Players > W > Dede Westbrook

Dede Westbrook

WR, Free Agent

Height 6'0" Weight 178
DOB Nov 21, 1993 Age 30.4
College Oklahoma
Drafted 2017 4.03 Exp 7

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.39s
8 reps
34.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

120.0"
4.34s
7.20s

Dede Westbrook Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2017JAC738677.8000512733910
2018JAC1680577.499801016671752
2019JAC1575772.752701016666030
2020JAC21612.400011401
2021MIN1420621.200015106800
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
11CLEW19-73544.9000633500
12ARIL24-274570.30001064100
13INDW30-105481.8000967800
14SEAW30-245075.8000858110
15HOUW45-75779.2000222100
16SFL33-448796.7000747400
17TENL10-155896.700091900
WCBUFW10-33660.0000854800
DPPITW45-424268.900031800
CCNEL20-245777.0000312900
1NYGW20-153149.2000655100
2NEW31-205171.81-60548210
3TENL6-93968.4000433100
4NYJW31-125774.0111013913001
5KCL14-306173.5000535500
6DALL7-404491.7000533810
7HOUL7-205073.5000441700
8PHIL18-245890.6190623110
10INDL26-296080.021301053000
11PITL16-204971.0000421900
12BUFL21-245071.41430434410
13INDW6-05187.91-10532500
14TENL9-306591.50001078810
15WASL13-164382.71200532100
16MIAW17-75277.6190874500
17HOUL3-204493.6000731001
1KCL26-404882.8120653010
2HOUL12-135886.600051300
3TENW20-74379.6140954600
4DENW26-245362.4000656600
5CARL27-345869.00001178200
6NOL6-134678.0000835300
7CINW27-175465.921409610300
8NYJW29-153140.800010000
11INDL13-335384.1000643200
12TENL20-427486.0000986900
13TBL11-285778.1000856010
14LACL10-454466.7000762500
15OAKW20-165393.0170421400
16ATLL12-244369.400042500
17INDW38-204260.9000877210
3MIAL13-311624.200011400
7LACL29-3900.000000001
1CINL24-271518.1000111100
2ARIL33-3423.000000000
3SEAW30-1768.000000000
4CLEL7-14811.9000111700
5DETW19-171420.9000431800
6CARW34-281213.0000321300
9BALL31-3424.000010000
10LACW27-2056.000000000
11GBW34-311115.900021700
12SFL26-3458.900000000
13DETL27-293242.100021-200
14PITW36-282940.800000000
16LARL23-302742.900000000
17GBL10-373870.400011400
18CHIW31-17510.000000000

Dede Westbrook Articles

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Jacksonville Jaguars

Jan 28, 2021 · Bruce Matson

Which Jaguars assets do we need to monitor this off-season with changes on the way?

Load More

Dede Westbrook Dynasty Value

Dede Westbrook ADP History

Trades Involving Dede Westbrook

Palermo FC traded:
QB Andy Dalton, CAR
QB Baker Mayfield, TB
QB Matthew Stafford, LAR
QB Ryan Tannehill, FA
QB PJ Walker, CLE
QB Mike White, MIA
RB Austin Ekeler, WAS
RB Ezekiel Elliott, DAL
RB Royce Freeman, DAL
RB Mark Ingram, FA
RB Joshua Kelley, LAC
RB Zonovan Knight, DET
RB Raheem Mostert, MIA
RB Cordarrelle Patterson, PIT
RB Rashaad Penny, CAR
WR Davante Adams, LV
WR Keenan Allen, CHI
WR Braxton Berrios, MIA
WR Damiere Byrd, FA
WR DeAndre Carter, FA
WR Randall Cobb, NYJ
WR Devin Duvernay, JAC
WR Marquise Goodwin, CLE
1.20 draft pick
2.20 draft pick
3.20 draft pick
4.20 draft pick
5.20 draft pick

Inter Miami CF traded:
RB Tevin Coleman, FA
RB Kenyan Drake, CLE
WR Sammy Watkins, FA
WR Dede Westbrook, FA
TE Anthony Firkser, FA
TE Chris Herndon, FA

Premier Fantasy League, 2023-05-17

Inter Miami CF traded:

