Players > R > Cooper Rush

Cooper Rush

Height 6'2" Weight 216
DOB Nov 21, 1993 Age 30.6
College Central Michigan

40-time
Vertical

4.93s
30.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

107.0"
4.46s
7.23s

Cooper Rush Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%PaCmpPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTSackedRuAttRuYdRuTDFL
2017DAL21510.913200021300
2019DAL253.60000000000
2021DAL410233.929464123136-401
2022DAL833565.29416110515379600
2023DAL16625.6152011401112-500
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%PaCmpPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTSackedRuAttRuYdRuTDFL
7SFW40-101216.012200021300
11PHIL9-3734.80100000000
1NYGW35-1734.40000000000
15LARW44-2122.90000000000
3PHIW41-2134.00000000000
8MINW20-1673100.024403252131201
10ATLW43-31417.933170003-600
16WASW56-141216.023701002000
18PHIW51-261118.011100003-400
1TBL3-191623.2713640020000
2CINW20-1761100.019312351011200
3NYGW23-1664100.021312151002-200
4WASW25-1061100.015272232012700
5LARW22-1055100.010161020034-100
6PHIL17-2667100.018381811300000
11MINW40-3811.145310000000
13INDW54-1934.60000000000
18WASL6-2669.00100000000
1NYGW40-0712.10100000000
2NYJW30-1000.00000000000
3ARIL16-2800.00000000000
4NEW38-3710.022200003-200
5SFL10-421020.42280011-200
6LACW20-1700.00000000000
8LARW43-20913.82330003-300
9PHIL23-2800.00000000000
10NYGW49-171823.179680102500
11CARW33-101115.323150003-300
12WASW45-1000.00000000000
13SEAW41-3500.00000000000
14PHIW33-1300.00000000000
15BUFL10-3100.00000000000
16MIAL20-2200.00000000000
17DETW20-1900.00000000000
18WASW38-1079.734300000000

Cooper Rush Articles

The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact of the Trey Lance trade to Dallas

Aug 26, 2023 · Ken Kelly

We break down the 49ers trade of Trey Lance.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week Eight Storylines to Watch

Oct 29, 2022 · Corey Spala

Corey Spala gives his take on some top dynasty storylines in week eight.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Debbie Downer

Oct 18, 2022 · Ken Kelly

After six weeks, keep your chin up.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Six

Oct 17, 2022 · Addison Hayes

We attempt to some pick out some waiver wire options who could be useful moving forward.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Five

Oct 13, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We offer up our weekly round-up of the top fantasy performers and who to watch moving forward.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Sofa King

Oct 12, 2022 · Ken Kelly

After five weeks, some things aren't just big.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Injury Report: Week Five

Oct 12, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

We break down all the biggest dynasty-relevant injuries from week five.

Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Moves to Make Before Week Six

Oct 11, 2022 · Scott Connor

What are some of the top moves to make this week to improve your rosters?

The Dynasty Aftermath: The Year was 1979

Oct 4, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We don't have a gas crisis, but there's still a lot to worry about.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Six Pack: Week Four Storylines to Watch

Oct 1, 2022 · Corey Spala

Which dynasty storylines are you keeping your eyes on this week?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Injury Report: Week Three

Sep 28, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

We round up the latest big injuries and their dynasty implications.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 19, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Who are the standout waiver wire options this week?

The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact of Dak Prescott's Injury

Sep 12, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the injury to Dak Prescott.

Load More

Cooper Rush Dynasty Value

Cooper Rush ADP History

Trades Involving Cooper Rush

Charlie Sheens Deviated Septum traded:
QB Sean Clifford, GB
QB Hendon Hooker, DET
QB Daniel Jones, NYG
QB Cooper Rush, DAL
RB Rico Dowdle, DAL
RB Chris Evans, CIN
RB Christian McCaffrey, SF
RB Trayveon Williams, CIN
WR Jamison Crowder, WAS
WR Mack Hollins, BUF
WR Tyler Lockett, SEA
WR Equanimeous St. Brown, NO
TE Pharaoh Brown, SEA
TE Teagan Quitoriano, HOU
1.11 draft pick
2.11 draft pick

Jimmy traded:
QB Teddy Bridgewater, FA
QB Baker Mayfield, TB
QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
RB Michael Burton, DEN
RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA
RB DeeJay Dallas, ARI
RB Chase Edmonds, TB
RB Darrynton Evans, BUF
RB D'Ernest Johnson, JAC
RB Miles Sanders, CAR
RB Tyjae Spears, TEN
RB Sean Tucker, TB
WR Zay Jones, ARI
1.08 draft pick
1.10 draft pick
2.06 draft pick

Deadbeats SuperFlex, 2024-05-30

Minnesota Frozen traded:
QB Trey Lance, DAL
QB Cooper Rush, DAL

SwiftPony Xpress traded:
3.06 draft pick

WFL - WORLD FANTASY LEAGUE, 2024-05-30

Haddonfield Slashers traded:
QB Cooper Rush, DAL

Atlanta Africans traded:

Roster Wars, 2024-04-25

Dirty Kopr Social Club traded:
QB Jake Browning, CIN
QB Dak Prescott, DAL
QB Cooper Rush, DAL
QB Russell Wilson, PIT
RB Austin Ekeler, WAS
RB Derrick Henry, BAL
RB Isiah Pacheco, KC
RB D'Andre Swift, CHI
WR Amari Cooper, CLE
WR Tyler Lockett, SEA
WR Terry McLaurin, WAS
WR Trey Palmer, TB
WR Adam Thielen, CAR
TE Zach Ertz, WAS
TE Tyler Higbee, LAR
TE Cameron Latu, SF

Dangerous Nights Crew traded:
QB Stetson Bennett, LAR
QB Baker Mayfield, TB
QB Mason Rudolph, TEN
RB Tank Bigsby, JAC
RB JK Dobbins, LAC
RB Jerome Ford, CLE
RB Deon Jackson, CLE
RB Javonte Williams, DEN
WR Parris Campbell, PHI
WR Isaiah Hodgins, NYG
WR Josh Palmer, LAC
WR DeVonta Smith, PHI
TE David Njoku, CLE
TE Irv Smith Jr, KC
TE Brock Wright, DET
1.13 draft pick
1.32 draft pick
2.13 draft pick
3.13 draft pick
4.13 draft pick
5.13 draft pick

Mistake by the Lake, 2024-04-04

Agent 47 traded:
RB Kendall Milton, PHI
WR Mecole Hardman, KC

Master Chief traded:
QB Dak Prescott, DAL
QB Cooper Rush, DAL
WR Kendrick Bourne, NE
WR Romeo Doubs, GB

Next Level Devy, 2024-04-01

Similar Valued Players To Cooper Rush

ADP Name Position
237.25 Damien Williams swap_horiz RB
238.25 Durham Smythe swap_horiz TE
238.50 Ronald Jones swap_horiz RB
238.50 Sammy Watkins swap_horiz WR
238.75 Desmond Ridder swap_horiz QB
239.25 Terrace Marshall swap_horiz WR
239.50 Breshad Perriman swap_horiz WR
240.00 Rex Burkhead swap_horiz RB
240.00
Cooper Rush
QB
240.75 Bailey Zappe swap_horiz QB
240.75 Myles Gaskin swap_horiz RB