DENW20-146286.12390021600
15SEAW26-231219.4746010001
16CHIL9-143869.111270221100
17LARL32-4869.739000000
2CINW41-171520.81034200000
3PITW24-202126.6818210000
7WASW9-0812.5520000000
8CARW51-1334.526000000
9ARIW28-2522.700011200
11ARIW36-2611.3000112510
12GBW37-8510.4227010000
13BALL17-2058.800011700
SBKCL20-3100.0000112000
2NYJW31-1358.223000000
3NYGW36-92329.912151335410
4PHIL20-2568.2360111300
5MIAL17-431523.4427010000
7NEW33-63756.117112322800
12LARW23-202534.71243000001
13BUFL24-342845.97470521200
14WASL15-233948.111311311301
15DALL33-413946.41660140000
16ARIW20-123969.6221830212110
17SEAL23-265583.320761731210
10LARW31-102231.91028000000
11JACW30-104058.01950021800
12MINW34-261014.125011200
13SEAL23-3023.000000000
14CINW26-234259.21356000000
15ATLW31-135087.721110122900
16TENL17-204474.614451331200
17HOUW23-71219.000000000
18LARW27-2469.000000000
WCDALW23-1735.000000000
1CHIL10-194058.8922022800
2SEAW27-73748.718840221900
3DENL10-114173.212750333101
4LARW24-93366.01874100000
5CARW37-153958.2171201211200
6ATLL14-283151.7725010001
7KCL23-442632.9754010000
8LARW31-141935.84140222100
9CHIW35-322849.19510332110
10CLEW39-174260.9171191522400
12HOUW30-154660.513391311300
13SFL17-331737.013020000
14LACL17-23815.7426000000
16GBL20-263060.0937121300
17NEL21-234664.815450733100
18NYJW11-64264.61672022200
WCBUFL31-343853.510231411300
7PHIL17-31714.300011400
8NEW31-171924.75230221400
9KCL14-211117.5260433200
11LVW20-1300.000000000
12NYJW34-132332.911560331700
13WASW45-1558.2411000000
14TENL27-2811.400000000
15NYJW30-0813.125021100
16DALW22-201523.1521011400
17BALL19-563449.33210431300
18BUFL14-212548.1945000000

Jeff Wilson Jr Articles

A Hater's Guide to the 2024 Rookie Running Back Class

May 17, 2024 · John DiBari

John Di Bari tells you why you shouldn't go near the 2024 rookie running back class.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 13

Nov 27, 2023 · Addison Hayes

We pick out the best-placed players who might be on the wire this week.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 11

Nov 22, 2023 · Kyle Trimble

We round up all the latest injuries around the league.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Nine

Oct 30, 2023 · Addison Hayes

We pick out some midseason waiver pickups who could help out your rosters.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Seven

Oct 16, 2023 · Addison Hayes

After another week of injuries, we break down some waiver wire options.

Tactical Transactions: Moves to Make Before Week Four

Sep 26, 2023 · Eric Hardter

We discuss some dynasty moves you could make this week to improve your rosters.

August Dynasty ADP Risers and Fallers: Running Backs

Aug 31, 2023 · Aaron St Denis

We examine the running back risers and fallers in ADP from the last month.

Dynasty Trending Observations: Marvin Mims and What to do with the Colts' Receivers?

Aug 27, 2023 · Michael Moore

We break down some dynasty talking points from the last week.

Navigating Your Dynasty Rookie Draft: Late 1st

Aug 9, 2023 · Richard Cooling

We break down your options if you are sitting at the back end of an upcoming rookie draft.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: NFL Backup Running Back Round-Up

Jul 31, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We examine the intriguing backfield situations around the NFL.

Dynasty Buy/Sell/Hold: AFC East

Jul 27, 2023 · Eric Hardter

We look for some buys, sells and holds in the AFC East.

2023 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the AFC East

May 24, 2023 · Richard Cooling

How were some of the veterans in the AFC East affected by the 2023 NFL Draft?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: Rookies Destined to be Underdrafted

May 10, 2023 · Shane Hallam

Which rookies are on the road to becoming undervalued?

2023 NFL Draft: Rookies Who Landed in the Best Situations for Dynasty Leagues

May 5, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

Which players ended up in spots that will allow them to thrive?

Dynasty Fantasy Football 2023 NFL Draft Impact: Veteran Winners and Losers from Day Two

Apr 29, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We cover the biggest dynasty winners and losers from day two.

Running Back Danger Rankings: 16-1

Apr 27, 2023 · Jagger May

What RBs are at risk of losing touches as we head into the NFL Draft?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Drafts: A View from the 1.07

Apr 19, 2023 · Justin Taylor

We take a look at the options from the 7th spot in 2023 rookie drafts.

Fantasy Football Off-Season Movement: Running Back Landscape, Part Two

Feb 13, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We break down the running back free agent class and potential cap casualties.

Fantasy Football Off-Season Movement: Running Back Landscape, Part One

Feb 6, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

A preview of what might happen at the RB position for dynasty purposes.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rebuilding: How to Reload for Next Season

Dec 1, 2022 · Richard Cooling

We examine multiple strategies for approaching a rebuild, and how to execute them.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Trades

Nov 16, 2022 · Richard Cooling

We examine some players with fluctuating dynasty values this week.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week Nine Storylines to Watch

Nov 5, 2022 · Corey Spala

What are some more interesting dynasty storylines this week?

