Dynasty League Football

Players > K > Zach Kerr

Zach Kerr

DOB Aug 29, 1990 Age 32.3
College Delaware
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

5.06s
28 reps
28.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

99.0"
4.71s
7.93s

Who Is Zach Kerr?

Zachariah Winston Kerr is an American football defensive end who is currently a free agent. He played college football at Delaware, and signed with the Indianapolis Colts as an undrafted free agent in 2014.

Zach Kerr Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2014IND1024136.51153100100
2015IND1027339.316130100000
2016IND1028743.11182.5000010
2017DEN823545.91090.5100000
2018DEN1332536.412211100000
2019ARI1233238.31270100000
2020CAR1339045.010222200100
2021ARI710220.9240000000
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1DENL24-312432.0100.0000000
3JACW44-173761.7200.0000000
4TENW41-171531.3201.0000000
5BALW20-132033.3010.0000000
6HOUW33-281833.3100.0000000
7CINW27-02137.5101.0100000
8PITL34-512327.4100.0000000
9NYGW40-243140.8211.0000100
11NEL20-423545.5020.0000000
15HOUW17-101723.9110.0000000
1BUFL14-271728.8120.0000000
3TENW35-331721.0020.0000000
4JACW16-131518.3110.0000000
5HOUW27-202330.3110.0000000
9DENW27-241630.8100.0000000
13PITL10-453445.9310.0000000
14JACL16-513858.5110.0000000
15HOUL10-164255.3120.0000000
16MIAW18-123751.4410.0100000
17TENW30-243458.6320.0000000
1DETL35-393960.0020.0000000
2DENL20-344056.3501.0000000
3SDW26-223254.2100.0000000
4JACL27-302838.9110.5000000
5CHIW29-232639.4100.0000000
8KCL14-302432.4100.0000000
13NYJW41-101936.5010.0000000
15MINW34-62339.7111.0000000
16OAKL25-332634.2100.0000000
17JACW24-203041.1030.0000010
3BUFL16-261726.2010.0000000
9PHIL23-511115.9000.0000000
10NEL16-413042.9120.0000000
12OAKL14-214058.8500.0000000
13MIAL9-354668.7120.5000000
14NYJW23-03876.0100.0100000
15INDW25-132546.3120.0000000
16WASL11-272840.6120.0000000
2OAKW20-192132.3120.0000000
3BALL14-272331.9030.0000000
4KCL23-272329.5100.0000000
5NYJL16-342540.3120.0000000
6LARL20-232432.4120.0000000
7ARIW45-102537.9101.0000000
8KCL23-301525.9100.0000000
9HOUL17-192438.7220.0000000
11LACW23-222532.5120.0000000
12PITW24-173038.5050.0000000
14SFL14-203345.8110.0000000
15CLEL16-172841.8200.0100000
16OAKL14-272946.8020.0000000
5CINW26-231420.9100.0000000
6ATLW34-331927.5000.0000000
7NYGW27-211318.3000.0100000
8NOL9-312228.9210.0000000
9SFL25-282229.7200.0000000
10TBL27-302934.1010.0000000
11SFL26-364558.4010.0000000
13LARL7-343949.4400.0000000
14PITL17-233965.0110.0000000
15CLEW38-242434.3000.0000000
16SEAW27-132543.9120.0000000
17LARL24-314150.0110.0000000
1LVL30-342438.1100.0000000
2TBL17-314370.5010.0000000
3LACW21-163139.7120.0000000
4ARIW31-211526.3000.0000000
5ATLW23-162538.5010.0000000
6CHIL16-233857.6110.0100000
7NOL24-273144.3020.0000000
9KCL31-331727.4020.0000000
10TBL23-464050.0230.0000000
11DETW20-02442.9121.0000000
12MINL27-282838.4351.0100100
16WASW20-133549.3010.0000000
17NOL7-333960.9120.0000000
1DETW41-332325.0000.0000000
3GBL28-30610.0110.0000000
7INDL18-302029.0010.0000000
8CHIW33-22913.0000.0000000
10CARL10-342432.4010.0000000
11SEAW23-13816.3010.0000000
13CHIW33-221216.0100.0000000
DPTENW19-161223.1100.0000000
CCKCW27-241725.0000.0000000

Zach Kerr Articles

IDP Rookie Review: Week 12

Dec 3, 2020 · Jason King

We break down the NFL's defensive rookies. How did they perform in week 12?

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Two

Sep 23, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover the IDP snap count information from the NFC.

2017 IDP Projection Marking: Denver Broncos

Jan 20, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

What happened to Denver's previously dominant and title-winning defense in 2017?

IDP Watch: Week Nine

Nov 13, 2015 · Eric Coleman

Who to watch for in your IDP league.

To Top