Players > A > JJ Arcega-Whiteside

JJ Arcega-Whiteside

WR, Free Agent

Height 6'2" Weight 225
DOB Dec 31, 1996 Age 27.4
College Stanford
Drafted 2019 2.25 Exp 5

40-time
Vertical

4.50s
34.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

119.0"
4.41s
7.23s

JJ Arcega-Whiteside Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2019PHI1649241.6000221016910
2020PHI814124.6001848500
2021PHI1512813.1000223600
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1WASW32-2756.700000000
2ATLL20-247592.600041400
3DETL24-275572.4000311000
4GBW34-2769.700000000
5NYJW31-622.900000000
6MINL20-3857.700000000
7DALL10-371219.700000000
8BUFW31-1345.500000000
9CHIW22-141516.900000000
11NEL10-171925.3000112900
12SEAL9-175471.1000524300
13MIAL31-372738.0000211510
14NYGW23-178089.9000322900
15WASW37-277192.200020000
16DALW17-94562.5000223900
17NYGW34-171723.000000000
WCSEAL9-171217.400000000
1WASL17-272841.200000000
2LARL19-371622.500020000
3CINT23-231819.800000000
5PITL29-38813.6000113700
6BALL28-301216.700110000
7NYGW22-211316.000011800
8DALW23-957.900000000
17WASL14-204160.3000324000
1ATLW32-61622.900000000
2SFL11-17814.000000000
3DALL21-4147.000000000
4KCL30-421115.100000000
5CARW21-1834.000000000
6TBL22-2848.000000000
7LVL22-33811.900000000
8DETW44-646.000000000
10DENW30-1312.000000000
11NOW40-291215.0000112300
12NYGL7-131522.1000111300
13NYJW33-181420.000000000
15WASW27-171115.100000000
16NYGW34-101321.000000000
17WASW20-1647.000000000
18DALL26-514256.800030000

JJ Arcega-Whiteside Articles

2022 NFL Free Agency Preview

Mar 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down this year's group of free agents.

Monday Hangover: Week 12

Nov 29, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine the disappointing showings from this week's Sunday Six Pack subjects.

Sunday Six Pack: Week 12

Nov 28, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We pick out six more intriguing dynasty storylines ahead of Sunday's action.

Boston Mass: What to make of the New England Wide Receiver Corps

Mar 16, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

We take a look at the dynasty value found within the re-tooled receiving corps in New England.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Philadelphia Eagles

Jan 20, 2021 · Adam Tzikas

Are Eagles playmakers worth looking to acquire? Or avoiding?

Load More

JJ Arcega-Whiteside Videos

JJ Arcega-Whiteside 2019 NFL Draft Profile

JJ Arcega-Whiteside Career Highlights

JJ Arcega-Whiteside 2017 Highlights

JJ Arcega-Whiteside vs SDSU 2018

JJ Arcega-Whiteside vs WSU 2018

JJ Arcega-Whiteside vs Oregon 2018

JJ Arcega-Whiteside Dynasty Value

JJ Arcega-Whiteside ADP History

Trades Involving JJ Arcega-Whiteside

New York Jets traded:
WR Russell Gage, FA
WR JJ Arcega-Whiteside, FA
CB Tavon Young, CHI
$10 blind bidding dollars

Pittsburgh Steelers traded:
TE Robert Tonyan, MIN

Home Field Advantage Dynasty League, 2022-11-05

Dawg Pound traded:
QB Matt Ryan, FA
RB Gerrid Doaks, FA
WR Corey Davis, FA
WR Jalen Reagor, NE
WR Calvin Ridley, TEN
WR JJ Arcega-Whiteside, FA
TE Foster Moreau, NO
TE Logan Thomas, SF
2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R4 draft pick, 2024 R2 draft pick, 2024 R2 draft pick, 2024 R3 draft pick, 2024 R3 draft pick, 2024 R3 draft pick, 2024 R4 draft pick

The Eternals traded:
WR Stefon Diggs, HOU

LOC, 2022-10-25

The Mega Diaper Babies - @GeraldParker385 traded:
RB Devin Singletary, NYG
WR Stefon Diggs, HOU

FigureItOut @chops480 traded:
RB Javonte Williams, DEN
WR JJ Arcega-Whiteside, FA
2023 R2 draft pick

Nickelodeon BestBall Dynasty, 2022-10-05

Green Bay Packers traded:
WR JJ Arcega-Whiteside, FA

New York Jets traded:
LB Anthony Hitchens, KC

Home Field Advantage Dynasty League, 2022-09-02

Green Bay Packers traded:
RB Mike Davis, FA
$4 blind bidding dollars

Seattle Seahawks traded:
WR JJ Arcega-Whiteside, FA
DE Brandon Graham, PHI

Home Field Advantage Dynasty League, 2022-09-01

Similar Valued Players To JJ Arcega-Whiteside

ADP Name Position
238.17 Trey Burton swap_horiz TE
238.17 Dante Pettis swap_horiz WR
238.67 Quez Watkins swap_horiz WR
238.83 Randall Cobb swap_horiz WR
238.83 Jaylen Samuels swap_horiz RB
239.00 Isaiah Ford swap_horiz WR
239.17 Foster Moreau swap_horiz TE
239.17 Tyron Johnson swap_horiz WR
239.50 Jason Huntley swap_horiz RB
239.50
JJ Arcega-Whiteside
WR
239.67 Auden Tate swap_horiz WR
239.83 Braxton Berrios swap_horiz WR
240.50 Greg Ward swap_horiz WR
240.67 Teddy Bridgewater swap_horiz QB
240.67 KhaDarel Hodge swap_horiz WR
240.67 Jace Sternberger swap_horiz TE
240.67 Tyler Kroft swap_horiz TE