Dynasty League Football

Players > N > Keanu Neal

Keanu Neal

DOB Jul 26, 1995 Age 27.5
College Florida
Drafted 2016 1.17 Exp 7
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.56s
17 reps
38.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

132.0"
4.38s
7.09s

Who Is Keanu Neal?

Keanu Neal is an American football safety for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers of the National Football League. He was selected by the Atlanta Falcons with the 17th overall pick in the 2016 NFL Draft. He played college football at Florida.

Keanu Neal Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2016ATL1492094.772320800410
2017ATL16104599.277350510320
2018ATL13751.4110000000
2019ATL316982.41040000000
2020ATL1591790.171261110010
2021DAL1353561.437291000000
2022TB1455059.040210.5410000
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
3NOW45-325264.2310.0100000
4CARW48-3371100.0630.0000000
5DENW23-1670100.0620.0000100
6SEAL24-266598.5550.0100000
7SDL30-337498.7720.0000000
8GBW33-3262100.0440.0000100
9TBW43-2880100.0620.0000000
10PHIL15-2479100.0900.0100100
12ARIW38-1966100.0420.0000000
13KCL28-294898.0340.0000000
14LARW42-1472100.0620.0100000
15SFW41-135294.5550.0200010
16CARW33-166289.9300.0100000
17NOW38-326787.0500.0100100
1CHIW23-1767100.0410.0000000
2GBW34-2376100.0520.0000000
3DETW30-2670100.0410.0000000
4BUFL17-205896.7430.0100000
6MIAL17-2067100.0710.0000000
7NEL7-2374100.0280.0100000
8NYJW25-2061100.0810.0000000
9CARL17-2065100.0620.0000210
10DALW27-763100.0510.0000000
11SEAW34-316891.9540.0000000
12TBW27-2071100.0620.0200000
13MINL9-1466100.0540.0000000
14NOW20-1752100.0220.0000000
15TBW24-2161100.0310.0000110
16NOL13-2365100.0820.0100000
17CARW22-1061100.0300.0010000
WCLARW26-1368100.0610.0100000
DPPHIL10-1567100.0510.0000010
1PHIL12-183751.4110.0000000
1MINL12-285094.3100.0000000
2PHIW24-207896.3720.0000000
3INDL24-274157.7220.0000000
1SEAL25-385182.3240.0000000
2DALL39-406478.0510.0000000
3CHIL26-306882.9430.0000000
5CARL16-235889.2520.0000000
6MINW40-235598.2510.0000000
7DETL22-235588.7921.0000000
8CARW25-1754100.0610.0100000
9DENW34-2773100.0310.0000000
11NOL9-246598.5710.0000000
12LVW43-65587.3310.0000010
13NOL16-217089.7430.0000000
14LACL17-2073100.0410.0000000
15TBL27-315479.4610.0000000
16KCL14-176394.0500.0010000
17TBL27-445988.1340.0000000
1TBL29-315076.9230.0000000
2LACW20-175171.8300.0000000
5NYGW44-203450.0320.0000000
6NEW35-293259.3030.0000000
8MINW20-162334.8100.0000000
9DENL16-303444.2510.0000000
10ATLW43-32546.3130.0000000
11KCL9-1968100.0520.0000000
12LVL33-368294.3660.0000000
13NOW27-172332.9331.0000000
14WASW27-204667.6110.0000000
15NYGW21-62742.9430.0000000
16WASW56-144066.7320.0000000
18PHIW51-264560.8410.0000000
2NOW20-1022.9000.0000000
3GBL12-1411.6100.0000000
4KCL31-414657.5600.0000000
5ATLW21-153350.0300.0000000
6PITL18-2064100.0310.0000000
7CARL3-214182.0310.0100000
8BALL22-2776100.0440.0000000
9LARW16-1357100.0640.0000000
12CLEL17-236379.7440.5000000
13NOW17-165898.3500.0100000
14SFL7-3563100.0330.0000000
15CINL23-343248.5130.0100000
16ARIW19-16911.8010.0110000
17CARW30-2457.6100.0000000
18ATLL17-303145.6000.0000000

Keanu Neal Articles

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 13

Nov 28, 2022 · Jason King

We pick out some of your top options for defensive help this week.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Nine

Oct 31, 2022 · Jason King

We pick out some possible IDP Waiver Wire targets.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC South

Apr 13, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We take a deep dive into the state of each defense in the NFC South.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC East

Mar 14, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We break down all four defenses in the NFC East. What do we need to know about the IDPs?

