Dynasty League Football

Players > E > Chris Evans

Chris Evans

DOB Oct 5, 1997 Age 25.3
College Michigan
Drafted 2021 6.18 Exp 2
headset Play Clip

ADP

236.50 4.25 trending_up

Overall

250

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.44s
20 reps
40.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

127.0"
4.14s
6.56s

Who Is Chris Evans?

Chris Evans is an American football running back for the Cincinnati Bengals of the National Football League. He played college football at Michigan and was drafted by the Bengals in the sixth round of the 2021 NFL Draft.

Chris Evans Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2021CIN11659.110420121112710
2022CIN8183.4000433810
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2CHIL17-2024.0000111400
3PITW24-10511.1000222600
4JACW24-2123.000000000
5GBL22-25710.0000221500
6DETW34-111621.94180334910
9CLEL16-4134.0000111100
11LVW32-131014.100011700
12PITW41-10913.0523011500
15DENW15-10610.900000000
16BALW41-2134.011010000
17KCW34-3123.000000000
18CLEL16-213055.67350542410
WCLVW26-1935.019000000
DPTENW19-1646.014000000
CCKCW27-2400.000000000
SBLARL20-2347.000021300
2DALL17-2011.400000000
3NYJW27-1222.900011400
4MIAW27-1534.700010000
6NOW30-2635.300000000
8CLEL13-3223.8000112600
9CARW42-2111.400000000
12TENW20-1645.700000000
13KCW27-2422.800011810

Chris Evans Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Five

Oct 10, 2022 · Addison Hayes

We provide some possible waiver wire options for your rosters this week.

Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Fantasy Football Moves to Make Before Week One

Sep 6, 2022 · Scott Connor

Scott Connor begins his weekly series consisting of recommended moves to make in your dynasty leagues.

2022 Dynasty Fantasy Football Summer Sleeper Series: Recapping DLF's Sleeper Picks

Sep 6, 2022 · John DiBari

We look back on this year's DLF 'Summer Sleepers' - how have they looked over the off-season?

2022 Dynasty Fantasy Football Summer Sleeper: Cincinnati Bengals

Aug 2, 2022 · Josh Brickner

Our sleeper in Cincinnati is a potential star waiting in the wings.

DLF's Dynasty Fantasy Football Sleeper Rankings

May 31, 2022 · Shane Manila

We examine three players in DLF's Sleeper Rankings. Are they worth a shot?

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals

Feb 10, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We break down the Super Bowl-bound Bengals and their outstanding dynasty assets.

Monday Hangover: Week 18

Jan 10, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We close out the regular season Monday Hangover series by reflecting on some week 18 performances.

Sunday Six Pack: Week 18

Jan 9, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We offer up the final Six Pack of the regular season.

Dynasty Blueprint: Week Four

Oct 5, 2021 · Ryan McDowell

Ryan McDowell runs through his notes on week four.

2021 Summer Sleeper: Cincinnati Bengals

Aug 13, 2021 · Kevin OBrien

We pick out a name to watch as Joe Burrow returns to lead the Cincinnati Bengals offense.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Update: Chris Evans, RB CIN

Jun 9, 2021 · Bruce Matson

Is Cincinnati's sixth-round pick worth a dynasty investment? We take a look.

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football Day Three Winners and Losers: Veteran Edition

May 3, 2021 · Brandon Gonzalez-Cottrell

We look at the veteran winners and losers from the draft's final day.

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football: Day Three Recap

May 2, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We cover the notable names taken on day three of the NFL Draft.

Developing Assets: Week 13

Nov 25, 2016 · Austan Kas

We preview this weekend's set of games, with a focus on some devy talents.

Dynasty Scouts Conference Review: Big Ten and ACC

Sep 26, 2016 · Bruce Matson

We bring you a round up of the best and the worst performances from the ACC and Big Ten.

Big Ten and ACC Conference Reviews: Week One

Sep 6, 2016 · Bruce Matson

We whip round the top performances in the Big Ten and ACC from the first week of college ball.

Chris Evans Videos

vs. Michigan State (2020)

vs. Minnesota (2020)

Chris Evans Dynasty Value

Chris Evans ADP History

Chris Evans Fantasy Rankings

Rank Ranker Date
244 Ryan McDowell 01/23

Trades Involving Chris Evans

The Loki Mischiefs traded:
RB Zonovan Knight, NYJ
RB Jerick McKinnon, KC

The Mandalorian traded:
RB Chris Evans, CIN
WR Dyami Brown, WAS

Disney Plus Dynasty, 2022-12-20

Julio’s Last Ride traded:
QB Matthew Stafford, LAR
QB Russell Wilson, DEN
RB Chase Edmonds, DEN
RB Chris Evans, CIN
WR Courtland Sutton, DEN

Dustin traded:
QB Jared Goff, DET
QB Daniel Jones, NYG
WR Tyler Lockett, SEA

Trade Addicts 3, 2022-12-14

Ptery J traded:
QB Tom Brady, TB
RB Dalvin Cook, MIN
WR Davante Adams, LV
WR Keenan Allen, LAC
WR Chris Godwin, TB
TE Juwan Johnson, NO

Finding Jimmy McGinty traded:
QB Matthew Stafford, LAR
RB Nick Chubb, CLE
RB Chris Evans, CIN
WR Christian Kirk, JAC
WR Cooper Kupp, LAR
WR Michael Pittman, IND

SE7EN, 2022-12-14

Baltimore Ravens traded:
QB Trevor Lawrence, JAC
RB Jaylen Warren, PIT
WR Noah Brown, DAL

Denver Broncos traded:
QB Jacoby Brissett, CLE
QB Matthew Stafford, LAR
RB Chris Evans, CIN
WR Nico Collins, HOU
WR Romeo Doubs, GB
WR Khalil Shakir, BUF
$500 blind bidding dollars

LARGE Dynasty, 2022-12-01

Los Angeles Rams traded:
RB Chris Evans, CIN

Detroit Lions traded:
RB Tevin Coleman, FA

Zealots Field PPR 11, 2022-11-30

Similar Valued Players To Chris Evans

ADP Name Position
234.33 Raheem Blackshear RB
234.50 Matt Corral QB
234.50 Ronald Jones RB
234.50 Jonnu Smith TE
234.67 Velus Jones WR
234.83 Jamal Agnew WR
235.33 Mo Alie-Cox TE
235.83 Trent Sherfield WR
236.33 Jalen Wydermyer TE
236.50
Chris Evans
RB
236.67 Trey Sermon RB
237.00 Gardner Minshew QB
237.17 Ray-Ray McCloud WR
237.17 Dyami Brown WR
237.33 Jameis Winston QB
237.67 JD McKissic RB
237.67 Ryan Tannehill QB
237.67 Albert Okwuegbunam TE
237.67 Zach Wilson QB
237.83 Kenyan Drake RB
To Top