Dynasty League Football

Players > P > Colby Parkinson

Colby Parkinson

DOB Jan 8, 1999 Age 24.4
College Stanford
Drafted 2020 4.27 Exp 3
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.77s
18 reps
32.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

109.0"
4.46s
7.15s

Who Is Colby Parkinson?

Colby John Parkinson is an American football tight end for the Seattle Seahawks of the National Football League. He played college football at Stanford.

Colby Parkinson Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2020SEA65112.7000221600
2021SEA1115122.8000531900
2022SEA1638837.9000312327520
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
8SFW37-2734.400000000
12PHIW23-171116.400000000
13NYGL12-1722.800000000
14NYJW40-31926.0000221600
15WASW20-15814.000000000
17SFW26-23812.300000000
4SFW28-213867.900000000
5LARL17-263553.800021100
6PITL20-2346.000000000
7NOL10-1347.000000000
8JACW31-7814.000000000
11ARIL13-2348.000011600
13SFW30-23710.000000000
14HOUW33-13812.900000000
15LARL10-2012.000000000
16CHIL24-252239.300010000
17DETW51-292028.2000111200
18ARIW38-303662.1000321400
1DENW17-162036.4000224310
2SFL7-271428.600000000
3ATLL23-272636.6000224400
4DETW48-452535.7000322800
5NOL32-391528.800000000
6ARIW19-92435.3000221100
7LACW37-232738.0000112800
8NYGW27-132335.900011500
9ARIW31-212939.700022600
10TBL16-211426.900031700
12LVL34-401624.600000000
13LARW27-232435.8000111200
14CARL24-301731.5000211000
15SFL13-212539.100010000
16KCL10-243140.8000434500
17NYJW23-65880.6000753610
18LARW19-165578.6000324700
WCSFL23-414566.2000631400

Colby Parkinson Articles

NFL Expiring Contracts: Tight End

Feb 24, 2023 · Corey Spala

We finish up this miniseries with a look at the possible tight end free agents in 2024.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Seattle Seahawks

Jan 29, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

What should we make of the dynasty assets on the Seattle Seahawks? We take a closer look.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Update: Colby Parkinson, TE SEA

Jun 29, 2020 · Rob Willette

Should Colby Parkinson be on your dynasty radar?

2020 NFL Draft Aftermath: Winners and Losers from the NFC West

May 7, 2020 · Peter Lawrence

Which veterans benefited from their team's draft picks? Which ones have lost value?

2020 NFL Draft Dynasty Review: NFC West

May 5, 2020 · Peter Lawrence

We break down the latest additions to the strong NFC West.

Late-Round Rookie Dynasty Draft Gems

May 2, 2020 · Joseph Nammour

We offer up some late-round targets for your rookie drafts.

2020 DLF Staff Dynasty Rookie Mock Draft: Round Three

Apr 28, 2020 · Jacob Feldman

We wrap up our post-draft DLF staff rookie mock with round three.

What's Next for Day Three: A Dynasty Fantasy Football Draft Primer

Apr 25, 2020 · Ryan McDowell

We look ahead to the final day of the NFL Draft.

Devy 100: 90-86

Apr 14, 2019 · Rob Willette

We continue our look at the top 100 devy talents in college football.

Devy Stock Market: Week Eleven

Nov 16, 2018 · Nathan Powell

We pick out five players with changing value in devy leagues.

Bowl Game Previews: December 28th

Dec 28, 2017 · Rob Willette

There are plenty of NFL prospects in today's action, and we preview the bowl game slate.

Colby Parkinson Videos

Parkinson vs. Northwestern 2019

Parkinson vs. UW 2018

Colby Parkinson News

Colby Parkinson Dynasty Value

Colby Parkinson ADP History

Trades Involving Colby Parkinson

New York Giants traded:
TE Jesse James, FA
6.19 draft pick

Chicago Bears traded:
TE Colby Parkinson, SEA

Home Field Advantage Dynasty League, 2023-06-03

Cleveland Browns traded:
TE Colby Parkinson, SEA
DL Devonte Wyatt, GB
LB Leo Chenal, KC
3.14 draft pick

Atlanta Falcons traded:
RB Miles Sanders, CAR

VNFL -Virtual National Football League, 2023-05-29

Lambeau Leapers traded:
RB Miles Sanders, CAR
WR Michael Gallup, DAL
WR Robert Woods, HOU

The Tone Rangers traded:
RB Rhamondre Stevenson, NE
TE Colby Parkinson, SEA
TE Tommy Tremble, CAR

SafeLeagues Dynasty CC 28, 2023-05-25

Inter Miami CF traded:
QB PJ Walker, CHI
RB Ty Chandler, MIN
RB Ezekiel Elliott, FA
RB Justice Hill, BAL
RB Joshua Kelley, LAC
RB Latavius Murray, BUF
RB Kene Nwangwu, MIN
WR Damiere Byrd, CAR
WR Parris Campbell, NYG
WR DeAndre Carter, FA
WR Randall Cobb, NYJ
TE Will Dissly, SEA
TE Colby Parkinson, SEA
TE Robert Tonyan, CHI
3.03 draft pick
3.20 draft pick
5.04 draft pick
5.20 draft pick

FC Barcelona traded:

Premier Fantasy League, 2023-05-18

Inter Miami CF traded:

Palermo FC traded:
RB Kenyan Drake, FA
WR Jalen Guyton, LAC
WR Isaiah Hodgins, NYG
WR Van Jefferson, LAR
WR Isaiah McKenzie, IND
WR Tim Patrick, DEN
WR Hunter Renfrow, LV
WR Ben Skowronek, LAR
TE Dallas Goedert, PHI
TE TJ Hockenson, MIN
TE Colby Parkinson, SEA
TE Logan Thomas, WAS

Premier Fantasy League, 2023-05-16

Similar Valued Players To Colby Parkinson

ADP Name Position
239.17 Jalen Nailor WR
239.17 Amari Rodgers WR
239.33 Mack Hollins WR
239.67 Salvon Ahmed RB
239.83 Tyler Conklin TE
240.00 Braxton Berrios WR
240.17 Donald Parham TE
240.33 Kylen Granson TE
240.50 Caleb Huntley RB
240.50
Colby Parkinson
TE
240.83 Nelson Agholor WR
To Top