Players > E > Chris Evans

Chris Evans

Height 5'11" Weight 211
DOB Oct 5, 1997 Age 26.8
College Michigan
Drafted 2021 6.18 Exp 3

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.44s
20 reps
40.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

127.0"
4.14s
6.56s

Chris Evans Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2021CIN11659.110420121112710
2022CIN8183.4000433810
2023CIN16242.3212011-100
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2CHIL17-2024.0000111400
3PITW24-10511.1000222600
4JACW24-2123.000000000
5GBL22-25710.0000221500
6DETW34-111621.94180334910
9CLEL16-4134.0000111100
11LVW32-131014.100011700
12PITW41-10913.0523011500
15DENW15-10610.900000000
16BALW41-2134.011010000
17KCW34-3123.000000000
18CLEL16-213055.67350542410
WCLVW26-1935.019000000
DPTENW19-1646.014000000
CCKCW27-2400.000000000
SBLARL20-2347.000021300
2DALL17-2011.400000000
3NYJW27-1222.900011400
4MIAW27-1534.700010000
6NOW30-2635.300000000
8CLEL13-3223.8000112600
9CARW42-2111.400000000
12TENW20-1645.700000000
13KCW27-2422.800011810
1CLEL3-24712.5212011-100
2BALL24-2700.000000000
3LARW19-1600.000000000
4TENL3-2700.000000000
5ARIW34-2033.700000000
6SEAW17-1323.700000000
8SFW31-1746.300000000
9BUFW24-1857.100000000
10HOUL27-3023.100000000
11BALL20-3411.600000000
12PITL10-1600.000000000
13JACW34-3100.000000000
14INDW34-1400.000000000
15MINW27-2400.000000000
16PITL11-3400.000000000
17KCL17-2500.000000000
18CLEW31-1400.000000000

Chris Evans Articles

Joe Mixon traded to Houston: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 15, 2024 · Ken Kelly

We sift through the aftermath of Joe Mixon moving to Houston.

Navigating Your Dynasty Rookie Draft: Early 3rd

Aug 18, 2023 · Jeff Smith

We break down your early third round options in rookie drafts.

The Dynasty Aftermath: My Life as Ken

Aug 16, 2023 · Ken Kelly

Things are concerning in the dynasty world and we've had Kenough.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: NFL Backup Running Back Round-Up

Jul 31, 2023 · Ryan McDowell

We examine the intriguing backfield situations around the NFL.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Chase Brown

Jun 1, 2023 · Andrew Francesconi

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

A Hater's Guide to the 2023 Running Back Class

May 16, 2023 · John DiBari

Everyone may be hopeful about the 2023 NFL Draft class... But John DiBari offers reasons to be wary.

Four Running Backs to Buy, Sell, or Hold in Dynasty Leagues

Mar 22, 2023 · Scott Connor

Which running backs should you target or sell this week?

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Five

Oct 10, 2022 · Addison Hayes

We provide some possible waiver wire options for your rosters this week.

2022 Dynasty Fantasy Football Summer Sleeper Series: Recapping DLF's Sleeper Picks

Sep 6, 2022 · John DiBari

We look back on this year's DLF 'Summer Sleepers' - how have they looked over the off-season?

Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Fantasy Football Moves to Make Before Week One

Sep 6, 2022 · Scott Connor

Scott Connor begins his weekly series consisting of recommended moves to make in your dynasty leagues.

2022 Dynasty Fantasy Football Summer Sleeper: Cincinnati Bengals

Aug 2, 2022 · Josh Brickner

Our sleeper in Cincinnati is a potential star waiting in the wings.

DLF's Dynasty Fantasy Football Sleeper Rankings

May 31, 2022 · Shane Manila

We examine three players in DLF's Sleeper Rankings. Are they worth a shot?

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals

Feb 10, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We break down the Super Bowl-bound Bengals and their outstanding dynasty assets.

Monday Hangover: Week 18

Jan 10, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We close out the regular season Monday Hangover series by reflecting on some week 18 performances.

Sunday Six Pack: Week 18

Jan 9, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We offer up the final Six Pack of the regular season.

Dynasty Blueprint: Week Four

Oct 5, 2021 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell runs through his notes on week four.

2021 Summer Sleeper: Cincinnati Bengals

Aug 13, 2021 · Kevin OBrien

We pick out a name to watch as Joe Burrow returns to lead the Cincinnati Bengals offense.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Update: Chris Evans, RB CIN

Jun 9, 2021 · Bruce Matson

Is Cincinnati's sixth-round pick worth a dynasty investment? We take a look.

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football Day Three Winners and Losers: Veteran Edition

May 3, 2021 · Brandon Gonzalez-Cottrell

We look at the veteran winners and losers from the draft's final day.

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football: Day Three Recap

May 2, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We cover the notable names taken on day three of the NFL Draft.

