Dynasty League Football

Players > W > Dede Westbrook

Dede Westbrook

WR, Free Agent

DOB Nov 21, 1993 Age 29.3
College Oklahoma
Drafted 2017 4.03 Exp 6
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.39s
8 reps
34.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

120.0"
4.34s
7.20s

Who Is Dede Westbrook?

Decrick De'Shawn "Dede" Westbrook is an American football wide receiver and return specialist who is a free agent. He played college football at Oklahoma.

Dede Westbrook Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2017JAC738677.8000512733910
2018JAC1680577.499801016671752
2019JAC1575772.752701016666030
2020JAC21612.400011401
2021MIN1420621.200015106800
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
11CLEW19-73544.9000633500
12ARIL24-274570.30001064100
13INDW30-105481.8000967800
14SEAW30-245075.8000858110
15HOUW45-75779.2000222100
16SFL33-448796.7000747400
17TENL10-155896.700091900
WCBUFW10-33660.0000854800
DPPITW45-424268.900031800
CCNEL20-245777.0000312900
1NYGW20-153149.2000655100
2NEW31-205171.81-60548210
3TENL6-93968.4000433100
4NYJW31-125774.0111013913001
5KCL14-306173.5000535500
6DALL7-404491.7000533810
7HOUL7-205073.5000441700
8PHIL18-245890.6190623110
10INDL26-296080.021301053000
11PITL16-204971.0000421900
12BUFL21-245071.41430434410
13INDW6-05187.91-10532500
14TENL9-306591.50001078810
15WASL13-164382.71200532100
16MIAW17-75277.6190874500
17HOUL3-204493.6000731001
1KCL26-404882.8120653010
2HOUL12-135886.600051300
3TENW20-74379.6140954600
4DENW26-245362.4000656600
5CARL27-345869.00001178200
6NOL6-134678.0000835300
7CINW27-175465.921409610300
8NYJW29-153140.800010000
11INDL13-335384.1000643200
12TENL20-427486.0000986900
13TBL11-285778.1000856010
14LACL10-454466.7000762500
15OAKW20-165393.0170421400
16ATLL12-244369.400042500
17INDW38-204260.9000877210
3MIAL13-311624.200011400
7LACL29-3900.000000001
1CINL24-271518.1000111100
2ARIL33-3423.000000000
3SEAW30-1768.000000000
4CLEL7-14811.9000111700
5DETW19-171420.9000431800
6CARW34-281213.0000321300
9BALL31-3424.000010000
10LACW27-2056.000000000
11GBW34-311115.900021700
12SFL26-3458.900000000
13DETL27-293242.100021-200
14PITW36-282940.800000000
16LARL23-302742.900000000
17GBL10-373870.400011400
18CHIW31-17510.000000000

Dede Westbrook Articles

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Jacksonville Jaguars

Jan 28, 2021 · Bruce Matson

Which Jaguars assets do we need to monitor this off-season with changes on the way?

Dynasty Injury Report: Week Seven

Oct 28, 2020 · Bruce Matson

We break down another round of dynasty-relevant injuries and their implications.

2020 Summer Sleeper: Jacksonville Jaguars

Jul 25, 2020 · Jeremy Schwob

Which player may be a gem from this young Jacksonville group?

2020 Instant Analysis Dynasty Fantasy Football Mock Draft: Round Two

Apr 25, 2020 · Ken Kelly

We break down round two of our instant mock draft.

NFL Draft Day Two Winners and Losers: Veteran Edition

Apr 24, 2020 · Ken Kelly

We examine the veteran aftermath of the NFL Draft's second day.

What's Next for Day Two: Wide Receivers and Tight Ends

Apr 24, 2020 · Ryan McDowell

We look at what promises to be an exciting second day for receivers and tight ends.

2020 Dynasty Capsule: Jacksonville Jaguars

Jan 31, 2020 · Scott Connor

The Jaguars have a lot of work to do heading into 2020. We take a look at their dynasty assets and break down what to expect in this early team analysis.

The Dynasty Aftermath: He's the Dude

Oct 30, 2019 · Ken Kelly

This article really ties the week together.

Dynasty Injury Impact: Week Eight

Oct 30, 2019 · Austin DeWitt

We cover the latest injuries you need to know about on a weekly basis.

DLF's 2019 Predictions: Best Dynasty Buy

Aug 31, 2019 · Ryan Finley

Who is your choice for best dynasty buy this season?

Young Breakout Players for 2019

Aug 29, 2019 · Peter Howard

Peter Howard picks out some potential young breakout candidates.

Why Dede Westbrook is this Off-Season's Biggest Dynasty Value

Apr 22, 2019 · Ryan Miller

Dede Westbrook looks set to take off this season. We examine his dynasty value and the impact of the addition of quarterback Nick Foles.

Foles Gold? The Dynasty Implications of Nick Foles in Jacksonville

Mar 12, 2019 · Ken Kelly

We break down the impending marriage between Nick Foles and the Jaguars

Dynasty Capsule: Jacksonville Jaguars

Feb 6, 2019 · Bruce Matson

Can the Jaguars bounce back after a dreadful season and provide us with some dynasty value?

Dynasty Capsule: New York Giants

Jan 30, 2019 · Michael Zingone

What can we expect from the New York Giants' dynasty assets moving forward?

