Players > S > Roquan Smith

Roquan Smith

Height 6'1" Weight 236
DOB Apr 8, 1997 Age 27.3
College Georgia

Overall

7.5

40-time
Vertical

4.51s
33.50"

Broad Jump

117.0"

Roquan Smith Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2018CHI1688083.783405310100
2019CHI1273485.664332110000
2020CHI1594094.893404520000
2021CHI1696195.184713311000
2022BAL1697498.291624.5630000
2023BAL16106797.485721.5810100
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1GBL23-24813.3121.0000000
2SEAW24-175989.4700.0100000
3ARIW16-144182.0400.0000000
4TBW48-105181.0310.0000000
6MIAL28-317292.3580.0000000
7NEL31-383453.1411.0000000
8NYJW24-105194.4410.0000000
9BUFW41-97885.7940.0000100
10DETW34-227798.7911.0100000
11MINW25-2067100.0610.0000000
12DETW23-165786.4741.0000000
13NYGL27-306488.9460.0000000
14LARW15-65993.7330.0010000
15GBW24-176798.5730.0100000
16SFW14-95192.7631.0000000
17MINW24-104477.2420.0000000
WCPHIL15-166798.5610.0010000
1GBL3-106398.4410.0000000
2DENW16-1482100.0940.0000000
3WASW31-157392.4240.0000000
5OAKL21-246589.0900.0000000
7NOL25-365469.2600.0100000
8LACL16-174088.9320.0000000
9PHIL14-227887.6640.0000000
10DETW20-137489.2740.0000000
11LARL7-175294.5560.0010000
12NYGW19-1460100.0220.0000000
13DETW24-2076100.01052.0000000
14DALW31-241723.3110.0000000
2NYGW17-1365100.0710.0000000
3ATLW30-2668100.0330.0100000
4INDL11-1972100.01120.0000000
5TBW20-1971100.0610.0200000
6CARW23-1668100.0750.0100000
7LARL10-2472100.0710.0000000
8NOL23-2674100.0830.0100000
9TENL17-2455100.0831.0000000
10MINL13-1973100.0861.0000000
12GBL25-4171100.0050.0000000
13DETL30-3468100.0720.0000000
14HOUW36-76192.4842.0000000
15MINW33-2768100.0420.0000000
16JACW41-174581.8800.0020000
17GBL16-35919.6120.0000000
1LARL14-3452100.0650.0000000
2CINW20-1755100.0531.0111000
3CLEL6-2681100.0540.0000000
4DETW24-1471100.0821.0000000
5LVW20-967100.0550.0100000
6GBL14-2459100.0570.0000000
7TBL3-3873100.0670.0100000
8SFL22-3356100.0500.0000000
9PITL27-2972100.0481.0000000
11BALL13-1681100.01340.0000000
12DETW16-141836.7300.0000000
13ARIL22-3353100.0350.0000000
14GBL30-454772.3360.0000000
15MINL9-1764100.0280.0000000
16SEAW25-2456100.0540.0000000
17NYGW29-356100.0630.0000000
18MINL17-3148100.0240.0000000
1SFW19-1068100.0720.5100000
2GBL10-2768100.0560.0000000
3HOUW23-2059100.06100.0110000
4NYGL12-2065100.0820.0000000
5MINL22-2979100.0530.0000000
6WASL7-1257100.0931.0000000
7NEW33-1452100.0841.0110000
8DALL29-4958100.0410.0000000
9NOW27-133976.5230.0000000
11CARW13-357100.0611.0000000
12JACL27-2863100.0530.0000000
13DENW10-95196.2650.0000000
14PITW16-145294.5321.0210000
15CLEL3-136598.5650.0000000
16ATLW17-971100.0770.0000000
17PITL13-1670100.0450.0100000
18CINL16-276598.51240.0000000
WCCINL17-245594.8350.0000000
1HOUW25-977100.0881.0000000
2CINW27-2460100.0320.0000000
3INDL19-2284100.0480.5100000
4CLEW28-36087.0640.0200000
5PITL10-1766100.0740.0100000
6TENW24-1655100.0450.0000000
7DETW38-66789.3530.0100000
8ARIW31-2477100.0830.0000000
9SEAW37-34591.8320.0000000
10CLEL31-3378100.01470.0000000
11CINW34-2061100.0460.0000000
12LACW20-1066100.0530.0100100
14LARW37-3177100.0550.0000000
15JACW23-762100.0420.0000000
16SFW33-196897.1260.0000000
17MIAW56-196492.8340.0210000
18PITL10-1700.0000.0000000

