Dynasty League Football

Players > B > Joey Bosa

Joey Bosa

DOB Jul 11, 1995 Age 27.8
College Ohio State
Drafted 2016 1.03 Exp 7
headset Play Clip

Overall

16.25

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.84s
28 reps
32.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

121.0"
4.21s
6.89s

Who Is Joey Bosa?

Joseph Anthony Bosa is an American football outside linebacker for the Los Angeles Chargers of the National Football League. He played college football at Ohio State and was selected third overall by the Chargers in the 2016 NFL Draft, where he was named NFL Defensive Rookie of the Year.

Joey Bosa Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2016SD1256371.4301110.5000000
2017LAC1685281.2432712100410
2018LAC731471.51765.5000010
2019LAC1684686.0452111.5000100
2020LAC1254968.823157.5100010
2021LAC1577676.528229.5000600
2022LAC414259.2721.5000100
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
5OAKL31-342737.5412.0000000
6DENW21-135675.7100.0000000
7ATLW33-304772.3412.0000000
8DENL19-275584.6200.0000000
9TENW43-355178.5010.0000000
10MIAL24-313568.6010.0000000
12HOUW21-135681.2430.5000000
13TBL21-284975.4111.0000000
14CARL16-282333.3211.0000000
15OAKL16-195182.3311.0000000
16CLEL17-205780.3412.0000000
17KCL27-375691.8501.0000000
1DENL21-245782.6331.5000000
2MIAL17-195175.0320.0000000
3KCL10-244381.1150.5000000
4PHIL24-266379.7420.0000000
5NYGW27-225984.3242.0000100
6OAKW17-165187.9211.0000100
7DENW21-05078.1202.0100000
8NEL7-187283.7311.0000000
10JACL17-206982.1311.0000000
11BUFW54-244061.5101.0000100
12DALW28-64276.4400.0000000
13CLEW19-105790.5431.0000100
14WASW30-133672.0210.0000000
15KCL13-305887.9400.0000000
16NYJW14-76092.3310.0000000
17OAKW30-104481.5231.0000010
11DENL22-233155.4100.0000000
12ARIW45-103370.2322.0000000
13PITW33-305682.4331.0000000
14CINW26-215379.1601.0000000
15KCW29-284880.0100.0000000
16BALL10-225080.6110.5000000
17DENW23-94354.4201.0000010
WCBALW23-174573.8201.0000000
DPNEL28-416983.1010.0000000
1INDW30-245485.7531.0000000
2DETL10-135386.9240.0000000
3HOUL20-275083.3110.5000000
4MIAW30-104484.6120.5000000
5DENL13-205590.2401.0000000
6PITL17-245693.3230.0000000
7TENL20-235179.7422.0000100
8CHIW17-167287.8702.0000000
9GBW26-114481.5221.5000000
10OAKL24-265594.8110.0000000
11KCL17-245276.5110.0000000
13DENL20-235291.2010.0000000
14JACW45-105481.8402.0000000
15MINL10-395686.2500.0000000
16OAKW24-175892.1401.0000000
17KCL21-314080.0210.0000000
1CINW16-134769.1411.0000000
2KCL20-235774.0221.0000000
3CARL16-215098.0201.0000000
4TBL31-386281.6100.0000000
5NOL27-302836.8101.0000000
7JACW39-294774.6210.5000000
8DENL30-313046.2110.0000000
11NYJW34-285490.0020.0000000
12BUFL17-275385.5623.0100010
13NEL0-455988.1210.0000000
14ATLW20-174578.9030.0000000
15LVW30-271722.4220.0000000
1WASW20-164581.8311.0000100
2DALL17-205182.3030.0000000
3KCW30-245569.6120.5000000
4LVW28-144782.5101.0000100
5CLEW47-426488.9130.0000000
6BALL6-345884.1411.0000000
8NEL24-276888.3200.0000000
9PHIW27-244986.0211.0000000
10MINL20-276784.8311.0000100
11PITW41-375884.1221.0000000
12DENL13-285588.7221.0000100
13CINW41-22912.0100.0000000
14NYGW37-213753.6101.0000100
15KCL28-346286.1231.0000100
17DENW34-135185.0330.0000000
18LVL32-357290.0201.0000100
1LVW24-195391.4211.5000100
2KCL24-275291.2210.0000000
3JACL10-381317.1100.0000000
17LARW31-102449.0200.0000000
18DENL28-312335.4101.0000000
WCJACL30-313851.4100.0000000

Joey Bosa Articles

2023 NFL Draft: IDP Rookie Sleepers

May 10, 2023 · Justin Taylor

We pick out some defenders you may be able to snag later in your IDP rookie drafts.

Dynasty Rookie IDP: Day Two Review

Apr 29, 2023 · Jason King

We review the second and third rounds of the NFL Draft, focusing on the IDP selections.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Four

Oct 3, 2022 · Jason King

Which week four performers are worth targeting on the IDP waiver wire? Who would be best to avoid?

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Three

Sep 26, 2022 · Jason King

We take a deep dive into your short and long-term IDP dynasty waiver wire options this week.