Target Share and the Value Beneath: Week Fifteen

Dec 20, 2018 · Peter Howard

We break down the latest target share date. How can it help you?

The Dynasty Aftermath: Dr. Pepper

Nov 27, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We do our weekly roundup of the league, DLF style.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Training Camp Update: AFC South

Aug 8, 2018 · Ken Kelly

The DLF camp tour takes a stop in the AFC South.

NFL Draft Aftermath: Winners and Losers from the AFC South

Jun 8, 2018 · Travis May

We run through the AFC South winners and losers.

Dynasty Capsule: Jacksonville Jaguars

Feb 5, 2018 · Jaron Foster

The Jags got so close to the Super Bowl in 2017 and had a tremendously improved offense. We break it down.

Weaponizing ADP: Part Two - Looking for Value from the 2017 Draft Class

Jan 6, 2018 · Peter Howard

We break down the ADP changes for rookies between September and December. Who's rising and who's falling?

ADP Report: Rookie Risers and Fallers

Aug 2, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

We take a look at the reasons behind the biggest rises and falls in ADP among rookies.

Post-Draft Dynasty Rookie Mock Draft: Round Three

May 8, 2017 · Jacob Feldman

We bring you round three of our post-draft rookie mock draft.

Rookie Profile: Dede Westbrook, WR Oklahoma

Apr 13, 2017 · Mo Brewington

We take a closer look at the small and speedy receiver from Oklahoma. Is he being overlooked?

Post-Combine Rookie Mock Draft: Round Three

Mar 14, 2017 · Jacob Feldman

We round out our post-combine rookie mock with the last of three rounds.

20/20: Just Missed

Feb 8, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

With our 20/20 series starting tomorrow, we examine some players who didn't make the cut.

Top 100 Rookies For 2017: Pre-Combine

Jan 24, 2017 · Travis May

We bring you an extensive Top 100 list of dynasty rookies.

2016 College Market Share Report: Wide Receivers

Jan 18, 2017 · Bruce Matson

We dive deep into college Market Share percentages of receivers coming out this year and in the future.

What If? Rookie Mock Draft

Jan 7, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

How would the dynasty landscape look if Matt Miller's mock draft comes true? We explore.

Developing Assets: Conference Championship Week

Dec 3, 2016 · Austan Kas

Who should you be watching today and why? We've got the goods.

Flash Forward: 2017 Rookie Draft

Nov 26, 2016 · Ryan McDowell

We look ahead to the strong 2017 class with a two-round rookie mock draft.

Dede Westbrook Dynasty Value

Dede Westbrook ADP History

Trades Involving Dede Westbrook

Tyreek And Destroy traded:
WR Chris Conley, TEN
WR Dede Westbrook, FA
TE Anthony Firkser, FA
DE Jason Pierre-Paul, FA
S Keanu Neal, TB
2023 R1 draft pick

CeeDees TDs traded:
RB Damien Harris, BUF
WR Tyler Lockett, SEA

Discount Double Check Dynasty League, 2022-09-03

Longfellow's Long Game traded:
RB Devonta Freeman, FA

Alaskan Assassin traded:
RB Le'Veon Bell, FA
WR Dede Westbrook, FA

Home Grown PPR, 2022-06-04

Cleveland Catastrophe - Blake traded:
WR Amari Cooper, CLE
3.09 draft pick

Green Bay Yellow Jackets - Ori traded:
RB Gus Edwards, BAL
WR Will Fuller, FA
WR TY Hilton, FA
WR Dede Westbrook, FA
TE Evan Engram, JAC
LB Anthony Barr, FA
DE Bradley Chubb, MIA
2.12 draft pick

Gridiron Fantasy AC, 2022-05-18

Cleveland Browns traded:
QB Aaron Rodgers, GB
RB Tarik Cohen, FA
WR Dede Westbrook, FA

Buffalo Bills traded:
QB Kenny Pickett, PIT
WR Bryan Edwards, KC
WR George Pickens, PIT

Frozen Gridiron, 2022-05-14

Couchfire traded:
QB Patrick Mahomes, KC
RB Mike Davis, FA
RB Kenyan Drake, FA
RB Chris Evans, CIN
RB Aaron Jones, GB
WR Brandin Cooks, DAL
WR DeSean Jackson, BAL
WR Darius Slayton, NYG
WR Dede Westbrook, FA
TE Hayden Hurst, CAR

Vacant #5 - Troy traded:
QB Ryan Fitzpatrick, FA
WR Emmanuel Sanders, FA
TE David Njoku, CLE
1.07 draft pick
4.07 draft pick

Studs vs. Duds, 2022-04-09

Similar Valued Players To Dede Westbrook

ADP Name Position
203.00 Devine Ozigbo RB
203.83 Devin Asiasi TE
204.00 Dawson Knox TE
205.17 John Ross WR
209.83 Justin Herbert QB
210.50 Cole Kmet TE
213.33 Jace Sternberger TE
216.33 Jamaal Williams RB
216.50 Andy Isabella WR
216.83
Dede Westbrook
WR
217.67 Teddy Bridgewater QB
217.67 Joe Reed WR
218.00 Greg Olsen TE
219.50 Brian Hill RB
219.83 Gabriel Davis WR
220.83 Giovani Bernard RB
220.83 Ben Roethlisberger QB
221.00 Antonio Brown WR
221.00 Auden Tate WR
222.17 Alshon Jeffery WR
To Top