Players > L > Dion Lewis

Dion Lewis

RB, Free Agent

Height 5'8" Weight 195
DOB Sep 26, 1990 Age 33.8
College Pittsburgh
Drafted 2011 5.18 Exp 13

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.56s
17 reps
34.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

112.0"
4.18s
6.90s

Dion Lewis Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2011PHI16--23102111-301
2012PHI65714.713691222400
2015NE729858.9492342503638821
2016NE716331.864283024179400
2017NE1640435.41808966353221430
2018TEN1660060.91555171675940011
2019TEN1637937.3542090322516411
2020NYG1630430.0291152301912712
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1STLW31-13--210011-300
2ATLL31-35--00000000
3NYGL16-29--13000000
4SFL23-24--00000000
5BUFL24-31--28000000
6WASW20-13--210000000
8DALW34-7--00000000
9CHIL24-30--00000000
10ARIL17-21--12000000
11NYGW17-10--11000000
12NEL20-38--00000000
13SEAL14-31--00000000
14MIAW26-10--00000000
15NYJW45-19--210000001
16DALW20-7--00000000
17WASW34-10--1258100000
12CARL22-30816.0524000000
13DALL33-3857.9214000000
14TBW23-212634.21-40112800
15CINL13-3458.913011-400
16WASL20-2733.9117100000
17NYGL7-421015.2315000000
1PITW28-214675.415690545100
2BUFW40-327384.97401969801
3JACW51-173543.88371553000
5DALW30-64271.263401185910
6INDW34-273957.44210631800
8MIAW36-73954.25190969310
9WASW27-102430.04140543900
11SFW30-172127.65230532600
12NYJW22-172331.56240743400
13LARW26-102025.35270541100
14BALW30-231725.0314011500
15DENW16-32837.31895032900
16NYJW41-32736.01652011500
17MIAW35-142740.31148022400
1KCL27-4267.429000000
2NOW36-201418.44140111100
3HOUW36-331218.5250331200
4CARL30-331420.0418111900
5TBW19-141824.37530221000
6NYJW24-172942.61152100000
7ATLW23-72635.11376011600
8LACW18-73034.915440221000
10DENW41-162130.01455100000
11OAKW30-82643.310600442810
12MIAW35-172840.015112021100
13BUFW23-32637.11592000000
14MIAL20-271829.55170555000
15PITW27-243355.013671211300
16BUFW37-165171.8241291552410
17NYJW26-65261.226931764010
DPTENW35-144353.1156201097900
CCJACW24-203148.49340873201
SBPHIL33-4121-939000000
1MIAL20-274971.016751853500
2HOUW20-173457.61442011100
3JACW9-63048.49260331400
4PHIW26-234867.6400996600
5BUFL12-133463.012340431401
6BALL0-213272.759022500
7LACL19-204563.413910666400
9DALW28-145984.319620446010
10NEW34-104975.420570221100
11INDL10-384469.81024021800
12HOUL17-342952.7780773300
13NYJW26-224058.8636032-200
14JACW30-93863.310130553900
15NYGW17-02332.9735033900
16WASW25-162239.3350432000
17INDL17-332449.0000432300
1CLEW43-132642.637043600
2INDL17-193050.039011500
3JACL7-204252.5313011700
4ATLW24-101828.1416054400
5BUFL7-142540.32110421900
6DENL0-162941.41-10332000
7LACW23-201726.612010000
8TBW27-232133.300011200
9CARL20-303546.74200553301
10KCW35-321528.800000000
12JACW42-20815.15210212400
13INDW31-171118.300011900
14OAKW42-212438.7926011500
15HOUL21-242435.83100111110
16NOL28-384369.415680211900
17HOUW35-141117.717000000
WCNEW20-131117.728011800
DPBALW28-12712.700000000
CCKCL24-352233.300011600
1PITL16-2668.811010000
2CHIL13-175787.710201543600
3SFL9-362038.5100311000
4LARL9-172130.9110032800
5DALL34-372029.400042100
6WASW20-19918.8000111000
7PHIL21-221525.0323000001
8TBL23-252128.400032810
9WASW23-201722.1350221600
10PHIW27-171419.7000221700
12CINW19-172227.2210031700
13SEAW17-121221.436000000
14ARIL7-261632.7214100001
15CLEL6-201833.3140221400
16BALL13-272437.5115000000
17DALW23-191220.717010000

Dion Lewis Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football: The Case for Running Backs in Year One Post-ACL Reconstruction

Jun 2, 2023 · Jeff Mueller

Will Breece Hall return at full strength based on past players returning from ACL reconstruction? We take a deep dive.

2021 Dynasty Capsule: Tennessee Titans

Feb 7, 2021 · Eric Hardter

We examine the Tennessee Titans and their top-quality dynasty assets.

Load More

Dion Lewis Dynasty Value

Dion Lewis ADP History

Trades Involving Dion Lewis

Ray Nitschke traded:
RB Dion Lewis, FA
DE Olivier Vernon, FA
LB Mack Wilson, ARI
CB Gareon Conley, LV
DB DeShon Elliott, PIT
DB Jordan Whitehead, TB
2022 R2 draft pick, 2022 R4 draft pick, 2022 R6 draft pick

Ray Lewis traded:
2022 R3 draft pick

Football Legends, 2021-08-07

Wolverine traded:
RB Dion Lewis, FA
RB Ito Smith, ATL
WR Danny Amendola, FA
WR Larry Fitzgerald, FA
TE Greg Olsen, FA

Human Torch traded:

--Infintity Stones {Space}--, 2021-06-18

Prestige Worldwide traded:
RB Dion Lewis, FA
2022 R2 draft pick

62 Comeback Defenders LTD traded:
RB Zack Moss, CIN

SafeLeagues Dynasty 062 - Comeback, 2021-06-03

Blumpkins for Billy Bob traded:
QB Davis Mills, HOU
QB Ryan Tannehill, FA
QB Deshaun Watson, CLE
RB Reggie Bonnafon, FA
RB Trenton Cannon, FA
RB Christian McCaffrey, SF
2022 R4 draft pick

The Landing Strips traded:
QB Josh Allen, BUF
RB Saquon Barkley, PHI
RB Devontae Booker, FA
RB Dion Lewis, FA
RB Elijhaa Penny, NYG

Bud Kilmer Dynasty, 2021-05-12

Whiskey Tango Foxtrot traded:
RB Dion Lewis, FA

RedHawks traded:
CB L'Jarius Sneed, TEN

--X-Men Red Dynasty League --, 2021-05-02

Similar Valued Players To Dion Lewis

ADP Name Position
194.17 Randall Cobb swap_horiz WR
194.17 Boston Scott swap_horiz RB
195.83 Eric Ebron swap_horiz TE
196.00 DeSean Jackson swap_horiz WR
197.17 Lamar Miller swap_horiz RB
197.17 Travis Homer swap_horiz RB
200.00 Devin Funchess swap_horiz WR
200.83 Ben Roethlisberger swap_horiz QB
205.00 Gardner Minshew swap_horiz QB
206.00
Dion Lewis
RB
207.00 Zach Pascal swap_horiz WR
207.33 Ryan Griffin swap_horiz TE
208.67 Teddy Bridgewater swap_horiz QB
211.33 KeeSean Johnson swap_horiz WR
211.67 Mitchell Trubisky swap_horiz QB
212.17 Mike Boone swap_horiz RB
212.17 Jakobi Meyers swap_horiz WR
213.17 Chris Conley swap_horiz WR
214.83 Peyton Barber swap_horiz RB