Dynasty League Football

Players > M > Ty Montgomery

Ty Montgomery

DOB Jan 21, 1993 Age 30.0
College Stanford
Drafted 2015 3.30 Exp 8
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.50s
16 reps
40.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

121.0"
4.21s
6.97s

Who Is Ty Montgomery?

Ty Anthony Montgomery II is an American football wide receiver for the New England Patriots of the National Football League. He played college football at Stanford.

Ty Montgomery Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2015GB524171.93140191513620
2016GB1338042.7774573564434801
2017GB827451.8712733312317310
2018BAL1225530.1411831402523501
2019NYJ1614914.432103017139000
2020NO57221.6191010632700
2021NO1327033.41544024159400
2022NE12136.82-20431510
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2SEAW27-172535.2000443700
3KCW38-286686.8000221410
4SFW17-37298.62100631500
5STLW24-106198.4000545910
6SDW27-201732.1140221100
3DETW34-2747.41-1000000
5NYGW23-1622.511000000
6DALL16-303550.036012109801
7CHIW26-106069.0960013106600
9INDL26-313144.97530333800
10TENL25-472228.2390221100
11WASL24-422841.24170432700
12PHIW27-131622.5120221200
13HOUW21-132950.06400321600
14SEAW38-103050.89411434500
15CHIW30-275183.616162232100
16MINW38-253762.79230541700
17DETW31-243546.78440531700
1SEAW17-97490.219541443900
2ATLL23-346585.510351767510
3CINW27-246592.9123501281500
4CHIW35-1459.1528000000
6MINL10-232030.31028031300
7NOL17-26712.746021900
9DETL17-302440.75330111800
10CHIW23-161421.26541221400
1CHIW24-232338.3270322100
2MINT29-292633.8531021900
3WASL17-312029.04160764900
4BUFW22-02026.35180325600
5DETL23-312935.84150312300
6SFW33-302636.64121321000
8LARL27-29611.526021201
12OAKW34-172840.08510331300
13ATLW26-162733.33130754200
14KCL24-271926.821031100
16LACW22-101117.700010000
17CLEW26-242026.0213031900
WCLACL17-231829.500000000
1BUFL16-1756.924000000
2CLEL3-232435.33250331500
3NEL14-30815.721010000
5PHIL6-31813.621000000
6DALW24-2269.7000331700
7NEL0-33711.529010000
8JACL15-2969.800000000
9MIAL18-2622.900000000
10NYGW34-2757.700000000
11WASW34-171521.1211010000
12OAKW34-31219.0520212100
13CINL6-2245.417011100
14MIAW22-212332.49310333000
15BALL21-421220.325011500
16PITW16-10813.127011100
17BUFW13-646.000000000
1TBW34-2345.91-4000000
2LVL24-34610.0000322500
11ATLW24-923.000000000
16MINW52-331621.300010000
17CARW33-74468.818105021200
1GBW38-31625.800011500
2CARL7-261431.800011300
3NEW28-131321.000000000
4NYGL21-273450.0270334200
5WASW33-222544.600000000
7SEAW13-101216.014010000
8TBW36-273342.900021400
10TENL21-2369.012000000
12BUFL6-312950.96140753100
13DALL17-273650.7421074900
15TBW9-02032.800020000
16MIAL3-202446.200000000
17CARW18-10814.01-4000000
18ATLW30-203042.300021100
1MIAL7-202136.82-20431510

Ty Montgomery Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football Injury Report: Week One

Sep 14, 2022 · Jeff Mueller

We break down all the dynasty-relevant injuries after week one.

Dynasty Fantasy Football 2022 NFL Draft Impact: Veteran Winners and Losers from Day Three

May 5, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We review the winners and losers from day three.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week Four

Oct 6, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

We break down the latest big dynasty injuries.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Week 17 Slingshot Plays

Jan 2, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We review championship week and bring you some sleeper plays for the week.

2020 Summer Sleeper: New Orleans Saints

Jul 13, 2020 · Joseph Nammour

The New Orleans Saints have a habit of producing multiple fantasy stars. Who is next?

2020 Dynasty Capsule: New York Jets

Feb 4, 2020 · Scott Connor

We delve into the Jets' offensive dynasty assets in this early look at the team's 2020 composition.

Dynasty Capsule: Baltimore Ravens

Feb 5, 2019 · Noah Ballweg

How will the Ravens offense look in 2019? We break down their dynasty assets.

Dynasty Off-Season Primer: Free Agency

Jan 26, 2019 · Ryan McDowell

We examine so players due to be free agents this summer. How might their dynasty value change?

Survive and Advance: Week Fifteen Slingshot Plays

Dec 12, 2018 · Josh Brickner

Need a last-minute starter for your dynasty teams? We've got you covered.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Preseason Notebook: Week Two, Part One

Aug 18, 2018 · James Koutoulas

We break down the notable performances from the early games if the second week of the NFL preseason.

Five I'm Buying, Five I'm Selling: August Edition

Aug 11, 2018 · Bradley Ylitalo

We pick out five targets and five players you might look to sell in dynasty leagues this month.

Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers

Jan 23, 2018 · Matt Price

Despite having the best fantasy quarterback in the game, there are a bunch of dynasty question marks in Green Bay.

Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week 11

Nov 14, 2017 · Jeff Haverlack

Whether you're on top of the standings or out of the hunt, there's still work to be done!

32 Teams, 32 Questions: NFC North

Aug 24, 2017 · Matt Price

We round up this summer's hot dynasty topics in the NFC North.

