Dynasty League Football

Players > O > Charles Omenihu

Charles Omenihu

College Texas
Drafted 2019 5.23 Exp 3
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.92s
15 reps
36.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

115.0"
4.36s
7.48s

Who Is Charles Omenihu?

Charles Omenihu is an American football defensive end for the San Francisco 49ers of the National Football League. He played college football at Texas.

Charles Omenihu Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2019HOU1444846.7853200200
2020HOU1554652.41174200000
2021SF1434238.11240100000
2022SF1138355.7684100100
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2JACW13-123044.8111.0000100
3LACW27-203242.7100.0000000
5ATLW53-323851.4010.0000000
6KCW31-241627.6101.0000100
7INDL23-301925.0000.0000000
8OAKW27-242239.3000.0000000
9JACW26-33958.2010.0100000
11BALL7-412129.2100.0000000
12INDW20-172943.3000.0000000
13NEW28-226372.4300.0000000
14DENL24-382237.3000.0000000
15TENW24-212841.8101.0000000
16TBW23-204054.8000.0100000
17TENL14-354979.0020.0000000
WCBUFW22-192023.5010.0000000
DPKCL31-511726.6000.0000000
1KCL20-344463.8000.0000000
2BALL16-332944.6111.0000000
3PITL21-284050.0101.0000000
4MINL23-312030.3000.0000000
5JACW30-143648.0000.0000000
6TENL36-423546.7000.0000000
7GBL20-352235.5100.0000000
9JACW27-251014.5000.0000000
11NEW27-203652.2000.0000000
12DETW41-254656.1200.0000000
13INDL20-263449.3110.0200000
14CHIL7-363761.7020.0000000
15INDL20-273870.4101.0000000
16CINL31-376180.3120.0000000
17TENL38-415881.7311.0000000
1JACW37-214865.8020.0000000
2CLEL21-313660.0310.0000000
3CARL9-242331.5110.0000000
4BUFL0-404663.9100.0000000
7ARIL5-313954.9100.0000000
8LARL22-382841.8100.0000000
10LARW31-101324.1000.0000000
11JACW30-101634.8000.0000000
12MINW34-261526.8100.0000000
13SEAL23-302029.0000.0000000
14CINW26-231420.9100.0100000
15ATLW31-131220.0100.0000000
16TENL17-201219.0100.0000000
17HOUW23-72029.9100.0000000
18LARW27-241421.9100.0000000
WCDALW23-173447.2121.5000100
DPGBW13-101120.0000.0000000
CCLARL17-201519.0010.0000000
1CHIL10-191729.3000.0000000
2SEAW27-72857.1010.0000000
3DENL10-112837.8120.0000000
4LARW24-93851.4111.0000000
5CARW37-154666.7101.0000000
6ATLL14-284170.7221.0000000
7KCL23-443859.4000.0000000
8LARW31-143356.9020.0000000
10LACW22-164577.6101.0100100
11ARIW38-104160.3000.0000000
12NOW13-02849.1000.0000000

Charles Omenihu Articles

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC West

Mar 7, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

What do we need to know about the IDPs in the NFC West?

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Nine

Nov 10, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We take a closer look at the notable IDP snap counts in the AFC.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Nine

Nov 9, 2021 · Jason King

Which players are on our IDP waiver wire radar this week?

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Eight

Nov 3, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

What does the latest IDP snap count data from the AFC tell us?

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Seven

Oct 27, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine the important snap count data for AFC IDPs from week seven.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Three

Sep 28, 2021 · Jason King

Which defensive players should you target on waivers this week?

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 21, 2021 · Jason King

Need some defensive help after week two? We examine your top IDP waiver wire options.

How the 2021 Defensive Coaching Changes Affect IDP Dynasty Leagues

Mar 10, 2021 · Adam Tzikas

How will the new hires on the defensive side of the ball this off-season affect your IDP assets?

IDP Waiver Wire: Week 17

Dec 28, 2020 · Ryan Miller

We examine some young dynasty assets to stash over the off-season.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 11

Nov 25, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

Which IDPs saw significant snaps in the AFC this week? We break it down.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Two

Sep 23, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We look at the snap count data for AFC teams from week two.

IDP Studs, Values and Sleepers: AFC South

Aug 10, 2020 · Jason King

We examine some defensive players from the AFC South worth targeting in your IDP leagues.

NFL Draft Day Three Recap: The IDP Dynasty Impact

Apr 27, 2019 · Doug Green

We run down the landing spots of coveted day three IDP rookies.

2019 IDP Rookie Mock Draft

Feb 16, 2019 · Doug Green

We offer up a DLF staff IDP rookie mock draft. Who are the defensive players to target?

2019 Senior Bowl Recap: Risers and Fallers on Defense

Jan 27, 2019 · Doug Green

Who were the biggest risers and fallers from the Senior Bowl on the defensive side of the ball?

Charles Omenihu News

  • 49ers vs. Dolphins first quarter thread: Fireworks, early
    Dec 4, 2022 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • 49ers players weigh in Raheem Mostert’s trash talk
    Nov 29, 2022 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • The 49ers defense has a secret weapon
    Nov 24, 2022 · Niners Nation (Blog)
  • To Top