Dynasty League Football

Players > M > Brandon Marshall

Brandon Marshall

LB, Free Agent

DOB Sep 10, 1989 Age 33.3
College Nevada
Drafted 2012 5.07 Exp 11
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.72s
28 reps
30.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

108.0"
4.09s
7.05s

Who Is Brandon Marshall?

Brandon Markeith Marshall is an American football linebacker who is a free agent. He was selected by the Jacksonville Jaguars in the fifth round of the 2012 NFL Draft, out of the University of Nevada, Reno.

Brandon Marshall Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2012JAC20-110000000
2013DEN11524.6200000000
2014DEN1486990.691222910200
2015DEN1591389.177252410200
2016DEN1159775.438130300000
2017DEN1691291.969373300111
2018DEN1146865.022200100000
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1MINL23-26-100.0000000
17TENL20-38-010.0000000
17OAKW34-141524.6200.0000000
SBSEAL8-43-100.0000000
1INDW31-2474100.0820.0100000
2KCW24-1786100.0621.0100100
3SEAL20-2678100.0570.0000000
5ARIW41-203764.9200.0100000
6NYJW31-176196.8610.0000000
7SFW42-176587.8800.0100000
8SDW35-2162100.0820.0100000
9NEL21-4384100.0410.0000000
10OAKW41-1763100.01120.0100000
11STLL7-2265100.01320.0000000
12MIAW39-365080.6310.0000100
13KCW29-1645100.0511.0000000
14BUFW24-1780100.0900.0310000
15SDW22-101928.8310.0000000
DPINDL13-243952.0420.0000000
1BALW19-135493.1611.0100000
2KCW31-246093.8410.0000100
3DETW24-127094.61020.0000000
4MINW23-207195.9630.0100000
5OAKW16-106390.0710.0000000
6CLEW26-237492.5521.0000000
8GBW29-104686.8600.0000100
9INDL24-276784.8360.0000000
10KCL13-295985.5530.0000000
11CHIW17-155688.9700.0000000
12NEW30-245786.4210.0100000
13SDW17-35887.9300.0000000
14OAKL12-155698.2400.0000000
15PITL27-346885.0430.0110000
16CINW20-175475.0520.0000000
1CARW21-206284.9600.0000000
2INDW34-206589.0400.0100000
3CINW29-175988.1450.0000000
4TBW27-74969.0510.0000000
5ATLL16-236089.6210.0000000
6SDL13-216395.5510.0000000
7HOUW27-94970.0220.0000000
9OAKL20-304451.8200.0100000
10NOW25-233058.8300.0000000
12KCL27-307284.7420.0100000
13JACW20-104452.4110.0000000
1LACW24-215288.1530.0000000
2DALW42-175577.5610.0000000
3BUFL16-265787.7551.0000000
4OAKW16-105194.4330.0000000
6NYGL10-234481.5130.0000000
7LACL0-2158100.0160.0000000
8KCL19-2962100.0710.0000000
9PHIL23-5169100.0611.0100011
10NEL16-416288.6730.0000000
11CINL17-2055100.0300.0000000
12OAKL14-216697.1340.0000000
13MIAL9-3567100.0420.0000000
14NYJW23-050100.0611.0000100
15INDW25-134990.7200.0000000
16WASL11-276594.2630.0100000
17KCL24-275074.6410.0100000
1SEAW27-245087.7330.0000000
2OAKW20-195280.0220.0000000
3BALL14-273345.8110.0000000
4KCL23-275773.1330.0100000
5NYJL16-345283.9130.0000000
6LARL20-236283.8420.0000000
7ARIW45-106293.9220.0000000
8KCL23-301729.3100.0000000
15CLEL16-173653.7130.0000000
16OAKL14-272438.7310.0000000
17LACL9-232339.0100.0000000

Brandon Marshall Articles

NFL Roster Cutdown Roundup: IDP Dynasty Analysis

Sep 1, 2019 · TheFFGhost

We evaluate the biggest defensive cuts at the roster deadline.

2019 IDP Projections: Oakland Raiders

Aug 12, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

What can we expect from Oakland's defense in 2019?

IDP Projection Marking: AFC West

Feb 4, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

We finish up marking last season's IDP projections, today focusing on the AFC West.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Fourteen

Dec 11, 2018 · Steve Schulz

Who could be some crucial IDP additions from the waiver wire this week?