Player Rater Podcast 4 - July ADP Breakdown

Jul 16, 2017 · The DLF Team

Curtis and Ryan discuss July ADP and examine blue chip & starter-level dynasty players.

Rookie SWOT: Jamaal Williams

Jun 9, 2017 · James Simpson

We consider whether or not Jamaal Williams can contribute to the Green Bay backfield and have a dynasty impact.

NFL Draft Day Two Winners and Losers: Veteran Edition

Apr 28, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

The aftermath of the NFL Draft continues to affect veteran players.

NFC Off-Season Story Lines: East and North

Feb 18, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

We cover the hot topics to keep tabs on over the summer for each team in the NFC East and North.

The Gatecrashers - Running Backs (Part Two)

Feb 11, 2017 · Eric Hardter

We round out the crop of running backs who surprised with their production in 2016.

Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers

Feb 2, 2017 · TheFFGhost

Green Bay fell just short of a Super Bowl appearance. Do they have the weapons to take the next step?

December Dynasty ADP: Too Highs and Too Lows

Dec 24, 2016 · James Simpson

We evaluate and dissect the latest dynasty ADP data.

Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 15

Dec 18, 2016 · Trevor Bucher

With the season coming to an end, we take a look at some players peaking or losing value.

Dynasty Stock Market: November ADP Report

Nov 14, 2016 · Ryan McDowell

We scan the latest average draft position data from a set of dynasty mocks.

The 3M Report: Week Seven

Oct 24, 2016 · Matt Price

We recap the magic, mayhem and mishaps from the weekend games.

DLF's Weekly Impact Events

Oct 22, 2016 · Ryan McDowell

We round up the latest dynasty news from around the league.

Head Of The Pack: The Fallout From Eddie Lacy's Injury

Oct 21, 2016 · Mo Brewington

We look at what Eddie Lacy's injury means for the dynasty value of all involved in the Green Bay backfield.

Week Seven Waiver Wire: A Closer Look at Two Potential Adds

Oct 19, 2016 · Brian Malone

This week, we look at two players from the same team competing for touches.

32 Teams, 32 Questions: NFC North

Aug 21, 2016 · Matt Price

We ask the big questions in a strong offensive division.

DLF's Weekly Impact Events

Aug 12, 2016 · Ryan McDowell

We look at some dynasty players who have been topics of conversation this week.

Thirty Players to Watch this Preseason

Aug 11, 2016 · Ken Kelly

We look at some prospects whose preseason play we'll be keeping a close eye on.

Dynasty Capsule: Green Bay Packers

Feb 3, 2016 · Matt Price

We cover the fearsome group of dynasty players in Green Bay.

Rookie Report Card: Wide Receivers part 2

Feb 2, 2016 · Dan Meylor

We look back at the rookie wideouts of 2015.

Ty Montgomery News

  • Ty Montgomery placed on IR · Sep 13, 2022

    The Patriots placed running back Ty Montgomery on injured reserve

    He'll miss at least the next four games. There was no clear indication as to what his ailment is but the belief is it's a knee. In any case, the absence of Montgomery means more snaps for Rhamondre Stevenson and Damien Harris and, most likely, rookie Pierre Strong, who could see his first action in week two. Anything is possible in New England and from Bill Belichick so we'll need to take a wait and see approach this week. Montgomery remains unranked on DLF's running back rankings.

  • Ty Montgomery Dynasty Value

    Ty Montgomery ADP History

    Trades Involving Ty Montgomery

    The Chopping Block traded:
    WR Mack Hollins, LV
    WR Skyy Moore, KC

    TD Vultures traded:
    QB John Wolford, LAR
    RB Ty Montgomery, NE
    2023 R2 draft pick

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 304 - Basic (SF/TE) , 2023-01-29

    El Paso Rangers traded:
    RB Ty Montgomery, NE
    DT Christian Barmore, NE
    DT Ndamukong Suh, TB

    Washington Federals traded:
    DT Calais Campbell, BAL
    DE Denico Autry, TEN
    CB Kendall Fuller, WAS

    Front Office Dynasty League, 2022-10-26

    The Nihilists traded:
    RB Ty Montgomery, NE
    2023 R1 draft pick

    Brett traded:
    RB Josh Jacobs, LV

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 099 - Basic, 2022-10-05

    Green Bay Packers traded:
    2023 R5 draft pick, 2023 R6 draft pick, 2024 R3 draft pick

    Detroit Lions traded:
    RB Ty Montgomery, NE
    WR Marquise Goodwin, SEA
    WR AJ Green, FA
    $3 blind bidding dollars

    Home Field Advantage Dynasty League, 2022-10-01

    The Deadpool traded:
    2023 R4 draft pick

    Wei traded:
    RB Ty Montgomery, NE

    Sweet Sixteen Dynasty, 2022-09-13

    Similar Valued Players To Ty Montgomery

    ADP Name Position
    237.33 Marquez Callaway WR
    237.50 Jalen Guyton WR
    237.50 Erik Ezukanma WR
    237.67 Sam Howell QB
    237.67 Nick Westbrook-Ikhine WR
    237.83 Tre'Quan Smith WR
    238.00 Demarcus Robinson WR
    238.17 Snoop Conner RB
    238.33 Jamison Crowder WR
    239.00
    Ty Montgomery
    RB
    239.33 Marcus Mariota QB
    239.50 Hunter Long TE
    239.67 Lance McCutcheon WR
    239.83 Geno Smith QB
    240.00 Trey Sermon RB
    240.33 Harrison Bryant TE
    240.50 Jake Ferguson TE
    240.67 Boston Scott RB
    240.67 Jody Fortson TE
    240.83 James Proche WR
    To Top