Roquan Smith Articles

2024 Dynasty Division Outlook: AFC South IDP

Jun 18, 2024 · Jason Abbey

Which IDPs do you need to know about in the AFC South ahead of the 2024/25 season?

2024 Dynasty Division Outlook: AFC North IDP

Jun 6, 2024 · Justin Taylor

We break down all the IDPs to watch in the AFC North.

2024 NFL Draft: IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners And Losers From The AFC

May 23, 2024 · Jason Abbey

We examine some AFC IDP veterans who have lost or gained value this off-season.

2023 IDP Rookie Review: Linebackers

Mar 2, 2024 · Jason King

Jason King offers a deep, deep dive into last year's rookie linebacker crop.

Ten IDP Fantasy Football Stats You Need to Know after Week 16

Dec 29, 2023 · Tom Kislingbury

Looking for some intriguing IDP stats? We have you covered.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Nine

Oct 30, 2023 · Jason King

We examine some IDP waiver wire options for this week.

2023 Dynasty Division Outlook: NFC North IDP

Jun 21, 2023 · Justin Taylor

We preview the outlook on the defensive side of the ball in the NFC North, including some dynasty predictions.

2023 Dynasty Division Outlook: AFC North IDP

Jun 5, 2023 · Justin Taylor

We preview the outlook on the defensive side of the ball in the AFC North, including some dynasty predictions.

2023 NFL Draft: IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the NFC

Jun 1, 2023 · Johnny Kinsley

Which NFC defensive players won or lost at the 2023 NFL Draft?

2023 NFL Draft: IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Winners and Losers from the AFC

May 31, 2023 · Jason King

Which veteran defenders in the AFC were most affected by the 2023 NFL Draft?

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football: 2023 NFL Draft Rookie Linebacker Class

May 19, 2023 · Jason King

We dive into this year's rookie linebacker class and what to expect.

Dynasty Rookie IDP: Day Two Review

Apr 29, 2023 · Jason King

We review the second and third rounds of the NFL Draft, focusing on the IDP selections.

IDP Free Agency Biggest Risers

Apr 8, 2023 · Jason Abbey

Which IDPs have benefited most from this off-season's player movement?

2022 IDP Rookie Review: Off-Ball Linebackers

Mar 9, 2023 · Jason King

How did last year's rookie linebackers perform and what should you do with them moving forward?

Dynasty IDP Top 150 Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers

Dec 4, 2022 · Jason Abbey

Which IDPs have been moving up or down rankings in the last month?

Seven IDP Fantasy Football Stats You Need to Know from Week 11

Nov 26, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down some notable IDP stats and trends.

Fresh Off the Bye Week: Bengals, Jets, Patriots and Ravens

Nov 18, 2022 · Johnny Kinsley

Who are some players worth spotlighting for each of the teams returning from their bye week?

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Ten

Nov 7, 2022 · Jason King

Who are your top IDP options on the wire this week?

Dynasty IDP Top 150 Fantasy Football Rankings: Movers and Shakers

Nov 5, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We consider some players who are making moves in DLF's rankings, positively or negatively.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football ADP: A Mountain-top View

Aug 1, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We offer a strategy for approaching your IDP dynasty leagues based on what the ADP data says.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football: Full-time Linebackers in 2022, Part One

Jul 8, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

Tom Kislingbury highlights the linebackers to target in your IDP leagues.

2022 NFL Draft: Dynasty Fantasy Football IDP Winners and Losers from the NFC

May 24, 2022 · Jason King

Which veterans are in improved or worse situations after the 2022 NFL Draft?

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC North

Feb 23, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

What will the NFC North's defensive units look like in 2022? We break down each group.