2021 IDP Rookie Review: Off-Ball Linebackers

Feb 3, 2022 · Jason King

We offer up a bumper piece covering every dynasty-relevant rookie linebacker from the 2021 class.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 15

Dec 23, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine last week's IDP snap counts for NFC players.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 14

Dec 15, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the notable IDP snap counts from the NFC in week 14.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 12

Dec 1, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine the more notable snap count numbers for NFC defensive players.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 11

Nov 25, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We round up the notable defensive snap count numbers from week 11.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week 11

Nov 23, 2021 · Jason King

Which players could help fill out your lineups this week?

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Ten

Nov 17, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down all the notable numbers from NFC defensive players this week.

IDPeeved: Safeties - 2020's Disappointing IDPs

Aug 4, 2021 · Daniel Simpkins

Which safeties disappointed in 2020 and what can we expect moving forward?

Safety Tiers for IDP Dynasty Leagues

Jul 18, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine which players are studs at the safety position, who has potential, and everybody else!

Repeat Defenders? The Case For and Against 2020's Top Safeties Running It Back

Jul 11, 2021 · Jason King

Which safeties will repeat in the top 12? Who will jump in to replace the players who drop off?

How the 2021 Defensive Coaching Changes Affect IDP Dynasty Leagues

Mar 10, 2021 · Adam Tzikas

How will the new hires on the defensive side of the ball this off-season affect your IDP assets?

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC South

Mar 2, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover the defensive free agents and team needs in the NFC South.

IDP Waiver Wire: Week 16

Dec 21, 2020 · Ryan Miller

We examine some potential pickups for your fantasy championship games.

IDP Rookie Review: Week Four

Oct 8, 2020 · Jason King

We offer valuable updates on how the defensive rookies are performing so far.

IDP Dynasty Waiver Wire: Week Four

Sep 28, 2020 · Ryan Miller

We pick out our favorite defensive pickups for week four.

IDP Studs, Values and Sleepers: NFC South

Aug 16, 2020 · Drew Dodson

We examine the NFC South, looking for some IDPs to target for the 2020 season.

IDP Waiver Wire: Week Four

Sep 30, 2019 · Ryan Miller

Which defensive players should be on your radar this week?

DLF's 2019 IDP Predictions: IDP Comeback Player of the Year

Aug 31, 2019 · Ryan Finley

Our staff IDP Predictions series kicks off with their takes on the Comeback Player of the Year.

2019 IDP Projections: Atlanta Falcons

Aug 2, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

Will Atlanta rebound after an injury-plagued 2018 season? We focus on their IDPs.

IDP-Only 2019 NFL Mock Draft

Apr 12, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

We offer up a defense-only 2019 NFL Mock draft. How will these players fare as IDPs?

2019 IDP Regression Candidates

Feb 2, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

Which overperforming IDPs in 2018 could come crashing back down in 2019?

IDP Projection Marking: NFC South

Jan 23, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down our IDP projections for the NFC South. How close did we come?

2018 IDP Projections: Atlanta Falcons

Jul 5, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

How will the Atlanta Falcons defenders perform in 2018? We project their IDP output.

2017 IDP Projection Marking: New England Patriots

Jan 30, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

New England's defense pulled it together after a tough start. How did their IDPs do?

2017 IDP Projection Marking: Atlanta Falcons

Jan 11, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

How did the Falcons fare in 2017? What can we take from this season?

Dynasty IDP Rankings Review

Jun 28, 2017 · Doug Green

We review the top players in our Dynasty IDP Rankings.

2017 IDP Projections: Atlanta Falcons

May 27, 2017 · Tom Kislingbury

The Atlanta Falcons are the first team featured in our IDP projections series.

Keanu Neal News

To Top