Players > C > Sean Clifford

Sean Clifford

Height 6'2" Weight 212
DOB Jul 14, 1998 Age 26.0
College Penn State
Drafted 2023 5.14 Exp 1

Sean Clifford Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%PaCmpPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTSackedRuAttRuYdRuTDFL
2023GB16131.311370003-200
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%PaCmpPaAttPaYdPaTDPaINTSackedRuAttRuYdRuTDFL
1CHIW38-2058.30000001000
2ATLL24-2500.00000000000
3NOW18-1700.00000000000
4DETL20-3400.00000000000
5LVL13-1700.00000000000
7DENL17-1900.00000000000
8MINL10-2400.00000000000
9LARW20-300.00000000000
10PITL19-2300.00000000000
11LACW23-2000.00000000000
12DETW29-2200.00000000000
13KCW27-1900.00000000000
14NYGL22-2400.00000000000
15TBL20-3400.00000000000
16CARW33-3000.00000000000
17MINW33-10810.811370002-200
18CHIW17-900.00000000000

Sean Clifford Articles

Devy Summer Scouting Series: Quarterbacks

Jul 16, 2024 · Nicholas Muzzillo

We look ahead to this year's group of college quarterbacks and their dynasty potential.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: 2023 Rookie Rankings Retrospective

Dec 13, 2023 · Tim Riordan

We look back on our 2023 dynasty rookie rankings to evaluate what we got right, wrong, and what we can learn.

2025 Dynasty Superflex Rookie Mock Draft

Oct 24, 2023 · Nicholas Muzzillo

What might your rookie drafts look like in 2025? We take a shot at the first round.

Tactical Transactions: Moves to Make Before Week Seven

Oct 17, 2023 · Eric Hardter

We pick out some moves you could make this week to improve your rosters.

Preseason Week One Stock Up, Stock Down

Aug 16, 2023 · Bruce Matson

Which players stood out for the right or wrong reasons in week one of the preseason?

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Parker Washington

Jun 27, 2023 · Eric Hardter

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

2023 Dynasty Rookie Post-Draft Update: Will Levis

May 22, 2023 · Aaron St Denis

We focus on each rookie's situation, talent, opportunity, risk, and market to provide post-draft analysis for dynasty managers.

2023 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the NFC North

May 18, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

We examine the veteran winners and losers from the NFC North after the 2023 NFL Draft.

A Hater's Guide to the 2023 Quarterback Class

May 15, 2023 · John DiBari

John Di Bari explains why he hates every single draft pick at each position in this special four part series.

2023 Rookie Drafts: Quarterback Tiers Primer

May 11, 2023 · Nicholas Muzzillo

We break down the rookie quarterback tiers after their landing spots were determined.

2023 NFL Draft: Rookies Who Landed in the Worst Situations for Dynasty Leagues

May 9, 2023 · Tyler Justin Karp

Which rookies are stuck in situations we hadn't hoped for before the NFL Draft?

Load More

Sean Clifford News

Sean Clifford Dynasty Value

Sean Clifford ADP History

Trades Involving Sean Clifford

Open team traded:
QB Jake Browning, CIN
QB Lamar Jackson, BAL
QB Drew Lock, NYG
QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
RB Chase Edmonds, TB
RB Chuba Hubbard, CAR
RB Jordan Mason, SF
RB Rashaad Penny, CAR
WR Terry McLaurin, WAS
WR Jayden Reed, GB
WR Rashee Rice, KC
TE Trey McBride, ARI
TE Cole Turner, WAS
1.11 draft pick
2.07 draft pick
2.09 draft pick
3.03 draft pick
3.11 draft pick
4.03 draft pick
5.02 draft pick

Open 2 traded:
QB Sean Clifford, GB
QB Jake Haener, NO
QB Patrick Mahomes, KC
QB Nick Mullens, MIN
QB Bryce Young, CAR
RB Cam Akers, FA
RB Kareem Hunt, CLE
RB Miles Sanders, CAR
RB Rachaad White, TB
WR Jordan Addison, MIN
WR Jalin Hyatt, NYG
WR Wan'Dale Robinson, NYG
WR Mike Williams, NYJ
TE Sam LaPorta, DET
TE Luke Musgrave, GB
TE Irv Smith Jr, KC
1.05 draft pick
4.05 draft pick
4.09 draft pick

Star Wars SuperFlex League, 2024-06-04

Charlie Sheens Deviated Septum traded:
QB Sean Clifford, GB
QB Hendon Hooker, DET
QB Daniel Jones, NYG
QB Cooper Rush, DAL
RB Rico Dowdle, DAL
RB Chris Evans, CIN
RB Christian McCaffrey, SF
RB Trayveon Williams, CIN
WR Jamison Crowder, WAS
WR Mack Hollins, BUF
WR Tyler Lockett, SEA
WR Equanimeous St. Brown, NO
TE Pharaoh Brown, SEA
TE Teagan Quitoriano, HOU
1.11 draft pick
2.11 draft pick

Jimmy traded:
QB Teddy Bridgewater, FA
QB Baker Mayfield, TB
QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
RB Michael Burton, DEN
RB Zach Charbonnet, SEA
RB DeeJay Dallas, ARI
RB Chase Edmonds, TB
RB Darrynton Evans, BUF
RB D'Ernest Johnson, JAC
RB Miles Sanders, CAR
RB Tyjae Spears, TEN
RB Sean Tucker, TB
WR Zay Jones, ARI
1.08 draft pick
1.10 draft pick
2.06 draft pick

Deadbeats SuperFlex, 2024-05-30

Sun Day Red traded:

Gurus FFC traded:
QB Sean Clifford, GB

Coast to Coast Dynasty, 2024-05-09

Lawrence of Urbania traded:
QB Sean Clifford, GB
RB Chris Brooks, MIA

Reeves traded:

Have-A-Go Heroes, 2024-04-10

The Quick 6 traded:
QB Sean Clifford, GB
QB Joe Flacco, IND
TE Brenton Strange, JAC
TE Josh Whyle, TEN
LB Kyle Van Noy, BAL
3.09 draft pick
2027 R1 draft pick, 2027 R3 draft pick

Tommy Two Times traded:
QB Hendon Hooker, DET
TE Michael Mayer, LV
TE David Njoku, CLE
LB Dorian Williams, BUF

Dynasty Masterminds, 2024-02-25

Similar Valued Players To Sean Clifford

ADP Name Position
237.17 D'Ernest Johnson swap_horiz RB
237.17 Kevin Harris swap_horiz RB
237.17 Daniel Bellinger swap_horiz TE
237.33 Allen Lazard swap_horiz WR
237.33 Tanner Hudson swap_horiz TE
237.50 Charlie Jones swap_horiz WR
238.17 Ke'Shawn Vaughn swap_horiz RB
238.33 Damien Harris swap_horiz RB
238.67 Sam Howell swap_horiz QB
238.67
Sean Clifford
QB
239.17 Sam Darnold swap_horiz QB
239.33 Kayshon Boutte swap_horiz WR
239.33 Stetson Bennett swap_horiz QB
239.50 Chase Edmonds swap_horiz RB
239.83 Kalif Raymond swap_horiz WR
240.33 Tyquan Thornton swap_horiz WR
240.33 Hunter Renfrow swap_horiz WR
240.50 Logan Thomas swap_horiz TE