IDP Implications of 2022 NFL Coaching Changes: Part One

Feb 21, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

What will some of the NFL's defensive coaching changes mean for your IDPs in 2022?

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 15

Dec 23, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine last week's IDP snap counts for NFC players.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 14

Dec 15, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the notable IDP snap counts from the NFC in week 14.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 12

Dec 1, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine the more notable snap count numbers for NFC defensive players.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week 12

Nov 30, 2021 · Jason King

Which players should you target in your IDP leagues this week?

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Nine

Nov 10, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover all the important data from the week nine IDP snap counts in the NFC.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Seven

Oct 27, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

Which defensive snap counts in week seven were worth noting?

Load More

Roquan Smith News

  • Roquan Smith talks about where he can improve his game the most
    Jul 22, 2024 · USA Today (National News)
  • Ravens News 7/22: Honing Answers
    Jul 22, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Horse Tracks: Broncos vets report Tuesday
    Jul 22, 2024 · Mile High Report (Blog)
  • Roquan Smith played a key role in Ravens signing Eddie Jackson
    Jul 21, 2024 · USA Today (National News)
  • Roquan Smith: Ravens Defense Can Be Even Better
    Jul 20, 2024 · Ravens.com (Team Site)
  • Ravens sign two-time Pro Bowl veteran safety
    Jul 19, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Ravens agree to a 1-year deal with safety Eddie Jackson
    Jul 19, 2024 · USA Today (National News)
  • Demario Davis ranked a top-50 player by Pro Football Network
    Jul 19, 2024 · USA Today (National News)
  • Top 5 Steelers under 25
    Jul 18, 2024 · Behind the Steel Curtain (Blog)
  • Ravens News 7/17: Best of the Best
    Jul 17, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • One for the History Books - ECD’s Chicago Bears Offseason Review
    Jul 16, 2024 · Windy City Gridiron (Blog)
  • Steelers LB Patrick checks in on ESPN's linebacker rankings
    Jul 16, 2024 · USA Today (National News)
  • Baltimore Ravens Betting Odds, Stats, Game & TV Schedule
    Jul 15, 2024 · USA Today (National News)
  • Baltimore Ravens 2024 schedule, stats & roster info
    Jul 15, 2024 · USA Today (National News)
  • Ravens News 7/15: Heat Wave
    Jul 15, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Ravens News 7/11: Resurgent King
    Jul 11, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Ravens announce training camp passes claim date
    Jul 9, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Ravens News 7/9: Sustained Productivity
    Jul 9, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • AFC North 2024 roster rankings: Off-ball linebackers
    Jul 8, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Ravens News 7/8: Tone Setter
    Jul 8, 2024 · Baltimore Beat Down (Blog)
  • Roquan Smith Dynasty Value

    Roquan Smith Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    6 Justin Taylor 07/04
    7 Jason King 07/13
    Average 7.5
    8 Frank Gruber 07/13
    9 Adam Tzikas 06/27

    Trades Involving Roquan Smith

    Cincinnati Bengals traded:
    LB David Long, MIA
    1.03 draft pick
    1.21 draft pick
    $25 blind bidding dollars

    New York Giants traded:
    LB Roquan Smith, BAL
    LB Fred Warner, SF

    Home Field Advantage Dynasty League, 2024-05-13

    Shao Khan traded:
    QB Will Levis, TEN
    WR Keon Coleman, BUF
    LB Quincy Williams, NYJ
    LB Roquan Smith, BAL
    WR Javon Baker, NE

    Kotal Kahn traded:
    QB Josh Allen, BUF
    S Cole Bishop, BUF
    2025 R3 draft pick

    Mortal Kombat Dynasty, 2024-05-07

    Kane County Goon Squad traded:
    LB Roquan Smith, BAL

    California Nightmare traded:

    Roster Wars, 2024-04-09

    Wise Guys 3 traded:
    3.06 draft pick

    Calgary Silvertips traded:
    LB Roquan Smith, BAL

    Ultimate IDP League, 2024-04-07

    Titsburgh Feelers traded:
    WR Jerry Jeudy, CLE
    LB Roquan Smith, BAL

    Suburban Commandos traded:

    Ultimate Football League 2024, 2024-03-25