Load More

Chris Evans Videos

vs. Michigan State (2020)

vs. Minnesota (2020)

Chris Evans News

  • AFC North 2024 roster rankings: Running backs
    Jul 6, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Bengals News (7/2): Joe Burrow in the Olympics?
    Jul 2, 2024 · Cincy Jungle (Blog)
  • Chris Evans Dynasty Value

    Chris Evans ADP History

    Trades Involving Chris Evans

    Charlie Sheens Deviated Septum traded:
    QB Sean Clifford, GB
    QB Hendon Hooker, DET
    QB Daniel Jones, NYG
    QB Cooper Rush, DAL
    RB Rico Dowdle, DAL
    RB Chris Evans, CIN
    RB Christian McCaffrey, SF
    RB Trayveon Williams, CIN
    WR Jamison Crowder, WAS
    WR Mack Hollins, BUF
    WR Tyler Lockett, SEA
    WR Equanimeous St. Brown, NO
    TE Pharaoh Brown, SEA
    TE Teagan Quitoriano, HOU
    1.11 draft pick
    2.11 draft pick

    Jimmy traded:
    QB Teddy Bridgewater, FA
    QB Baker Mayfield, TB
    QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
    RB Michael Burton, DEN
    RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA
    RB DeeJay Dallas, ARI
    RB Chase Edmonds, TB
    RB Darrynton Evans, BUF
    RB D'Ernest Johnson, JAC
    RB Miles Sanders, CAR
    RB Tyjae Spears, TEN
    RB Sean Tucker, TB
    WR Zay Jones, ARI
    1.08 draft pick
    1.10 draft pick
    2.06 draft pick

    Deadbeats SuperFlex, 2024-05-30

    Deion Primetime Sanders traded:
    QB Justin Fields, PIT
    RB Chris Evans, CIN
    RB Keaontay Ingram, FA
    RB Rhamondre Stevenson, NE
    RB Kyren Williams, LAR
    WR Treylon Burks, TEN
    WR Richie James, KC
    WR Justin Jefferson, MIN
    WR Puka Nacua, LAR
    WR Hunter Renfrow, FA
    TE Dallas Goedert, PHI
    TE TJ Hockenson, MIN
    1.07 draft pick
    1.08 draft pick
    2.02 draft pick
    3.07 draft pick
    4.04 draft pick
    4.08 draft pick

    Megatronasaurus traded:
    QB Jared Goff, DET
    QB Davis Mills, HOU
    QB Easton Stick, LAC
    QB Ryan Tannehill, FA
    QB Russell Wilson, PIT
    RB Austin Ekeler, WAS
    RB Aaron Jones, MIN
    RB Alvin Kamara, NO
    RB Cordarrelle Patterson, PIT
    WR Keenan Allen, CHI
    WR Cooper Kupp, LAR
    WR Darnell Mooney, ATL
    WR Deebo Samuel, SF
    TE Cade Otton, TB
    TE Dalton Schultz, HOU

    Hall of Fame Dynasty League, 2024-05-10

    Altoona Curve traded:
    RB Chris Evans, CIN
    WR Jason Brownlee, NYJ
    WR Robbie Chosen, MIA
    WR Sterling Shepard, TB
    WR Samori Toure, GB
    1.09 draft pick
    2.01 draft pick
    2.18 draft pick
    3.09 draft pick
    4.09 draft pick

    St. Paul Saints traded:
    RB De'Von Achane, MIA
    RB Brian Robinson, WAS
    WR Treylon Burks, TEN
    WR Diontae Johnson, CAR
    K Justin Tucker, BAL

    The Minor Leagues, 2024-03-18

    Moofer Daddy traded:
    WR Tee Higgins, CIN
    RB Chris Evans, CIN

    😱 Fear Itself 😱 traded:
    RB Travis Etienne, JAC

    Disney Trashtalker's Dynasty, 2024-01-17

    TFFGurus traded:
    QB Davis Mills, HOU
    RB Chris Evans, CIN
    WR Drake London, ATL

    Dynasty Happy Hour traded:
    WR Jaylen Waddle, MIA
    RB Evan Hull, IND
    WR Charlie Jones, CIN
    WR Khalil Shakir, BUF

    Ultimate Dynasty Podcast League, 2023-12-15

    Similar Valued Players To Chris Evans

    ADP Name Position
    230.50 Josh Reynolds swap_horiz WR
    230.83 Cody Schrader swap_horiz RB
    231.17 Cedric Tillman swap_horiz WR
    231.67 Greg Dulcich swap_horiz TE
    231.83 Zach Ertz swap_horiz TE
    232.33 Davis Allen swap_horiz TE
    232.67 Jaheim Bell swap_horiz TE
    232.67 Will Dissly swap_horiz TE
    233.00 Chris Rodriguez swap_horiz RB
    233.17
    Chris Evans
    RB
    233.33 Ty Johnson swap_horiz RB
    234.50 Brenden Rice swap_horiz WR
    234.67 Jonnu Smith swap_horiz TE
    234.83 John Metchie swap_horiz WR
    234.83 Dwayne Washington swap_horiz RB
    235.00 Gardner Minshew swap_horiz QB
    235.17 Jalen Tolbert swap_horiz WR
    235.17 Bo Melton swap_horiz WR
    235.67 Xavier Weaver swap_horiz WR