Players > L > Marqise Lee

Marqise Lee

WR, Free Agent

Height 6'0" Weight 200
DOB Nov 25, 1991 Age 32.6
College USC
Drafted 2014 2.07 Exp 10

40-time
Vertical

4.52s
38.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

127.0"
4.01s
6.96s

Marqise Lee Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2014JAC1248661.4390683742210
2015JAC923140.15380321519110
2016JAC1681873.563501056385131
2017JAC1372779.81170965670230
2019JAC611427.4110431800
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1PHIL17-346487.70001066200
2WASL10-413774.0000421100
6TENL14-161620.8000222600
7CLEW24-61419.2250312000
8MIAL13-272332.400021900
10DALL17-312636.6000311300
12INDL3-233564.8000535200
13NYGW25-244870.6000867510
14HOUL13-275780.3140856700
15BALL12-206189.7000941400
16TENW21-135186.4000646500
17HOUL17-235494.700082800
2MIAW23-202534.21120422700
3NEL17-511831.6000211300
10BALW22-202432.413051800
12SDL25-312231.0110011300
13TENL39-424676.7140411700
14INDW51-161523.1000412100
15ATLL17-232337.1000224600
16NOL27-383052.6190432610
17HOUL6-302849.1000633000
1GBL23-273650.0000422200
2SDL14-384263.6000757500
3BALL17-194263.6000754400
4INDW30-275170.8000642800
6CHIW17-164473.3000666100
7OAKL16-334870.60008710700
8TENL22-365880.6000312101
9KCL14-196280.51110848400
10HOUL21-245469.2160645000
11DETL19-264466.7160845210
12BUFL21-285175.0120643710
13DENL10-208095.22100933400
14MINL16-254872.70008511300
15HOUL20-215094.300030000
16TENW38-176184.7000733710
17INDL20-244764.4000968600
1HOUW29-75382.800040000
2TENL16-375886.60001277600
3BALW44-74967.1000746500
4NYJL20-235773.1000321800
5PITW30-93463.0000424900
6LARL17-275579.711701058300
7INDW27-04769.1000647200
9CINW23-76682.50001287510
10LACW20-177184.50001165510
11CLEW19-76380.8000954500
12ARIL24-275890.6000211300
13INDW30-105887.90001078610
14SEAW30-245887.9000656500
WCBUFW10-33660.015010000
DPPITW45-423963.9000632800
CCNEL20-245675.7000844100
1KCL26-401220.700000000
3TENW20-71527.800000000
4DENW26-242529.400011500
5CARL27-341922.600021500
6NOL6-132135.611000000
8NYJW29-152228.900011800

Marqise Lee Articles

What's Next for Day Three

May 1, 2021 · Jeff Haverlack

The 2021 NFL Draft enters its last day. Here's what we're watching.

Load More

Marqise Lee Dynasty Value

Marqise Lee ADP History

Trades Involving Marqise Lee

Team matrix traded:
RB Cordarrelle Patterson, PIT
TE Dan Arnold, FA
TE Tyler Conklin, NYJ
2022 R1 draft pick

Steven Mac-Lean traded:
RB Aaron Jones, MIN
WR Marqise Lee, FA
WR Curtis Samuel, BUF
TE Jack Doyle, IND

SafeLeagues Dynasty 314 - Deluxe, 2021-11-14

Open Team 06 traded:
QB Tom Brady, FA
QB Cam Newton, FA
RB Cam Akers, FA
RB Rex Burkhead, FA
RB AJ Dillon, GB
RB Damien Harris, FA
RB Brian Hill, TEN
RB Travis Homer, CHI
RB LeSean McCoy, FA
RB Zack Moss, CIN
WR Danny Amendola, FA
WR Odell Beckham, MIA
WR Lynn Bowden, FA
WR Chris Conley, SF
WR Jakeem Grant, CLE
WR DeAndre Hopkins, TEN
WR Dontrelle Inman, WAS
WR Zay Jones, ARI
WR Marqise Lee, FA
WR Zach Pascal, ARI
WR Henry Ruggs, FA
WR Emmanuel Sanders, FA
WR Willie Snead, FA
TE Dan Arnold, FA
TE Josiah Deguara, JAC
TE Darren Fells, DET
TE Cole Kmet, CHI
TE Jason Witten, FA
1.06 draft pick
1.13 draft pick
1.35 draft pick
2.06 draft pick
3.01 draft pick
3.06 draft pick
3.24 draft pick
4.06 draft pick
4.28 draft pick

Monkey Rodeo traded:
QB Tyrod Taylor, NYJ
WR Courtland Sutton, DEN

The Safari Empire II, 2021-08-13

Tokyo Wave traded:
WR Antonio Brown, FA
DE Marcus Davenport, DET
LB Rashaan Evans, FA