Seven IDP Fantasy Football Stats You Need to Know from Week Two

Sep 23, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We pick out some notable IDP statistics after two weeks of the NFL season.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football ADP: A Mountain-top View

Aug 1, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We offer a strategy for approaching your IDP dynasty leagues based on what the ADP data says.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football: 2022 NFL Draft Rookie Edge Rusher Class

May 18, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the IDP potential of the edge rushers selected in the 2022 NFL Draft.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: AFC West

Feb 26, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the defenses in the AFC West.

2021 IDP Rookie Review: Edge Rushers

Jan 21, 2022 · Jason King

We break down the rookie defenders at the edge position. How did they perform in year one and what is next?

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 16

Dec 29, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

What were all the notable defensive snap counts for AFC defenders last week?

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 15

Dec 23, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine last week's IDP snap counts for AFC players.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 14

Dec 15, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We continue to break down the snap counts across defenders in the AFC.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 13

Dec 9, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

What should we make of the defensive snap counts for AFC players this week?

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week 13

Dec 7, 2021 · Jason King

We cover some defensive names to track after week 13.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Ten

Nov 17, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

Who in the AFC played notable snap counts this week?

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Eight

Nov 3, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

What does the latest IDP snap count data from the AFC tell us?

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football: Day Three IDP Recap

May 6, 2021 · Adam Tzikas

We pick out the notable IDP prospects selected on day three of the 2021 NFL Draft.

How the 2021 Defensive Coaching Changes Affect IDP Dynasty Leagues

Mar 10, 2021 · Adam Tzikas

How will the new hires on the defensive side of the ball this off-season affect your IDP assets?

IDP Off-Season Outlook: AFC West

Mar 4, 2021 · Jason King

We dive deep into the defensive units in the AFC West.

IDP Rookie Review: Week 12

Dec 3, 2020 · Jason King

We break down the NFL's defensive rookies. How did they perform in week 12?

IDP Waiver Wire: Week 13

Nov 30, 2020 · Ryan Miller

Who are the defensive players to target for the final stretch? We pick out some names.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 11

Nov 25, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

Which IDPs saw significant snaps in the AFC this week? We break it down.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Nine

Nov 12, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover the AFC in our looks at last week's defensive snap counts.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Eight

Nov 4, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine the IDP snap count data from the AFC.

IDP Waiver Wire: Week Eight

Oct 26, 2020 · Ryan Miller

The IDP Waiver Wire is here to help you pick some top defensive options for this week.

IDP Waiver Wire: Week Seven

Oct 19, 2020 · Ryan Miller

The IDP Waiver Wire is here. Which players should you look to target this week?

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Five

Oct 14, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover the AFC's week five IDP snap count data. What did we learn?

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Four

Oct 7, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the AFC Snap Count data from week four.

The DLF Dynasty Trading Post: December

Dec 24, 2019 · TheFFGhost

We break down all the latest trade information from the final quarter of the year.

2019 IDP Projections: Los Angeles Chargers

Aug 9, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

Will the Chargers live up to the consistent hype? We break down their quality defense.

IDP Projection Marking: AFC West

Feb 4, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

We finish up marking last season's IDP projections, today focusing on the AFC West.

2019 IDP Regression Candidates

Feb 2, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

Which overperforming IDPs in 2018 could come crashing back down in 2019?

Joey Bosa News

  • Ranking AFC West EDGEs: Crosby tops a strong group
    Jun 7, 2023 · Silver and Black Pride (Blog)
  • Who Are the Chargers Top 3 Players Entering 2023?
    Jun 5, 2023 · Chargers.com (Team Site)
  • Way-too-early 53-man roster projection for the Chargers
    May 30, 2023 · USA Today (National News)
  • Joey Bosa Dynasty Value

    Joey Bosa Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    10 Justin Taylor 05/09
    13 Frank Gruber 05/11
    14 Jase Abbey 06/09
    Average 16.25
    28 Jason King 05/29

    Trades Involving Joey Bosa

    Bucket of Teeth traded:
    RB Khalil Herbert, CHI
    DE Jermaine Johnson, NYJ

    Hillbilly Jim traded:
    DE Joey Bosa, LAC

    Highbrows & Hillbillies, 2023-05-29

    Arizona Cardinals traded:
    DE Joey Bosa, LAC
    2025 R6 draft pick

    Minnesota Vikings traded:
    2024 R6 draft pick

    Superflex 32 Team Dynasty League, 2023-05-29

    Minnesota Vikings traded:
    DT Christian Wilkins, MIA

    Washington Redskins traded:
    DE Joey Bosa, LAC
    2024 R3 draft pick

    NFFL3, 2023-05-23

    M-V Lightning traded:
    DE Joey Bosa, LAC

    Red Raiders traded:
    3.26 draft pick

    Rocketbeans Football League , 2023-05-19

    Hell's Bells traded:
    QB Tua Tagovailoa, MIA

    Hoffa's Union Thugs traded:
    DE Joey Bosa, LAC

    South Detroit Dynasty, 2023-05-18

    To Top