Dynasty League Football

Players > H > Adam Humphries

Adam Humphries

WR, Free Agent

DOB Jun 23, 1993 Age 29.6
College Clemson
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.53s
14 reps
32.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

122.0"
4.32s
6.96s

Who Is Adam Humphries?

Adam Humphries is an American football wide receiver who is a free agent. He played college football at Clemson and signed as an undrafted free agent with the Tampa Bay Buccaneers in 2015.

Adam Humphries Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2015TB1143357.0000402726010
2016TB1564960.85180835562220
2017TB1668462.5160836163111
2018TB1678170.021101047681650
2019TEN1239051.0110473737420
2020TEN722746.9100352322820
2021WAS1662158.1000604038000
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1TENL14-422432.4000421400
8ATLW23-204361.4000631400
9NYGL18-323961.9000555500
10DALW10-64360.6000322500
11PHIW45-174456.4000545000
12INDL12-253755.2000322000
13ATLW23-193549.300011600
14NOL17-242952.700031610
15STLL23-314555.6000666000
16CHIL21-263867.9000211000
17CARL10-385675.700020000
1ATLW31-244976.6170533400
2ARIL7-405873.4000866700
3LARL32-375864.400012910000
4DENL7-273954.900041400
5CARW17-143142.5000211100
7SFW34-173850.7160321700
8OAKL24-304870.6000435800
9ATLL28-437391.3000754610
10CHIW36-104965.3120854600
11KCW19-174254.5000744700
12SEAW14-53958.2230111800
13SDW28-211421.5000221900
15DALL20-264168.3000524910
16NOL24-313354.1000211200
17CARW17-163758.700013109400
2CHIW29-74157.7000321800
3MINL17-343973.60001066800
4NYGW25-234367.2000767000
5NEL14-195272.2000535100
6ARIL33-384868.6000765100
7BUFL27-305272.2000321301
8CARL3-173958.2000642600
9NOL10-303457.6000221400
10NYJW15-94664.8000421700
11MIAW30-203350.0000421100
12ATLL20-274360.6000643800
13GBL20-264255.3000443300
14DETL21-243853.5000332500
15ATLL21-244065.6160554310
16CARL19-223653.7000335100
17NOW31-245869.900011710200
1NOW48-404466.7000532700
2PHIW27-212950.000021800
3PITL27-305372.6140533000
4CHIL10-484977.8000763600
6ATLL29-345177.3000438200
7CLEW26-235760.0000843700
8CINL34-376270.50001077600
9CARL28-425582.1170888220
10WASL3-165478.3000325300
11NYGL35-384969.0000536010
12SFW27-93852.1000665410
13CARW24-174163.1000976110
14NOL14-285781.4000844200
15BALL12-202958.0000642300
16DALL20-276378.800012107900
17ATLL32-345082.0000656600
1CLEW43-132236.100011500
2INDL17-193456.711022-100
3JACL7-205467.5000969300
4ATLW24-102640.6000321500
5BUFL7-143658.1000643000
6DENL0-164361.4000664700
7LACW23-203148.4000444000
8TBW27-232844.4000632400
9CARL20-304762.7000446500
10KCW35-323465.4000112310
12JACW42-201222.6000332000
13INDW31-172338.3000211310
CCKCL24-351319.7000542500
1DENW16-144454.3000764700
2JACW33-303454.8000654810
3MINW31-303952.0100744100
6HOUW42-364154.7000666410
7PITL24-273154.4000311900
8CINL20-311219.400020000
13CLEL35-412636.100041900
1LACL16-203360.0000221000
2NYGW30-295070.4000874400
3BUFL21-433463.000041700
4ATLW34-304567.2000111900
5NOL22-335160.7000537300
6KCL13-313153.400021-400
7GBL10-245069.4000433600
8DENL10-174462.9000323500
10TBW29-193852.100011500
11CARW27-213044.8000223000
12SEAW17-153238.1000221400
13LVW17-153450.7000543800
14DALL20-274261.8000743400
15PHIL17-273461.8000632300
16DALL14-564066.700062400
17PHIL16-203352.4000221200
18NYGW22-73762.700021300

Adam Humphries Articles

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Washington Commanders

Feb 14, 2022 · Eric Hardter

What do the new-look Washington Commanders offer in terms of dynasty options?

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 14

Dec 13, 2021 · Addison Hayes

We pick out the players on the waiver who could help you win that championship.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Tennessee Titans

Feb 7, 2021 · Eric Hardter

We examine the Tennessee Titans and their top-quality dynasty assets.