FC Barcelona traded:
QB Mac Jones, JAC
QB Desmond Ridder, ARI
QB Carson Strong, ARI
QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
QB Zach Wilson, DEN
RB Tyler Allgeier, ATL
RB Tyler Badie, BAL
RB Rex Burkhead, FA
RB Ty Chandler, MIN
RB Justice Hill, BAL
RB Jermar Jefferson, DET
RB David Johnson, FA
RB Latavius Murray, BUF
RB Kene Nwangwu, MIN
RB Miles Sanders, CAR
RB Boston Scott, LAR
RB Kenneth Walker, SEA
WR Jamal Agnew, JAC
WR David Bell, CLE
WR Kendrick Bourne, NE
WR Parris Campbell, PHI
WR Keelan Cole, LV
WR Chris Conley, SF
WR Chris Godwin, TB
WR Tyler Lockett, SEA
WR Josh Palmer, LAC
WR Michael Thomas, FA
WR Kadarius Toney, KC
WR Marquez Valdes-Scantling, BUF
WR Sammy Watkins, FA
WR Christian Watson, GB
WR Dede Westbrook, FA
TE Jelani Woods, IND
1.04 draft pick
1.24 draft pick
2.04 draft pick
4.04 draft pick
5.04 draft pick

Premier Fantasy League, 2023-05-17

Heavy Tankers traded:
QB Mitchell Trubisky, BUF
RB Matt Breida, NYG
RB Chris Carson, FA
RB Lamical Perine, KC
WR Nelson Agholor, BAL
WR Isaiah Coulter, FA
WR Bryan Edwards, FA
WR Terrace Marshall, CAR
WR Breshad Perriman, FA
WR John Ross, NYG
WR Quez Watkins, PIT
WR Dede Westbrook, FA
TE Cade Otton, TB
DT Derrick Brown, CAR
DT Fletcher Cox, FA
DE Dean Lowry, FA
DT A'Shawn Robinson, CAR
DE Kayvon Thibodeaux, NYG
LB Kenny Young, FA
CB Sauce Gardner, NYJ
CB Trent McDuffie, KC
CB Rock Ya-Sin, SF
S Keanu Neal, PIT
S Marcus Williams, BAL
1.01 draft pick
1.07 draft pick
1.12 draft pick
3.01 draft pick
3.07 draft pick
4.07 draft pick
5.01 draft pick
6.01 draft pick
7.01 draft pick
8.01 draft pick
2024 R2 draft pick

Pack Lives Matter traded:
QB Teddy Bridgewater, FA
QB Justin Herbert, LAC
QB Daniel Jones, NYG
RB Kareem Hunt, CLE
RB Jordan Mason, SF
RB Tony Pollard, TEN
RB Rachaad White, TB
WR Stefon Diggs, HOU
WR Jalen Guyton, LV
WR Rashard Higgins, FA
WR Donovan Peoples-Jones, DET
WR Samori Toure, GB
WR Tylan Wallace, BAL
WR Robert Woods, HOU
TE Rob Gronkowski, FA
TE Hayden Hurst, LAC
TE Mitchell Wilcox, FA
DT Leonard Williams, SEA
LB Chandler Jones, FA
LB Cody Barton, DEN
LB Nicholas Morrow, BUF
CB Marlon Humphrey, BAL
S Jamal Adams, FA
S Reed Blankenship, PHI
S Kyle Dugger, NE
S Jevon Holland, MIA
S Tyrann Mathieu, NO
2.09 draft pick
2.11 draft pick
3.11 draft pick
4.11 draft pick
5.11 draft pick
6.11 draft pick
8.11 draft pick

Discount Double Check Dynasty League, 2023-04-26

Tyreek And Destroy traded:
WR Chris Conley, SF
WR Dede Westbrook, FA
TE Anthony Firkser, FA
DE Jason Pierre-Paul, FA
S Keanu Neal, PIT
2023 R1 draft pick

CeeDees TDs traded:
RB Damien Harris, FA
WR Tyler Lockett, SEA

Discount Double Check Dynasty League, 2022-09-03

Longfellow's Long Game traded:
RB Devonta Freeman, FA

Alaskan Assassin traded:
RB Le'Veon Bell, FA
WR Dede Westbrook, FA

Home Grown PPR, 2022-06-04

Similar Valued Players To Dede Westbrook

ADP Name Position
203.00 Devine Ozigbo swap_horiz RB
203.83 Devin Asiasi swap_horiz TE
204.00 Dawson Knox swap_horiz TE
205.17 John Ross swap_horiz WR
209.83 Justin Herbert swap_horiz QB
210.50 Cole Kmet swap_horiz TE
213.33 Jace Sternberger swap_horiz TE
216.33 Jamaal Williams swap_horiz RB
216.50 Andy Isabella swap_horiz WR
216.83
Dede Westbrook
WR
217.67 Teddy Bridgewater swap_horiz QB
217.67 Joe Reed swap_horiz WR
218.00 Greg Olsen swap_horiz TE
219.50 Brian Hill swap_horiz RB
219.83 Gabe Davis swap_horiz WR
220.83 Giovani Bernard swap_horiz RB
220.83 Ben Roethlisberger swap_horiz QB
221.00 Antonio Brown swap_horiz WR
221.00 Auden Tate swap_horiz WR
222.17 Alshon Jeffery swap_horiz WR