The Dynasty Aftermath: Putting your Fate in the Hands of Jaron Brown

Dec 10, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We look at the week at that was and the player who is.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Dr. Pepper

Nov 27, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We do our weekly roundup of the league, DLF style.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Before the WWE, there was the WWF, Part Two

Nov 20, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We cover the MVP, LVP, gut checks and free agent find of the week.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Veterans Edition

Nov 13, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We tackle the lineup fun, MVP, LVP and gut checks for the week.

The Dynasty Aftermath: Before the WWE, there was the WWF, Part One

Nov 6, 2018 · Ken Kelly

We start our run through the WWF as we cover the MVP, LVP, lineup fun and gut checks.

2018 IDP Projections: Denver Broncos

Jul 21, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

Can the Denver defense return to dominance in 2018?

Can Brandon Marshall Take Flight in Seattle?

Jun 15, 2018 · Peter Lawrence

What is the outlook for Brandon Marshall in Seattle? Can he get back to his productive ways?

2017 IDP Projection Marking: Denver Broncos

Jan 20, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

What happened to Denver's previously dominant and title-winning defense in 2017?

DLF's 2017 Predictions: Comeback Player of the Year

Sep 8, 2017 · Ken Kelly

We finish our predictions with best guesses for the fantasy comeback player of the year.

Mind of Miller: Recycled Article about Recycled Receivers

Jun 22, 2017 · Jeff Miller

We discuss some productive veterans who have ended up in new spots.

2017 IDP Projections: Denver Broncos

Jun 16, 2017 · Tom Kislingbury

Is the Denver defense strong enough to offer plenty of IDP options?

Free Agency Winners and Losers: The First Wave

Mar 12, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

Brandin Cooks is just one big name changing homes.

Empire State of Mind: Brandon Marshall Signs with the Giants

Mar 8, 2017 · Ken Kelly

Brandon Marshall won't have to move from New York as he signs with the Giants.

AFC Off-Season Story Lines: East and North

Feb 12, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

We explore the question marks surrounding dynasty stars in the AFC East and AFC North.

DLF's Weekly Impact Events

Jan 21, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

Weekly Impact Events returns with a round up of the latest dynasty players in the spotlight.

Rookie Rebuilding: Part 3 - Wide Receivers

Jan 16, 2017 · Jeff Haverlack

We've reviewed quarterbacks and running backs. On to the receivers!

Dynasty Capsule: New York Jets

Jan 10, 2017 · Ryan McDowell

We round up the year that was for dynasty players on the Jets, and consider their futures.

Sunday Morning Huddle: Week 17

Jan 1, 2017 · Trevor Bucher

We provide the final regular season Sunday Morning Huddle, focusing on players who could have big value swings this summer.

Dynasty Stock Market: November ADP Report

Nov 14, 2016 · Ryan McDowell

We scan the latest average draft position data from a set of dynasty mocks.

IDP Watch: Week Nine

Nov 11, 2016 · Steve Wyremski

We take a closer look at some IDP performances from last week.

Sunday Morning Huddle: Week Nine

Nov 6, 2016 · Trevor Bucher

We offer a special Sunday Morning Huddle, looking at some short term stars to target.

JetBlues

Oct 13, 2016 · James Simpson

How will Eric Decker's season-ending injury affect his dynasty value and that of those around him?

IDP Watch: Week Four

Oct 6, 2016 · Steve Wyremski

We recap the week in IDP and offer some views on top performances and who to keep an eye on.

The Dynasty Doctor: Week Three

Sep 27, 2016 · Scott Peak

We round up the latest players added to the injury report.

The Dynasty Doctor: Week Two

Sep 20, 2016 · Scott Peak

We turn to the Dynasty Doctor for a round up of this week's injuries.

DLF's 2016 IDP Predictions: Best Dynasty Buy

Sep 6, 2016 · Eric Olinger

Who should you make moves to acquire in your IDP leagues?

ADP Arbitrage - Rookie/Veteran Pairs

Sep 2, 2016 · Eric Hardter

Rookie early, veteran later? Or the other way around? How can you best utilize startup picks to get the best of both worlds?

To Top