Players > M > Alim McNeill

Alim McNeill

Height 6'2" Weight 315
Drafted 2021 3.08 Exp 3

Alim McNeill Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2021DET1639637.011242100000
2022DET1674169.116241000000
2023DET1252969.215155100100
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1SFL33-412850.9040.0000000
2GBL17-352640.0120.0000000
3BALL17-191322.0010.0000000
4CHIL14-242136.2210.0000000
5MINL17-192435.8010.0000000
6CINL11-343042.3110.0000000
7LARL19-281726.2000.0000000
8PHIL6-442742.2020.0000000
10PITT16-161517.0110.0100000
11CLEL10-133345.2020.0000000
12CHIL14-162536.2210.0000000
13MINW29-274357.3020.0000000
14DENL10-381927.9131.0000000
15ARIW30-121723.0010.0000000
16ATLL16-201941.3101.0000000
17SEAL29-513954.2220.0000000
18GBW37-302638.2120.0000000
1PHIL35-385268.4010.0000000
2WASW36-274459.5020.0000000
3MINL24-285880.6100.0000000
4SEAL45-485477.1200.0000000
5NEL0-295087.7200.0000000
7DALL6-245282.5000.0000000
8MIAL27-314566.2010.0000000
9GBW15-95270.3020.0000000
10CHIW31-305386.9110.0000000
11NYGW31-184761.8311.0000000
12BUFL25-284659.7130.0000000
13JACW40-144071.4120.0000000
14MINW34-234061.5110.0000000
15NYJW20-173149.2140.0000000
16CARL23-374972.1150.0000000
17CHIW41-102853.8210.0000000
18GBW20-164168.3100.0000000
1KCW21-204366.2020.0000000
2SEAL31-375576.4000.0000000
3ATLW20-64059.7211.0000000
4GBW34-203459.6201.0000000
5CARW42-245171.8210.0000100
6TBW20-63969.6000.0000000
7BALL6-383863.3110.0000000
8LVW26-143371.7222.0100000
10LACW41-385069.4140.0000000
11CHIW31-265472.0201.0000000
12GBL22-294580.4130.0000000
13NOW33-284770.1210.0000000
18MINW30-203041.1100.0000000

Alim McNeill Articles

Dynasty Rookie IDPs in the NFL Draft: Day Three Review

Apr 29, 2024 · Jason Abbey

We discuss all the defensive players taken on day three and what their IDP future looks like.

IDP Improvements: Moves to Make Before Week 13

Nov 29, 2023 · Jason Abbey

We suggest some IDP moves to make right now.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week 12

Nov 20, 2023 · Jason King

We offer up some IDP options from the waiver wire this week.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 11, 2023 · Jason King

Which defenders should be on your radar after week one?

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC North

Feb 23, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

What will the NFC North's defensive units look like in 2022? We break down each group.

2021 IDP Rookie Review: Interior Defensive Linemen

Jan 25, 2022 · Jason King

We examine the 2021 crop of interior defensive linemen. Who should be on your IDP radar?

Load More

Alim McNeill News

  • Lions roster preview: Don’t count out Antoine Green for WR3
    Jul 20, 2024 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Lions News: Marcus Davenport named sleeper who could shape 2024
    Jul 19, 2024 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Roster preview: The sky is the limit for RB Jahmyr Gibbs
    Jul 18, 2024 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Roster preview: Is Hendon Hooker ready to be QB2?
    Jul 17, 2024 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Lions defensive line depth could be the strength of the defense
    Jul 15, 2024 · USA Today (National News)
  • Roster preview: Time for Levi Onwuzurike to leave his mark
    Jul 15, 2024 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Open thread: Which Lions player will finish 2nd in team sacks?
    Jul 14, 2024 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Roster preview: Frank Ragnow is the best center in the NFL
    Jul 12, 2024 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)
  • Discussion: Which Lions player has the most at stake in 2024?
    Jul 11, 2024 · Pride of Detroit (Blog)