Dynasty League Football

Players > R > Demarcus Robinson

Demarcus Robinson

DOB Sep 21, 1994 Age 28.3
College Florida
Drafted 2016 4.28 Exp 7
headset Play Clip

ADP

233.50 -18.75 trending_down

Overall

250.14

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.56s
9 reps
34.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

123.0"
4.19s
6.69s

Who Is Demarcus Robinson?

Demarcus Dontavian Robinson is an American football wide receiver for the Baltimore Ravens of the National Football League. He played college football at Florida.

Demarcus Robinson Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2017KC1045274.0000392121200
2018KC1440843.6000332228840
2019KC1674570.2000553244940
2020KC1671164.5000594546631
2021KC1665558.7000352224530
2022BAL1658857.8000664643421
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
3LACW24-10917.000022900
5HOUW42-341215.6000111600
6PITL13-194990.7000511600
7OAKL30-316198.4000856900
8DENW29-195182.300011500
9DALL17-285698.2000221800
11NYGL9-127296.000031700
12BUFL10-165187.9000422400
13NYJL31-382963.0000321700
17DENW27-246292.50001043100
WCTENL21-224577.6000445710
2PITW42-37712.100011310
3SFW38-271114.700010000
4DENW27-234557.7000323100
5JACW30-14912.900010000
7CINW45-101115.7000221300
8DENW30-232034.500011100
9CLEW37-211828.600021300
10ARIW26-144372.9000433000
11LARL51-543548.6000211400
13OAKW40-334259.2000113800
14BALW27-245665.1000754200
15LACL28-293660.000032710
16SEAL31-384065.6000321710
17OAKW35-33564.8000218910
CCNEL31-37815.4000112700
1JACW40-264363.200021000
2OAKW28-106990.80006617220
3BALW33-286291.2000434310
4DETW34-306491.4000943500
5INDL13-195892.1000633100
6HOUL24-315086.200040000
7DENW30-64980.3000533100
8GBL24-313864.400022600
9MINW26-232440.000021500
10TENL32-355567.1000545600
11LACW24-173957.400010000
13OAKW40-93856.700000000
14NEW23-166279.5000211200
15DENW23-33855.9000322100
16CHIW26-33553.0000211300
17LACW31-212142.0000212410
DPHOUW51-313757.800041400
CCTENW35-242536.8000223100
1HOUW34-203347.8000632000
2LACW23-204862.3000432800
3BALW34-204154.700010000
4NEW26-102341.100000000
5LVL32-404968.100042200
6BUFW26-176994.5000656900
7DENW43-163466.700011400
8NYJW35-93654.5000546310
9CARW33-315080.6000333411
11LVW35-316380.8000864400
12TBW27-245772.2000653600
13DENW22-163757.8000223900
14MIAW33-273353.2000111300
15NOW32-295051.0000322700
16ATLW17-144161.2000222910
17LACL21-384788.7000765800
CCBUFW38-244264.600000000
SBTBL9-314560.0000211100
1CLEW33-294873.800021900
2BALL35-363058.8000434610
3LACL24-305772.2000221700
4PHIW42-304567.200000000
5BUFL20-386575.600021800
6WASW31-135770.4000634610
7TENL3-275779.200041700
8NYGW20-173341.3000111800
9GBW13-71421.900011200
10LVW41-142634.2000432300
11DALW19-92841.200000000
13DENW22-93154.4000222100
14LVW48-93044.800000000
15LACW34-284968.100030000
16PITW36-104666.7000221500
17CINL31-343963.9000223310
18DENW28-244153.2000631900
WCPITW42-213350.8000547600
DPBUFW42-364963.600010000
CCCINL24-274869.600030000
1NYJW24-92544.6000421900
2MIAL38-422339.0000211210
3NEW37-262236.700010000
4BUFL20-233955.7000321000
5CINW19-174975.400021800
6NYGL20-244576.3000532700
7CLEW23-201523.400000000
8TBW27-224863.2000866400
9NOW27-133450.0000411200
11CARW13-35478.30009912800
12JACL27-284359.7000411700
13DENW10-95576.4000874100
14PITW16-143760.7000655200
15CLEL3-134063.5000662901
16ATLW17-92853.800011610
17PITL13-163159.600031900
18CINL16-274962.8000922400
WCCINL17-243246.4000324910

Demarcus Robinson Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 14

Dec 5, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Are there any players who could help you secure that championship?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 12

Nov 21, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Who are your top waiver wire options as the fantasy playoffs approach?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 11

Nov 14, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Are there still some valuable names available on the waiver wire?

