Dynasty League Football

Players > G > Rashan Gary

Rashan Gary

DOB Dec 3, 1997 Age 25.3
College Michigan
Drafted 2019 1.12 Exp 4
headset Play Clip

Overall

20.2

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.58s
26 reps
38.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

120.0"
4.29s
7.26s

Who Is Rashan Gary?

Rashan Abdul Gary is an American football outside linebacker for the Green Bay Packers of the National Football League. In 2015, he concluded his high school football career at Paramus Catholic High School in New Jersey.

Rashan Gary Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2019GB1624523.31272000010
2020GB1545547.418165100010
2021GB1565568.922219.5000210
2022GB937870.421116100110
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1CHIW10-368.2000.0000000
2MINW21-161421.5000.0000000
3DENW27-162635.6131.0000010
4PHIL27-341829.0010.0000000
5DALW34-242230.6210.0000000
6DETW23-22915.3000.0000000
7OAKW42-241827.3110.0000000
8KCW31-241423.7000.0000000
9LACL11-261825.4200.0000000
10CARW24-161621.9000.0000000
12SFL8-371327.1000.0000000
13NYGW31-131217.9100.0000000
14WASW20-151320.0200.0000000
15CHIW21-131821.4301.0000000
16MINW23-101527.8010.0000000
17DETW23-201321.7000.0000000
DPSEAW28-231015.6020.0000000
CCSFL20-3735.5000.0000000
1MINW43-343261.5110.0000000
2DETW42-213355.9131.5000000
3NOW37-301829.5010.0000000
6TBL10-381726.2110.0000000
7HOUW35-204464.7000.0000000
8MINL22-282853.8000.0000000
9SFW34-172442.1110.0000000
10JACW24-203148.4201.0000000
11INDL31-343541.7210.0100000
12CHIW41-254363.2000.0000000
13PHIW30-163658.1221.5000000
14DETW31-241927.9101.0000000
15CARW24-163550.7120.0000000
16TENW40-143054.5320.0000000
17CHIW35-163040.0320.0000010
CCTBL26-314264.6110.0000000
1NOL3-383759.7000.0000000
2DETW35-174477.2020.0000000
3SFW30-285172.9010.5000000
4PITW27-173863.3421.0000000
5CINW25-224770.1230.0000000
6CHIW24-144980.3310.0000000
7WASW24-105170.8242.0000100
8ARIW24-213661.0100.0000000
9KCL7-134670.8111.0000000
10SEAW17-03557.4211.0000000
12LARW36-283353.2211.0000100
14CHIW45-304674.2030.0000010
15BALW31-305071.4110.0000000
16CLEW24-225073.5212.0000000
17MINW37-104277.8201.0000000
18DETL30-372644.1200.0000000
DPSFL10-134175.9312.0000000
1MINL7-234979.0341.0000000
2CHIW27-103687.8201.0000000
3TBW14-124366.2211.0000000
4NEW27-244374.1432.0000110
5NYGL22-274370.5300.0000000
6NYJL10-274683.6401.0000000
7WASL21-234560.8020.0000000
8BUFL17-274576.3100.0100000
9DETL9-152845.2210.0000000

Rashan Gary Articles

2022 IDP Rookie Review: Edge Rushers

Feb 11, 2023 · Jason King

We provide a bumper breakdown of how every rookie edge rusher performed this season.

Dynasty IDP Top 150 Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers

Dec 4, 2022 · Jason Abbey

Which IDPs have been moving up or down rankings in the last month?

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 13

Nov 28, 2022 · Jason King

We pick out some of your top options for defensive help this week.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 11

Nov 14, 2022 · Jason King

Which players could turn out to be waiver wire gems down the stretch?

Seven IDP Fantasy Football Stats You Need to Know from Week Nine

Nov 12, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

Tom Kislingbury outlines some interesting IDP stats at this point in the season.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Ten

Nov 7, 2022 · Jason King

Who are your top IDP options on the wire this week?

Dynasty IDP Top 150 Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers

Oct 7, 2022 · Jason Abbey

Who have been some of the recent movers and shakers in dynasty IDP rankings?