NFL Trade Deadline: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers

Nov 4, 2022 · Richard Cooling

We break down some veterans who are happier or in a worse situation after the NFL trade deadline passed.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Eight

Nov 3, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We look at all the top performers from last week and the season so far.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Injury Report: Week Eight

Nov 2, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

What were the biggest dynasty-relevant injuries last week? Who should you be monitoring?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Nine

Oct 31, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Who are some waiver wire targets this week?

Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Moves to Make Before Week Six

Oct 11, 2022 · Scott Connor

What are some of the top moves to make this week to improve your rosters?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Five

Oct 10, 2022 · Addison Hayes

We provide some possible waiver wire options for your rosters this week.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Two

Sep 22, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

Who are the fantasy leaders so far? What can we expect from their upcoming matchups?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 19, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Who are the standout waiver wire options this week?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rankings: Cornerstone Report, Week Three

Sep 16, 2022 · Shane Hallam

Which college, rookie and sophomore players caught our eye this week?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week One

Sep 12, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Our first edition of the Dynasty Waiver Wire picks out players worth noting after week one.

2022 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the NFC West

May 6, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We begin our divisional rundowns with a stroll through the NFC West.

Monday Mocks: 2022 Off-Season Movement

Apr 4, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

Our drafters pick their top free agency movers of the off-season based on their dynasty value.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: San Francisco 49ers

Jan 26, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

We examine the dynasty assets on the impressive San Francisco 49ers.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 13

Dec 8, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We list all those players with injury worries and consider how to approach them in your leagues.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 11

Nov 24, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We continue to update you on all the injuries around the NFL.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week Ten

Nov 17, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

Another week, another set of dynasty-relevant injuries. We look at the latest ones.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week One

Sep 15, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

Which players were hurt in week one? And how should we react in our dynasty leagues?

Tuesday Transactions: Week One

Sep 14, 2021 · Scott Connor

We examine five potential buy or sell situations after week one of the NFL season.

Monday Hangover: Week One

Sep 13, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We review the story lines from our Sunday Six Pack.

2021 NFL Draft Aftermath: Winners and Losers from the NFC West

May 13, 2021 · Eric Hardter

We consider the veteran fallout from the NFL Draft for members of the NFC West.

2021 NFL Free Agency Preview: Running Back

Mar 14, 2021 · Ryan McDowell

We examine this year's crop of free-agent running backs and which teams are on the search for one.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: San Francisco 49ers

Jan 25, 2021 · Mike Havens

Will the Niners bounce back after a down year in 2020? We examine their playmakers.

Take a Chance on Me: Running Backs

Jan 4, 2021 · Jacob Feldman

Jacob Feldman picks out some running backs who could be useful, cheap targets this off-season.

Load More

Jeff Wilson Jr Dynasty Value

Jeff Wilson Jr Fantasy Rankings

Rank Ranker Date
238 Jeff Haverlack 05/27

comment I still like how he runs but he's aging

Trades Involving Jeff Wilson Jr

The Heartbreak Kid traded:
RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA
RB Kenneth Walker, SEA
1.12 draft pick

Jeff Gilbertson traded:
RB Jeff Wilson Jr, MIA
WR Drake London, ATL

Masters Bronze Dynasty 170563, 2024-05-21

Steven Maiorana traded:
WR Josh Downs, IND

Jay traded:
RB Jeff Wilson Jr, MIA
2.12 draft pick

Masters Tin Dynasty 170037, 2024-05-21

Spk Straight Chillin traded:
RB Travis Etienne, JAC
RB Jeff Wilson Jr, MIA
WR Chase Claypool, BUF
1.09 draft pick
2.09 draft pick
2025 R1 draft pick

The Mariner’s Revenge traded:
RB James Conner, ARI
RB Austin Ekeler, WAS
RB Christian McCaffrey, SF

Apex Amateur Superflex Dynasty 260, 2024-05-15

The Kerminators traded:
RB Jeff Wilson Jr, MIA

Bär Krieger traded:
RB Royce Freeman, DAL

THE BLACK & BLUE LEAGUE, 2024-04-29

Dan Campbell traded:
RB James Cook, BUF
WR Jalin Hyatt, NYG
TE Dalton Schultz, HOU

Real One$ traded:
RB Joe Mixon, HOU
RB Jeff Wilson Jr, MIA
TE Evan Engram, JAC
3.12 draft pick

Apex Veteran Dynasty 43117, 2024-04-05

Similar Valued Players To Jeff Wilson Jr

ADP Name Position
238.00 Jerick McKinnon swap_horiz RB
238.17 Jelani Woods swap_horiz TE
238.33 Evan Hull swap_horiz RB
238.33 Dawson Knox swap_horiz TE
238.33 Spencer Rattler swap_horiz QB
238.50 Daniel Jones swap_horiz QB
238.67 Jordan Mason swap_horiz RB
238.83 Tim Patrick swap_horiz WR
238.83
Jeff Wilson Jr
RB
239.50 DJ Chark swap_horiz WR
239.67 Velus Jones swap_horiz WR
239.83 Jamaal Williams swap_horiz RB
239.83 Noah Brown swap_horiz WR
240.00 Mike Gesicki swap_horiz TE
240.00 Tyler Scott swap_horiz WR
240.33 Demarcus Robinson swap_horiz WR