Dynasty League Football

Players > F > Isaiah Ford

Isaiah Ford

WR, Free Agent

DOB Feb 8, 1996 Age 27.1
College Virginia Tech
Drafted 2017 7.19 Exp 6
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.61s
14 reps
35.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

126.0"
4.29s
6.94s

Who Is Isaiah Ford?

Isaiah Alexander Ford is an American football wide receiver who is currently a free agent. He played college football at Virginia Tech. He was drafted by the Dolphins in the seventh round of the 2017 NFL Draft.

Isaiah Ford Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2018MIA11323.600010000
2019MIA822439.01110352324400
2020MIA1037556.8000432827600
2021MIA1213315.6000161216120
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
13BUFW21-171323.600010000
4LACL10-301528.800032900
6WASL16-17911.800010000
7BUFL21-3145.500010000
13PHIW37-311926.400010000
14NYJL21-225576.4000969200
15NYGL20-363143.7000532100
16CINW38-353842.2000656800
17NEW27-245377.91110975400
1NEL11-214674.2000421300
2BUFL28-314864.0000977600
3JACW31-132744.3000221400
4SEAL23-314563.40001044800
5SFW43-172435.8000222300
6NYJW24-01832.100000000
8LARW28-171734.7000111000
15NEW22-125474.0000331800
16LVW26-253352.4000543700
17BUFL26-566375.9000733700
5TBL17-4536.000011300
6JACL20-2357.000010000
7ATLL28-301926.0000111010
8BUFL11-26811.900010000
9HOUW17-945.000000000
10BALW22-101115.9000448400
11NYJW24-1711.000000000
12CARW33-101216.0000211100
13NYGW20-91420.000011210
15NYJW31-241927.1000335100
16NOW20-32030.800000000
17TENL3-341727.000021000
18NEW33-24913.000000000

Isaiah Ford Articles

Tyreek Hill traded to the Miami Dolphins: The Dynasty Fantasy Football Impact

Mar 23, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We break down the trade of Tyreek Hill to Miami.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week Five

Oct 5, 2020 · Addison Hayes

We pick out some dynasty waiver wire pickups after another exciting Sunday.

2020 Dynasty Capsule: Miami Dolphins

Jan 30, 2020 · Jeff Smith

How is the rebuild going for the Dolphins? We review their 2019 performance and discuss what to expect in 2020.

Making the Cut: AFC Cutdown Blog

Sep 1, 2018 · Ryan McDowell

We review all the important happenings from cut down day in the AFC.

ADP Report: Rookie Risers and Fallers

Aug 2, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

We take a look at the reasons behind the biggest rises and falls in ADP among rookies.

Rookie Profile: Isaiah Ford, WR Virginia Tech

Apr 21, 2017 · Eric Burtzlaff

We examine a player with great film but mediocre measurables. How will he develop in the NFL?

2017 Rookie Wide Receiver Athletic Comps

Mar 15, 2017 · Bruce Matson

We compare the combine performances of the 2017 receivers with current and past players.

Post-Combine Rookie Mock Draft: Round Three

Mar 14, 2017 · Jacob Feldman

We round out our post-combine rookie mock with the last of three rounds.

Pre-Combine What If? Rookie Mock Draft Round Two

Feb 19, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

We bring you the second round of our rookie mock draft based on Matt Miller's latest NFL mock.

20/20: Just Missed

Feb 8, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

With our 20/20 series starting tomorrow, we examine some players who didn't make the cut.

Top 100 Rookies For 2017: Pre-Combine

Jan 24, 2017 · Travis May

We bring you an extensive Top 100 list of dynasty rookies.

2016 College Market Share Report: Wide Receivers

Jan 18, 2017 · Bruce Matson

We dive deep into college Market Share percentages of receivers coming out this year and in the future.

ACC 2016 Conference Review

Dec 13, 2016 · Bruce Matson

We look back on the year that was in the ACC, identifying some young stars.

Devy Stock Market: Championship Week

Dec 3, 2016 · Nathan Powell

We look at some big names with points to prove.

