Dynasty League Football

Players > J > Mike James

Mike James

RB, Free Agent

DOB Apr 13, 1991 Age 31.9
College Miami
Drafted 2013 6.21 Exp 10
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.50s
28 reps
35.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

115.0"
4.34s
6.93s

Who Is Mike James?

Mike James is a former American football running back who played for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers and Detroit Lions. James was selected in the 6th round of the 2013 NFL Draft by the Buccaneers. He played college football at the University of Miami.

Mike James Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2013TB715530.760295011104300
2014TB54012.71937011-500
2016TB34921.14190442200
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
3NEL3-2311.415000000
4ARIL10-1322.600011200
6PHIL20-311216.727000000
7ATLL23-313845.81445033800
8CARL13-314260.010390542500
9SEAL24-275275.428158022800
10MIAW22-19812.1541000000
2STLL17-191017.567000000
3ATLL14-561423.344011-500
8MINL13-1923.311000000
9CLEL17-22913.849000000
10ATLL17-2756.9416000000
9ATLL28-432025.0130331700
10CHIW36-102330.727011500
11KCW19-1767.819000000

Mike James Articles

Dynasty Capsule: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Feb 7, 2016 · Austan Kas

We cover the rising Bucs.

Mike James Dynasty Value

Mike James ADP History

Trades Involving Mike James

New Era traded:
QB Jay Cutler, FA
WR DeVante Parker, NE
CB Darius Slay, PHI

On Wisconsin traded:
RB Mike James, FA
RB Dwayne Washington, FA
WR Martavis Bryant, LV
2017 R2 draft pick, 2018 R2 draft pick

Favre & Carve Invitational Dynasty League, 2016-11-19

Long Island Gators traded:
RB Mike James, FA

Rancho Cucamonga Ghosts traded:
RB Doug Martin, FA

Green Label Contract Dynasty League , 2016-11-16

@EyeoftheGator traded:
RB Mike James, FA
2017 R2 draft pick, 2017 R3 draft pick

Spawns of Sweetness traded:
WR Larry Fitzgerald, FA

DLF Dynasty League, 2016-11-16

Dak Dynasty traded:
RB Mike James, FA
TE Jack Doyle, IND

Smokin' Jays traded:
RB Fitzgerald Toussaint, FA
TE Lance Kendricks, LAC

West York Dynasty League, 2016-11-13

Bears570 traded:
RB Mike James, FA
RB Stepfan Taylor, FA
WR Chris Givens, FA
WR Devin Street, FA
TE Dion Sims, CHI
LB James Laurinaitis, FA

New York Yankees (AAFC) traded:
WR Seth Roberts, CAR
TE Vance McDonald, FA

Dynasty Dawgs, 2016-07-21

Similar Valued Players To Mike James

ADP Name Position
232.20 James White RB
233.20 Heath Miller TE
233.30 Levine Toilolo TE
233.50 Sean McGrath TE
233.70 Nick Toon WR
234.20 Rishard Matthews WR
234.30 Miles Austin WR
235.20 Gavin Escobar TE
235.30 Jacquizz Rodgers RB
235.50
Mike James
RB
235.70 Jerick McKinnon RB
236.30 Tyler Gaffney RB
236.70 Matt Asiata RB
236.70 Ryan Griffin TE
236.80 Joseph Randle RB
237.00 Vincent Brown WR
237.00 Santonio Holmes WR
238.00 Dion Lewis RB
To Top