Medford Ducks traded:
WR Marqise Lee, FA
LB Bobby Okereke, NYG

The National Dynasty Football League, 2021-07-06

Stellenbosch Saints traded:
QB Baker Mayfield, TB
QB Philip Rivers, FA
RB Matt Breida, NYG
RB Kerryon Johnson, FA
RB Alvin Kamara, NO
RB Alexander Mattison, LV
RB Jaylen Samuels, ARI
RB Ito Smith, ATL
RB Ke'Shawn Vaughn, TB
WR Will Fuller, FA
WR Tyler Johnson, LAR
WR Cooper Kupp, LAR
WR Marqise Lee, FA
WR John Ross, PHI
TE Jake Butt, FA
TE TJ Hockenson, MIN
TE Tyler Kroft, MIA
LB Justin Houston, FA
DE Yannick Ngakoue, FA
LB Oren Burks, PHI
LB Joe Schobert, FA
LB Shaq Thompson, CAR
LB Bobby Wagner, WAS
CB Chidobe Awuzie, TEN
S Grant Delpit, CLE

Australia Killer Koalas traded:
WR Brandon Aiyuk, SF
WR Jakobi Meyers, LV
WR Denzel Mims, JAC
WR Riley Ridley, FA
WR Auden Tate, ARI
TE Mark Andrews, BAL
TE Foster Moreau, NO
DT Tyeler Davison, FA
DE K'Lavon Chaisson, CAR
DE Montez Sweat, CHI
DE Harold Landry, TEN
DB Mike Hughes, ATL
DB Donte Jackson, PIT
S Antoine Winfield, TB
1.06 draft pick
5.12 draft pick
7.06 draft pick

Roster Wars Futures League, 2021-04-12

Open 1 traded:
QB Jimmy Garoppolo, LAR
3.01 draft pick
1.13 draft pick
1.04 draft pick
1.03 draft pick
1.01 draft pick
TE Robert Tonyan, MIN
TE Donald Parham, LAC
TE OJ Howard, FA
TE Hunter Bryant, DET
WR Darius Slayton, NYG
WR Curtis Samuel, BUF
WR Zach Pascal, ARI
3.03 draft pick
WR Marqise Lee, FA
WR Chad Hansen, DEN
WR Larry Fitzgerald, FA
WR DJ Chark, LAC
RB JJ Taylor, NE
RB Benny Snell, FA
RB Lamical Perine, KC
RB Christian McCaffrey, SF
RB Antonio Gibson, NE
RB Leonard Fournette, FA
RB Ryquell Armstead, FA
WR Tyron Johnson, HOU
3.13 draft pick

The Ohio State University$ traded:
QB C.J. Beathard, JAC
TE Jordan Thomas, HOU
TE Drew Sample, CIN
TE Chris Herndon, FA
WR Hunter Renfrow, FA
WR Kenny Golladay, FA
WR Chris Godwin, TB
WR Keke Coutee, FA
WR Amari Cooper, CLE
WR Robbie Chosen, MIA
WR Danny Amendola, FA
RB JD McKissic, FA
RB Joshua Kelley, LAC
RB Kerryon Johnson, FA
RB Carlos Hyde, FA
RB JaMycal Hasty, JAC
RB Melvin Gordon, FA
RB Kenyan Drake, CLE
RB DeeJay Dallas, ARI
QB Tua Tagovailoa, MIA
QB Matthew Stafford, LAR
QB Dak Prescott, DAL
QB Baker Mayfield, TB
QB Drew Lock, NYG
QB Nick Foles, FA
QB Teddy Bridgewater, FA
2.01 draft pick
2.04 draft pick

Fantastic 14, 2021-03-10

Similar Valued Players To Marqise Lee

ADP Name Position
238.17 Jalen Richard swap_horiz RB
238.33 Philip Rivers swap_horiz QB
238.50 Malcolm Brown swap_horiz RB
238.67 Jarrett Stidham swap_horiz QB
239.00 Gus Edwards swap_horiz RB
239.17 Artavis Scott swap_horiz WR
239.33 James Proche swap_horiz WR
239.33 Rodney Anderson swap_horiz RB
239.50 Justin Watson swap_horiz WR
239.67
Marqise Lee
WR
239.83 Jordan Akins swap_horiz TE
239.83 Salvon Ahmed swap_horiz RB
240.00 JD McKissic swap_horiz RB
240.00 Thaddeus Moss swap_horiz TE
240.17 John Hightower swap_horiz WR
240.17 Dalton Keene swap_horiz TE
240.33 Tyrod Taylor swap_horiz QB
240.33 Greg Ward swap_horiz WR
240.50 Reggie Bonnafon swap_horiz RB