Players > O > David Onyemata

David Onyemata

Height 6'4" Weight 300
DOB Nov 13, 1992 Age 31.7
Drafted 2016 4.22 Exp 8

40-time
Bench
Vertical

5.07s
33 reps
33.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

119.0"
4.69s
7.25s

David Onyemata Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2016NO1126639.91270000000
2017NO1555756.519202100000
2018NO1453960.821155100100
2019NO1557756.821113000000
2020NO1559960.918266.5110000
2021NO1039860.310191.5000010
2022NO1664059.622174200010
2023ATL1655251.523244300200
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1OAKL34-352331.5010.0000000
2NYGL13-162126.6200.0000000
4SDW35-343955.7010.0000000
6CARW41-384758.0300.0000000
7KCL21-271834.6100.0000000
12LARW49-211222.6010.0000000
13DETL13-282434.3200.0000000
14TBL11-162334.8110.0000000
15ARIW48-41-100.0000000
16TBW31-242642.6010.0000000
17ATLL32-383353.2220.0000000
1MINL19-293147.7220.0000000
3CARW34-133050.8020.0000000
4MIAW20-02344.2101.0000000
6DETW52-383948.1310.0000000
7GBW26-173258.2110.0000000
8CHIW20-123653.7230.0000000
9TBW30-102847.5040.5000000
10BUFW47-102654.2000.0100000
11WASW34-312942.0100.0000000
12LARL20-264051.9020.0000000
13CARW31-213357.9130.0000000
14ATLL17-205777.0200.0000000
15NYJW31-194155.4200.0000000
16ATLW23-134569.2210.5000000
17TBL24-316780.7210.0000000
WCCARW31-265067.6010.0000000
DPMINL24-294960.5110.0000000
1TBL40-483857.6000.0000000
2CLEW21-184267.7130.0000000
3ATLW43-374160.3200.0000000
4NYGW33-183861.3020.0000000
5WASW43-193252.5300.0000000
7BALW24-234160.3310.0000000
9LARW45-353761.7210.0000000
10CINW51-142967.4030.5000000
11PHIW48-72854.9100.0000000
13DALL10-133752.1433.0000100
14TBW28-144665.7000.0100000
15CARW12-94170.7201.0000000
16PITW31-285168.0210.0000000
17CARL14-333852.8110.5000000
DPPHIW20-143874.5120.0000000
CCLARL23-265275.4010.0000000
2LARL9-274057.1310.0000000
3SEAW33-275970.2130.0000000
4DALW12-103763.8211.0000000
5TBW31-242745.8310.0000000
6JACW13-63457.6110.0000000
7CHIW36-253655.4000.0000000
8ARIW31-92040.8201.0000000
10ATLL9-264354.4400.0000000
11TBW34-173754.4000.0000000
12CARW34-314660.5201.0000000
13ATLW26-184245.2100.0000000
14SFL46-484770.1200.0000000
15INDW34-72951.8000.0000000
16TENW38-284471.0030.0000000
17CARW42-103650.7010.0000000
WCMINL20-265873.4210.0000000
1TBW34-234057.1100.0000000
2LVL24-345163.8241.0000000
4DETW35-293049.2101.0000000
5LACW30-273853.5120.0000000
7CARW27-242452.2120.0000000
8CHIW26-235274.3141.0000000
9TBW38-33570.0000.0010000
10SFW27-135374.6310.0100000
11ATLW24-93353.2302.0000000
12DENW31-32353.5100.0000000
13ATLW21-164871.6221.0000000
14PHIL21-244463.8120.0000000
15KCL29-326061.2140.0000000
16MINW52-333453.1030.5000000
17CARW33-73454.8020.0000000
8TBW36-272744.3000.0000010
9ATLL25-273762.7250.0000000
10TENL21-234778.3230.0000000
11PHIL29-404355.1220.5000000
12BUFL6-313350.0000.0000000
13DALL17-274260.0130.0000000
14NYJW30-93350.0000.0000000
15TBW9-05168.9241.0000000
16MIAL3-204163.1100.0000000
17CARW18-104472.1020.0000000
18ATLW30-203264.0030.5000000
1ATLW27-264762.7010.0000000
2TBL10-204364.2210.5000000
3CARL14-223557.4210.0000000
4MINW28-254968.1000.0000000
5SEAW39-323465.4100.0000010
6CINL26-303561.4000.0000000
7ARIL34-424162.1110.0000000
8LVW24-02644.8211.0100000
9BALL13-273754.4101.0000000
10PITL10-204250.0211.0000000
11LARW27-203656.3320.0000000
12SFL0-134158.6010.0100000
13TBL16-174758.8130.0000000
15ATLW21-184054.1310.0000000
16CLEW17-105274.3220.5000000
17PHIW20-103563.6220.0000000
18CARL7-104169.5211.0000000
1CARW24-104051.9220.0100000
2GBW25-243162.0020.0200000
3DETL6-204361.4120.0000000
4JACL7-234466.7251.5000000
5HOUW21-194475.9200.0000000
6WASL16-243670.6220.0000000
7TBW16-134257.5131.0000000
8TENL23-285377.9300.0000000
9MINL28-315168.0551.0000100
10ARIL23-2500.0000.0000000
12NOW24-154663.9200.0000100
13NYJW13-83652.9220.0000000
14TBL25-2900.0000.0000000
15CARL7-900.0000.0000000
16INDW29-103752.1000.0000000
17CHIL17-374966.2110.5000000
18NOL17-484161.2210.0000000

David Onyemata Articles

2024 Dynasty Division Outlook: NFC South IDP

Jun 23, 2024 · Jason Abbey

We provide a deep dive into all the important defensive players in the NFC South

Off-Season Mock Drafts: Where Do IDPs Fit in Rookie Drafts?

Jun 2, 2024 · John DiBari

Where do the IDPs fit in your rookie IDP drafts?

Ranking the 2024 NFL Rookie Defensive Lineman and Defensive Back Class

May 13, 2024 · Jason Abbey

We examine the top dynasty defensive linemen and defensive backs from this year's class.

Dynasty Rookie IDPs in the NFL Draft: Day Three Review

Apr 29, 2024 · Jason Abbey

We discuss all the defensive players taken on day three and what their IDP future looks like.

2023 IDP Rookie Review: Interior Defensive Linemen

Feb 9, 2024 · Jason King

We look back on how the first-year IDPs performed in 2023, and look ahead to what's next.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Ten

Nov 6, 2023 · Jason King

Need some IDP help? We pick out some of the top defensive options this week.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Eight

Oct 23, 2023 · Jason King

Are there any IDPs you should be looking to pick up off the waiver wire?

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Six

Oct 9, 2023 · Jason King

We consider some waiver wire options to add to your rosters or starting lineups moving forward.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Five

Oct 2, 2023 · Jason King

Which players could you target on the waiver wire this week?

2023 IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookies: Top Landing Spots for Defensive Tackles

Apr 23, 2023 · Jason Abbey

Where will the top defensive tackle thrive the most if selected there in the 2023 NFL Draft?

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football: Target these Five Underrated IDPs

Aug 8, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We pick out five IDP's you should consider targeting before the season begins.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC South

Apr 13, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We take a deep dive into the state of each defense in the NFC South.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC South

Mar 2, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover the defensive free agents and team needs in the NFC South.

Load More