Flash Forward: 2017 Rookie Draft

Nov 26, 2016 · Ryan McDowell

We look ahead to the strong 2017 class with a two-round rookie mock draft.

Top 100 Rookies For 2017

Nov 25, 2016 · Travis May

The Fantasy Authority's Travis May goes deep to cover the top 100 NFL rookies for 2017.

Developing Assets: Week 12

Nov 19, 2016 · Austan Kas

We preview today's college games and who to watch.

Dynasty Scouts Conference Review: Big Ten and ACC

Nov 14, 2016 · Bruce Matson

We've got you covered with all of the important Big Ten and ACC performances from the weekend.

Dynasty Scouts Conference Review: Big Ten and ACC

Oct 31, 2016 · Bruce Matson

We run down some top performers and disappointments from the Big Ten and ACC.

Dynasty Scouts Conference Review: Big Ten and ACC

Oct 17, 2016 · Bruce Matson

We run down the top performances and disappointments from the Big Ten and ACC.

Devy Stock Market: Week Four

Sep 30, 2016 · Nathan Powell

We look back at some of the top devy performances and how they affect player value.

Dynasty Scouts Conference Review: Big Ten and ACC

Sep 19, 2016 · Bruce Matson

We review another exhilarating week of college action.

Developing Assets: Week Two

Sep 10, 2016 · Austan Kas

We offer up a slew of college players to watch this weekend.

Isaiah Ford Dynasty Value

Isaiah Ford ADP History

Trades Involving Isaiah Ford

The Black Mamba traded:
RB Ty'Son Williams, FA
WR Chris Conley, TEN
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
2024 R2 draft pick, 2024 R3 draft pick, 2024 R4 draft pick

Trust the Prosise traded:
RB Kenyan Drake, FA
RB Benny Snell, FA
WR Zay Jones, JAC
TE Robert Tonyan, CHI

Going Deep 3, 2022-08-11

Raiders of the Lost Ark traded:
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
WR Chris Moore, FA
DE Kerry Hyder, FA

Bigger, taller, and faster ... traded:
WR Marcell Ateman, FA
WR Damiere Byrd, FA

MDL 5, 2021-11-07

Denver Broncos traded:
QB Jacob Eason, FA
QB Carson Wentz, FA
WR Sterling Shepard, NYG
DT Chris Jones, KC
S Tashaun Gipson, SF

Los Angeles Chargers traded:
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
WR KJ Hamler, DEN
TE Cole Kmet, CHI
2022 R2 draft pick, 2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R2 draft pick

Dynasty NFL GM, 2021-09-11

I am Groot traded:
RB James Robinson, NE

My Dixie Wrecked traded:
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
2022 R1 draft pick

SafeLeagues Dynasty 290 - Premium (SF/TE), 2021-08-24

GatoRKinG traded:
QB Drew Brees, NO
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
TE Trey Burton, FA
PK Younghoe Koo, ATL
1.06 draft pick
2022 R4 draft pick

Wickerkat traded:
QB Ben Roethlisberger, FA
WR Chase Claypool, CHI
WR Mecole Hardman, FA
TE Jonnu Smith, ATL
2.11 draft pick
3.11 draft pick
2022 R2 draft pick

Razors Dynasty #3, 2021-05-27

Similar Valued Players To Isaiah Ford

ADP Name Position
237.17 Jordan Wilkins RB
237.17 Dan Arnold TE
237.83 Mo Alie-Cox TE
238.00 Jordan Howard RB
238.17 Trey Burton TE
238.17 Dante Pettis WR
238.67 Quez Watkins WR
238.83 Randall Cobb WR
239.00
Isaiah Ford
WR
239.17 Foster Moreau TE
239.17 Tyron Johnson WR
239.50 Jason Huntley RB
239.50 Anthony Firkser TE
239.50 JJ Arcega-Whiteside WR
239.67 Albert Okwuegbunam TE
239.67 Auden Tate WR
239.83 Braxton Berrios WR
To Top