Seven IDP Fantasy Football Stats You Need to Know from Week Two

Sep 23, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We pick out some notable IDP statistics after two weeks of the NFL season.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football: 2022 NFL Draft Rookie Edge Rusher Class

May 18, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the IDP potential of the edge rushers selected in the 2022 NFL Draft.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie IDP NFL Draft Review: Day Three

May 2, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine some late-round selections and attempt to pick out some IDP-relevant players.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie IDP NFL Draft Review: Day One

Apr 28, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We run down the important IDP picks from day one.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC North

Feb 23, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

What will the NFC North's defensive units look like in 2022? We break down each group.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 12

Dec 1, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine the more notable snap count numbers for NFC defensive players.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 11

Nov 25, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We round up the notable defensive snap count numbers from week 11.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Ten

Nov 16, 2021 · Jason King

We pick out plenty of IDP options who could be available to pick up this week.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Nine

Nov 10, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover all the important data from the week nine IDP snap counts in the NFC.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Seven

Oct 27, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

Which defensive snap counts in week seven were worth noting?

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC North

Mar 14, 2021 · Drew Dodson

We dive into the NFC North defenses and their plans for free agency.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Ten

Nov 18, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the significant defensive snap count data from the NFC.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Eight

Nov 4, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

Which defensive players contributed significant snaps for NFC teams this week?

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Seven

Oct 28, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine the defensive snap counts for NFC teams in week seven.

IDP Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 15, 2020 · Ryan Miller

Who should your IDP targets be heading into week two?

2019 IDP Projections: Green Bay Packers

Aug 21, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

We look at the revamped Green Bay defense. Is everything set to come together in 2019?

Combined Offense and Defense Rookie ADP

May 15, 2019 · Ryan Early

Where do IDPs fit in rookie drafts this year?

NFL Draft Day One Recap: The IDP Dynasty Impact

Apr 25, 2019 · Doug Green

We cover the dynasty value of IDP players taken in round one.

IDP-Only 2019 NFL Mock Draft

Apr 12, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

We offer up a defense-only 2019 NFL Mock draft. How will these players fare as IDPs?

First Round Defensive Line Prospects

Apr 10, 2019 · Dwight Peebles

We break down the best defensive line prospects and how you should approach them in IDP rookie drafts.

2019 IDP Rookie Mock Draft

Feb 16, 2019 · Doug Green

We offer up a DLF staff IDP rookie mock draft. Who are the defensive players to target?

Rashan Gary News

  • Through the Lens: Breakaways, entrances and celebrations
    Mar 24, 2023 · Packers.com (Team Site)
  • Packers re-sign OLB Justin Hollins to 1-year deal, per report
    Mar 23, 2023 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • Edge players to watch for the Packers in the 2023 draft
    Mar 18, 2023 · Acme Packing Company (Blog)
  • Rashan Gary Dynasty Value

    Rashan Gary Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    12 Jase Abbey 03/29
    14 Adam Tzikas 02/27
    14 Frank Gruber 03/13
    18 Jason King 03/29

    comment Tore an ACL in early November, so patience is required for 2023 season.

    Average 20.2
    43 Justin Taylor 03/23

    Trades Involving Rashan Gary

    Fisher Price traded:
    DE Rashan Gary, GB

    The Deep State traded:
    DE Bradley Chubb, MIA
    2024 R4 draft pick

    Beastmode, 2023-03-28

    Doc Holliday traded:
    DE Rashan Gary, GB

    Oscar de la Hoya traded:
    2024 R1 draft pick, $60 blind bidding dollars

    Shark Tank 3 - The Fight Club, 2023-03-14

    Oklahoma Oil Barons traded:
    WR Garrett Wilson, NYJ
    DE Rashan Gary, GB

    KANSAS CITY traded:
    1.07 draft pick
    2.04 draft pick
    2024 R2 draft pick

    The American Dynasty Football League, 2023-03-13

    Road Warriors traded:
    RB Kareem Hunt, FA
    DE Nick Bosa, SF
    DE Rashan Gary, GB

    Astronaut Monkeys traded:
    1.11 draft pick
    $300 blind bidding dollars

    League of Ordinary Gentlemen, 2023-03-05

    San Antonio Gunslingers traded:
    RB Cam Akers, LAR
    RB Kyren Williams, LAR
    WR Ashton Dulin, IND
    DE Rashan Gary, GB
    DE Darrell Taylor, SEA
    LB Malik Harrison, BAL
    2023 R7 draft pick

    Duluth Eskimos traded:
    RB Tyrion Davis-Price, SF
    RB Jordan Mason, SF
    RB Jamaal Williams, NO
    DE Leonard Floyd, FA
    S Jordan Poyer, BUF

    Legends of Canton, 2022-11-29

    To Top