Dynasty Top 250 Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers

Nov 11, 2022 · Jeff Smith

Who should be some of the movers in the latest dynasty rankings? And which way should they go?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Ten

Nov 7, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Which players could take advantages of their opportunities and help out your dynasty rosters?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week One

Sep 12, 2022 · Addison Hayes

Our first edition of the Dynasty Waiver Wire picks out players worth noting after week one.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Preseason Week Three Recap

Aug 29, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We cover all the news and notes from the final week of the preseason.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Kansas City Chiefs

Feb 2, 2022 · Bruce Matson

Will the Kansas City Chiefs make offensive changes this summer? We look at their current dynasty assets.

Dynasty Blueprint: Week Ten

Nov 17, 2021 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell shares his thoughts from the dynasty week.

Super Bowl Dynasty Wrap-Up

Feb 8, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

Which players affected their dynasty values the most in the Super Bowl? We break down the best and worst performances.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Kansas City Chiefs

Feb 4, 2021 · Stephen Gill

The Kansas City Chiefs have an unstoppable attack. How should we value their assets in dynasty leagues?

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 16

Dec 21, 2020 · Addison Hayes

The dynasty waiver wire continues to pick out potential options ahead of the final week of the fantasy playoffs.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 21, 2020 · Addison Hayes

After a devastating week two, we look at some players to target on the waiver wire.

2020 Summer Sleeper: Kansas City Chiefs

Jul 22, 2020 · Stephen Gill

In such an explosive offense, which player could be a surprise fantasy producer?

2020 NFL Free Agency Dynasty Preview: Wide Receivers

Mar 15, 2020 · Ryan McDowell

We look ahead to free agency and the receiver position.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Give me all the Bacon and Eggs You Have

Sep 24, 2019 · Ken Kelly

Not a lot of Ron Swanson. All the Ron Swanson you have.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Every Man for Himself

Sep 17, 2019 · Ken Kelly

We cover our MVP, LVP, lineup fun, gut checks, waiver wire and fun with numbers from week two.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week One

Sep 9, 2019 · Levi Chappell

Who are your top targets after a hectic first week?

2018 Summer Sleeper: Kansas City Chiefs

Jul 21, 2018 · Joseph Nammour

The Chiefs are stacked with offensive talent and depth. We pick out a potential Patrick Mahomes favorite.

Dynasty Waiver Wire - Week Eight

Oct 24, 2017 · Jeff Haverlack

Weekly waiver wire advice is back!

Summer Sleeper: Kansas City Chiefs

Jul 26, 2017 · Stephen Gill

Who will be the outside pass-catchers in Kansas City? We identify a breakout candidate.

Re-Engineering the 2016 Rookie Draft: Round Three

Jul 8, 2017 · Kevin OBrien

We asked a group of analysts to 're-engineer' the 2016 rookie draft. What were the results?

Dynasty Capsule: Kansas City Chiefs

Jan 25, 2017 · James Simpson

We look at the impressive group of skill players Andy Reid has put together (and Alex Smith).

NFL Draft: Day Three Recap

May 1, 2016 · Ken Kelly

We cover Kenneth Dixon and the rest of possible day three gems.

Game Previews: Outback Bowl and Citrus Bowl

Jan 1, 2016 · Rob Willette

We look out for the top talent playing on New Year's Day.

Developing Assets: Championship Week

Dec 5, 2015 · Austan Kas

We provide you with the top devy assets to look out for this weekend.

Developing Assets: Week 11

Nov 14, 2015 · Austan Kas

Which games and prospects to keep an eye on Saturday.

Developing Assets: Week Nine

Oct 30, 2015 · Austan Kas

We bring you the guide on who to watch on a busy College Saturday.

Demarcus Robinson News

  • Demarcus Robinson stays busy · Dec 5, 2022

    Demarcus Robinson caught seven-of-eight targets for 41 yards.

    Demarcus Robinson had at least four targets for the sixth consecutive game. At 28-years-old, Robinson has some short-term value left, especially for playoff contenders. Ranked as the WR111 at DLF, there is more meat than that on this old bone. With Rashod Bateman done for the year and Devin Duvernay hit or miss, expect the veteran to stay involved.

