Dynasty League Football

Players > T > Tedric Thompson

Tedric Thompson

DOB Jan 20, 1995 Age 28.0
College Colorado
Drafted 2017 4.04 Exp 6
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.60s
17 reps
35.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

116.0"
4.36s
7.11s

Who Is Tedric Thompson?

Tedric Thompson is an American football safety who is a free agent. He played college football at the University of Colorado Boulder, and was drafted in the fourth round of the 2017 NFL Draft by the Seattle Seahawks.

Tedric Thompson Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2017SEA200.0000000010
2018SEA1364380.636150210000
2019SEA639794.51080020000
2020KC69021.4920000000
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
9WASL14-1700.0000.0000000
14JACL24-3000.0000.0000010
1DENL24-271013.5310.0000000
3DALW24-131220.3100.0000000
4ARIW20-172338.3100.0000000
5LARL31-336598.5610.0010000
6OAKW27-360100.0300.0000000
8DETW28-145898.3220.0100000
9LACL17-255098.0500.0100000
10LARL31-3665100.0320.0000000
11GBW27-2449100.0010.0000000
12CARW30-275593.2330.0000000
13SFW43-1676100.0220.0000000
14MINW21-758100.0230.0000000
15SFL23-2662100.0500.0000000
WCDALL22-2475100.0410.0000000
1CINW21-2077100.0120.0000000
4ARIW27-105790.5200.0000000
5LARW30-2972100.0210.0010000
6CLEW32-285275.4340.0010000
7BALL16-3059100.0200.0000000
8ATLW27-2080100.0010.0000000
1HOUW34-202135.6200.0000000
2LACW23-201619.3210.0000000
3BALW34-202035.7210.0000000
4NEW26-101418.7200.0000000
5LVL32-4022.9000.0000000
7DENW43-161722.1100.0000000

Tedric Thompson Articles

IDP Projection Marking: NFC West

Jan 31, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

How did the NFC West IDPs live up to expectations? We analyze our projections.

2018 IDP Projections: Seattle Seahawks

Aug 25, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

Can the Seahawks bring back their formidable defense from recent years?

Tedric Thompson News

  • Winners and Losers from 49ers 41, Seahawks 23
    Jan 14, 2023 · Field Gulls (Blog)
  • To Top