Fantasy Stat Pack: A Look After Six Weeks

Oct 21, 2020 · Ryan McDowell

We look at the top performers through week six.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week Seven

Oct 19, 2020 · Addison Hayes

Who are your top waiver wire target this week?

2020 Dynasty Capsule: Tennessee Titans

Feb 6, 2020 · Jeff Smith

The Titans had a surprisingly successful year in 2019, in spite of or perhaps because of a big change at quarterback. We take a look at their current situation in this rundown by position.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Give me all the Bacon and Eggs You Have

Sep 24, 2019 · Ken Kelly

Not a lot of Ron Swanson. All the Ron Swanson you have.

NFL Draft Day Two Winners and Losers: Veteran Edition

Apr 27, 2019 · Ken Kelly

We run down the winners and losers from day two.

Legal Tampering: NFL Free Agency Day One Review

Mar 11, 2019 · Ryan McDowell

Jamison Crowder was one of many players finding new homes on the first day of unofficial free agency.

Dynasty Capsule: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Feb 24, 2019 · Michael Zingone

What is the state of dynasty talent in Tampa Bay? We break down their assets.

A Shot in the Dark

Feb 19, 2019 · Eric Hardter

Could there be some potential stars in this year's free agent class?

Dynasty Off-Season Primer: Free Agency

Jan 26, 2019 · Ryan McDowell

We examine so players due to be free agents this summer. How might their dynasty value change?

Survive and Advance: Week Fourteen Slingshot Plays

Dec 8, 2018 · Josh Brickner

With significant players out of commission, we look at some possible dart throws.

Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Thirteen

Dec 2, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We pick a player to watch from each game this week.

Survive and Advance: Week Thirteen Slingshot Plays

Nov 30, 2018 · Josh Brickner

We look at some possible options as the playoffs approach.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Before the WWE, there was the WWF, Part One

Nov 6, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We start our run through the WWF as we cover the MVP, LVP, lineup fun and gut checks.

Dynasty Capsule: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Jan 29, 2018 · Richard Jenkins

Can the Buccaneers bounce back from a dreadful 2017? We take a look at their offensive stars.

Dynasty Capsule: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Feb 6, 2017 · Nathan Powell

We look at Tampa Bay's skill players, including an outstanding young quarterback-receiver duo.

Week Four Waiver Wire: A Closer Look at Two Potential Adds

Sep 27, 2016 · Brian Malone

We review two players who could be of interest on this week's waiver wire.

Dynasty Capsule: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Feb 7, 2016 · Austan Kas

We cover the rising Bucs.

Rookie Report Card: Jameis Winston

Nov 4, 2015 · Dan Meylor

We put the top overall draft pick under the spotlight.

Adam Humphries Dynasty Value

Adam Humphries ADP History

Trades Involving Adam Humphries

Mahomes Musketeers traded:
TE Mike Gesicki, MIA
2023 R3 draft pick

Svaret er måske traded:
WR Adam Humphries, FA
2023 R2 draft pick

Underrated Dynasty League, 2022-09-09

Herbert Monster Smash traded:
TE Trey McBride, ARI
RB Chris Evans, CIN
RB Kyren Williams, LAR

Breeze traded:
RB Brian Robinson, WAS
WR Adam Humphries, FA
RB Jordan Howard, NO

SafeLeagues Dynasty 222 - Basic, 2022-08-20

Libya traded:
QB Jared Goff, DET
RB Ezekiel Elliott, DAL

Australia traded:
WR Adam Humphries, FA
WR CeeDee Lamb, DAL

LON 2.0, 2022-05-31

Rhein Fire traded:
WR Adam Humphries, FA
LB Uchenna Nwosu, SEA

Chicago Tigers traded:
7.22 draft pick

Legends of Canton, 2022-05-18

Louisville Stallions traded:
WR Adam Humphries, FA
DE Sheldon Richardson, MIN
2023 R3 draft pick

Chicago Gangsters traded:

Front Office Dynasty League, 2022-05-17

Similar Valued Players To Adam Humphries

ADP Name Position
233.25 Jalen Hurd WR
233.75 Kenny Stills WR
233.75 Larry Fitzgerald WR
234.00 Alshon Jeffery WR
234.25 Antonio Brown WR
234.50 Tyler Johnson WR
234.75 Keelan Cole WR
234.75 DeSean Jackson WR
235.00 Jalen Hurts QB
235.25
Adam Humphries
WR
235.50 Drew Brees QB
235.50 Nelson Agholor WR
235.75 JJ Arcega-Whiteside WR
236.00 Philip Rivers QB
236.50 Travis Fulgham WR
236.50 Jameis Winston QB
236.75 Damien Williams RB
237.00 Devin Asiasi TE
237.50 Raymond Calais RB
To Top