  • Demarcus Robinson signs with Baltimore · Aug 19, 2022

    Demarcus Robinson has signed a one-year deal with the Ravens.

    Robinson was planning on spending the year with Las Vegas, but he was released earlier in the week. He'll join a receiving corps short on experience after Baltimore moved on from Marquise Brown on draft night. Despite playing with Patrick Mahomes, Robinson never cleared more than 466 receiving yards or four touchdowns in any of his five seasons with the Chiefs. He'll compete with the likes of Devin Duvernay, Rashod Bateman and James Proche for targets. He's not worth a roster spot at the moment.

  • Ravens 2022 season-in-review: Wide receivers
    Jan 30, 2023 · USA Today (National News)
  • Ravens News 1/27: Volatile Position and more
    Jan 27, 2023 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • 2023 NFL Mock Draft: Five First-Round Trades
    Jan 26, 2023 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Ravens News 1/25: Building Blocks and more
    Jan 25, 2023 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • The Ultimate Ravens 2023 Offseason Preview Guide
    Jan 23, 2023 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Wide Receiver Room Set for Makeover
    Jan 20, 2023 · Ravens.com (Team Site)
  • Ravens News 1/20: Cap Casualties and more
    Jan 20, 2023 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Demarcus Robinson Dynasty Value

    Demarcus Robinson ADP History

    Demarcus Robinson Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    245 Rob Willette 01/24

    Trades Involving Demarcus Robinson

    Batman traded:

    Dormammu traded:
    QB Marcus Mariota, ATL
    TE Cade Otton, TB
    TE Trey McBride, ARI
    WR Robert Woods, TEN
    WR Samori Toure, GB
    WR Ben Skowronek, LAR
    WR Demarcus Robinson, BAL
    WR Kalif Raymond, DET
    WR Rondale Moore, ARI
    WR KJ Hamler, DEN
    WR Russell Gage, TB
    WR DJ Chark, DET
    WR DeAndre Carter, LAC
    WR Noah Brown, DAL
    WR Rashod Bateman, BAL
    WR Robbie Anderson, ARI
    RB Pierre Strong, NE
    RB Rhamondre Stevenson, NE
    RB Hassan Haskins, TEN
    RB Gus Edwards, BAL
    RB Raheem Blackshear, CAR
    QB Mitchell Trubisky, PIT
    QB Matt Corral, CAR
    RB Khalil Herbert, CHI

    Heroes vs Villains SNAP League, 2023-01-13

    tim traded:
    WR Demarcus Robinson, BAL

    Princess Consuela Banana Hammock traded:
    TE Austin Hooper, TEN

    Dynasty Awesome Sauce with the Homies, 2022-12-17

    Kevin and the Zits traded:
    WR Donovan Peoples-Jones, CLE

    La Barba traded:
    WR Demarcus Robinson, BAL
    2023 R3 draft pick

    Dynasty Football League 2022, 2022-12-15

    El Paso Rangers traded:
    QB Jimmy Garoppolo, SF
    TE Kyle Rudolph, TB
    DE Mario Addison, HOU
    2023 R3 draft pick

    Albuquerque Dukes traded:
    WR Demarcus Robinson, BAL
    TE Will Dissly, SEA

    Front Office Dynasty League, 2022-12-08

    Fresh Squeezed OJ traded:
    WR Demarcus Robinson, BAL
    TE Evan Engram, JAC

    TEAM NAME HERE traded:
    RB AJ Dillon, GB

    The Dynasty Brew, 2022-12-07

    Similar Valued Players To Demarcus Robinson

    ADP Name Position
    231.33 Justin Watson WR
    231.67 Ke'Shawn Vaughn RB
    231.83 Jordan Love QB
    232.00 Sterling Shepard WR
    232.17 Tyler Huntley QB
    232.17 Cameron Brate TE
    232.33 Trent Irwin WR
    232.67 Robert Woods WR
    232.83 Hunter Henry TE
    233.50
    Demarcus Robinson
    WR
    233.83 Latavius Murray RB
    233.83 TY Hilton WR
    234.17 Kyle Philips WR
    234.33 Melvin Gordon RB
    234.33 Raheem Blackshear RB
    234.50 Matt Corral QB
    234.50 Ronald Jones RB
    234.50 Jonnu Smith TE
    234.67 Velus Jones WR
    To Top