Players > F > Isaiah Ford

Isaiah Ford

WR, Free Agent

Height 6'1" Weight 194
DOB Feb 8, 1996 Age 28.4
College Virginia Tech
Drafted 2017 7.19 Exp 7

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.61s
14 reps
35.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

126.0"
4.29s
6.94s

Isaiah Ford Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2018MIA11323.600010000
2019MIA822439.01110352324400
2020MIA1037556.8000432827600
2021MIA1213315.6000161216120
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
13BUFW21-171323.600010000
4LACL10-301528.800032900
6WASL16-17911.800010000
7BUFL21-3145.500010000
13PHIW37-311926.400010000
14NYJL21-225576.4000969200
15NYGL20-363143.7000532100
16CINW38-353842.2000656800
17NEW27-245377.91110975400
1NEL11-214674.2000421300
2BUFL28-314864.0000977600
3JACW31-132744.3000221400
4SEAL23-314563.40001044800
5SFW43-172435.8000222300
6NYJW24-01832.100000000
8LARW28-171734.7000111000
15NEW22-125474.0000331800
16LVW26-253352.4000543700
17BUFL26-566375.9000733700
5TBL17-4536.000011300
6JACL20-2357.000010000
7ATLL28-301926.0000111010
8BUFL11-26811.900010000
9HOUW17-945.000000000
10BALW22-101115.9000448400
11NYJW24-1711.000000000
12CARW33-101216.0000211100
13NYGW20-91420.000011210
15NYJW31-241927.1000335100
16NOW20-32030.800000000
17TENL3-341727.000021000
18NEW33-24913.000000000

Isaiah Ford Articles

Load More

Isaiah Ford Dynasty Value

Isaiah Ford ADP History

Trades Involving Isaiah Ford

The Black Mamba traded:
RB Ty'Son Williams, FA
WR Chris Conley, SF
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
2024 R2 draft pick, 2024 R3 draft pick, 2024 R4 draft pick

Trust the Prosise traded:
RB Kenyan Drake, CLE
RB Benny Snell, FA
WR Zay Jones, ARI
TE Robert Tonyan, MIN

Going Deep 3, 2022-08-11

Raiders of the Lost Ark traded:
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
WR Chris Moore, ARI
DE Kerry Hyder, HOU

Bigger, taller, and faster ... traded:
WR Marcell Ateman, FA
WR Damiere Byrd, WAS
LB Ulysees Gilbert, FA

MDL 5, 2021-11-07

Denver Broncos traded:
QB Jacob Eason, FA
QB Carson Wentz, KC
WR Sterling Shepard, TB
DT Chris Jones, KC
S Tashaun Gipson, FA

Los Angeles Chargers traded:
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
WR KJ Hamler, DEN
TE Cole Kmet, CHI
2022 R2 draft pick, 2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R2 draft pick

Dynasty NFL GM, 2021-09-12

I am Groot traded:
RB James Robinson, GB

My Dixie Wrecked traded:
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
2022 R1 draft pick

SafeLeagues Dynasty 290 - Premium (SF/TE), 2021-08-24

GatoRKinG traded:
QB Drew Brees, FA
WR Isaiah Ford, FA
TE Trey Burton, FA
K Younghoe Koo, ATL
1.06 draft pick
2022 R4 draft pick

Wickerkat traded:
QB Ben Roethlisberger, FA
WR Chase Claypool, BUF
WR Mecole Hardman, KC
TE Jonnu Smith, MIA
2.11 draft pick
3.11 draft pick
2022 R2 draft pick

Razors Dynasty #3, 2021-05-27

Similar Valued Players To Isaiah Ford

ADP Name Position
237.17 Jordan Wilkins swap_horiz RB
237.17 Dan Arnold swap_horiz TE
237.83 Mo Alie-Cox swap_horiz TE
238.00 Jordan Howard swap_horiz RB
238.17 Trey Burton swap_horiz TE
238.17 Dante Pettis swap_horiz WR
238.67 Quez Watkins swap_horiz WR
238.83 Randall Cobb swap_horiz WR
239.00
Isaiah Ford
WR
239.17 Tyron Johnson swap_horiz WR
239.17 Foster Moreau swap_horiz TE
239.50 Jason Huntley swap_horiz RB
239.50 Anthony Firkser swap_horiz TE
239.50 JJ Arcega-Whiteside swap_horiz WR
239.67 Albert Okwuegbunam swap_horiz TE
239.67 Auden Tate swap_horiz WR
239.83 Braxton Berrios swap_horiz WR