Dynasty League Football

Players > C > Damone Clark

Damone Clark

DOB Jun 28, 2000 Age 22.8
College LSU
Drafted 2022 5.33 Exp 1
headset Play Clip

Overall

130.6

Who Is Damone Clark?

Damone Clark is an American football linebacker for the Dallas Cowboys of the National Football League. He played college football at LSU.

Damone Clark Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2022DAL934356.625170000200
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
8CHIW49-294050.6150.0000000
10GBL28-31711.3010.0000000
11MINW40-34375.4300.0000000
12NYGW28-204671.9610.0000100
13INDW54-193548.6200.0000100
14HOUW27-232943.9230.0000000
15JACL34-405274.3540.0000000
16PHIW40-344969.0220.0000000
17TENW27-134264.6410.0000000
18WASL6-265583.3210.0000000

Damone Clark Articles

2022 IDP Rookie Review: Off-Ball Linebackers

Mar 9, 2023 · Jason King

How did last year's rookie linebackers perform and what should you do with them moving forward?

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 16

Dec 19, 2022 · Jason King

Which players could make the difference in the fantasy playoffs?

Seven IDP Fantasy Football Stats You Need to Know from Week 12

Dec 2, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We offer up some intriguing IDP stats at this point in the season.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 13

Nov 28, 2022 · Jason King

We pick out some of your top options for defensive help this week.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Nine

Oct 31, 2022 · Jason King

We pick out some possible IDP Waiver Wire targets.

2022 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the NFC East

May 8, 2022 · Bruce Matson

We examine a division that added some major offensive weapons in the NFL Draft.

Damone Clark Dynasty Value

Damone Clark Fantasy Rankings

Rank Ranker Date
123 Jase Abbey 03/29
Average 130.6
131 Adam Tzikas 02/27
131 Frank Gruber 03/13
134 Jason King 03/29

comment He wasnt much of a playmaker but he was solid enough to lead us to believe he should be a top-two off-ball LB for Dallas in 2023.

134 Justin Taylor 03/23

Trades Involving Damone Clark

Gridiron Goats! traded:
RB Justice Hill, BAL
WR Gabriel Davis, BUF
LB Damone Clark, DAL
LB TJ Edwards, CHI
2023 R2 draft pick

Excuse me Eiferted traded:
WR DJ Moore, CHI
LB Brian Asamoah, MIN
LB Jacob Phillips, CLE

Slacker League, 2023-03-25

Gridiron Goats! traded:
RB Kevin Harris, NE
LB Malcolm Rodriguez, DET
2023 R7 draft pick, 2024 R6 draft pick

Wild Cards traded:
RB Ameer Abdullah, LV
RB Damien Harris, BUF
RB Zamir White, LV
LB Damone Clark, DAL
DE Arnold Ebiketie, ATL

Slacker League, 2023-02-26

KIRK SKYWALKER traded:
2023 R5 draft pick, 2023 R6 draft pick, 2023 R7 draft pick

Stormtroopers traded:
LB Damone Clark, DAL
LB Kenneth Murray, LAC

STARWARS 2QB IDP LEAGUE, 2023-01-29

Ryloth Twi'leks traded:
2023 R6 draft pick, 2023 R7 draft pick

Dxun Mandalorians traded:
LB Damone Clark, DAL

League of the Old Republic, 2022-12-08

Minnesota Eternals traded:
WR Kendrick Bourne, NE
TE Mark Andrews, BAL
DL Bilal Nichols, LV
DE Clelin Ferrell, FA
LB Damone Clark, DAL
LB Monty Rice, TEN
2023 R1 draft pick

Atlanta Africans traded:
TE Travis Kelce, KC
S Budda Baker, ARI

Roster Wars, 2022-11-28

To Top