Players > T > Auden Tate

Auden Tate

Height 6'5" Weight 228
DOB Feb 2, 1997 Age 27.4
College Florida State
Drafted 2018 7.35 Exp 6

40-time
Vertical

4.68s
31.00"

Broad Jump

112.0"

Auden Tate Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2018CIN57324.30001243500
2019CIN1266681.1000814057511
2020CIN917027.8000221415000
2021CIN711526.6000433910
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
10NOL14-51716.300010000
11BALL21-2411.800011500
12CLEL20-353243.2000721500
15OAKW30-1600.000000000
17PITL13-163367.3000311500
2SFL17-412535.700021600
3BUFL17-215488.50001068801
4PITL3-276391.3000645000
5ARIL23-2667100.0000632610
6BALL17-235690.30001259100
7JACL17-276590.3000636500
8LARL10-248197.60001356500
10BALL13-4975100.0000633600
11OAKL10-174876.2000645600
12PITL10-165086.2000311000
13NYJW22-65380.3000746600
14CLEL19-272938.7000411600
1LACL13-161522.100000000
3PHIT23-232534.7000422900
4JACW33-252229.3000111500
5BALL3-272638.8000111200
7CLEL34-3768.000010000
8TENW31-203345.2000776500
10PITL10-361218.5000422400
11WASL9-202130.900021500
12NYGL17-191020.400020000
1MINW27-24811.900000000
2CHIL17-2058.900000000
3PITW24-102757.4000111400
4JACW24-212033.9000111800
5GBL22-251319.100010000
6DETW34-112432.900011710
7BALW41-171829.000000000

Auden Tate Articles

2022 Dynasty Fantasy Football Summer Sleeper Series: Recapping DLF's Sleeper Picks

Sep 6, 2022 · John DiBari

We look back on this year's DLF 'Summer Sleepers' - how have they looked over the off-season?

2022 Dynasty Fantasy Football Summer Sleeper: Atlanta Falcons

Jul 4, 2022 · Richard Cooling

Our Summer Sleeper series beings with a potential veteran target in Atlanta.

The NFL Draft and Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookies: What's Next for Day Three

Apr 30, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We bring you a quick look at the players still left on the big board.

Monday Mocks: 2022 Off-Season Movement

Apr 4, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

Our drafters pick their top free agency movers of the off-season based on their dynasty value.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals

Feb 10, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We break down the Super Bowl-bound Bengals and their outstanding dynasty assets.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Cincinnati Bengals

Feb 3, 2021 · Bruce Matson

Do the Bengals have players worth targeting in your dynasty leagues?

Load More

Auden Tate Dynasty Value

Auden Tate ADP History

Trades Involving Auden Tate

Mike Johnson traded:
QB Joe Burrow, CIN
RB Brian Robinson, WAS
RB Javonte Williams, DEN

New Nate traded:
QB Kirk Cousins, ATL
RB Joe Mixon, HOU
WR Auden Tate, ARI

Lights Out Dynasty, 2022-10-05

Indianapolis Colts traded:
WR Auden Tate, ARI
2024 R4 draft pick

Chicago Bears traded:
WR Deonte Harty, BAL

Home Field Advantage Dynasty League, 2022-09-01

KITT traded:
WR Allen Lazard, NYJ
WR Calvin Ridley, TEN

Dynastybeachboy traded:
RB Miles Sanders, CAR
WR Auden Tate, ARI

Trade Addicts 1, 2022-08-23

South Georgia Packers traded:
$100 blind bidding dollars

Baltimore Colts traded:
WR Auden Tate, ARI
TE Tyree Jackson, FA

Alpha 32, 2022-07-09

Mr. Garrison traded:
RB Snoop Conner, JAC
RB Jonathan Taylor, IND
WR Auden Tate, ARI

Underpant Gnomes traded:
RB Dalvin Cook, FA
RB JK Dobbins, LAC
WR Christian Kirk, JAC
2023 R4 draft pick

South Park Superflex, 2022-06-24

Similar Valued Players To Auden Tate

ADP Name Position
235.50 Jonnu Smith swap_horiz TE
235.67 James Proche swap_horiz WR
236.00 Amari Rodgers swap_horiz WR
236.00 Marquez Callaway swap_horiz WR
236.67 Rob Gronkowski swap_horiz TE
236.83 Cedrick Wilson swap_horiz WR
236.83 Zay Jones swap_horiz WR
237.17 Daniel Bellinger swap_horiz TE
237.33 Taysom Hill swap_horiz TE
237.67
Auden Tate
WR
237.83 Jerick McKinnon swap_horiz RB
238.00 Danny Gray swap_horiz WR
238.17 Tyler Johnson swap_horiz WR
238.17 Carson Wentz swap_horiz QB
238.83 Tyler Conklin swap_horiz TE
239.17 Jeff Wilson Jr swap_horiz RB
239.17 Kenyan Drake swap_horiz RB
239.17 Matt Breida swap_horiz RB
239.67 CJ Uzomah swap_horiz TE