Players > H > James Harrison

James Harrison

LB, Free Agent

Height 6'0" Weight 242
DOB May 4, 1978 Age 46.1
College Kent State

James Harrison Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2004PIT16--3691300011
2005PIT16--3693310000
2006PIT16--1460000000
2007PIT16--77218.5310730
2008PIT16--673416310700
2009PIT16--601910300520
2010PIT16--712911520610
2011PIT15--48119000200
2012PIT1276299.749216000200
2013CIN1228337.416152110010
2014PIT1040566.729165.5000000
2015PIT1353659.528145310200
2016PIT1558760.641145110200
2017PIT,NE24237.2623000100
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1OAKW24-21--120.0000000
2BALL13-30--300.0000000
3MIAW13-3--000.0000000
4CINW28-17--110.0000000
5CLEW34-23--110.0000000
6DALW24-20--100.0000000
8NEW34-20--100.0000000
9PHIW27-3--010.0000000
10CLEW24-10--601.0000000
11CINW19-14--210.0000000
12WASW16-7--510.0000000
13JACW17-16--000.0000000
14NYJW17-6--520.0000000
15NYGW33-30--300.0100000
16BALW20-7--600.0200000
17BUFW29-24--100.0000011
DPNYJW20-17--210.0000000
CCNEL27-41--110.0000000
1TENW34-7--210.0000000
2HOUW27-7--401.0000000
3NEL20-23--201.0000000
5SDW24-22--410.0110000
6JACL17-23--611.0100000
7CINW27-13--220.0100000
8BALW20-19--300.0000000
9GBW20-10--200.0000000
10CLEW34-21--230.0000000
11BALL13-16--310.0000000
12INDL7-26--000.0000000
13CINL31-38--000.0000000
14CHIW21-9--000.0000000
15MINW18-3--100.0000000
16CLEW41-0--500.0000000
17DETW35-21--000.0000000
WCCINW31-17--010.0000000
DPINDW21-18--000.0000000
CCDENW34-17--000.0000000
SBSEAW21-10--210.0000000
1MIAW28-17--200.0000000
2JACL0-9--210.0000000
3CINL20-28--100.0000000
5SDL13-23--000.0000000
6KCW45-7--000.0000000
7ATLL38-41--000.0000000
8OAKL13-20--000.0000000
9DENL20-31--000.0000000
10NOW38-31--000.0000000
11CLEW24-20--000.0000000
12BALL0-27--000.0000000
13TBW20-3--220.0000000
14CLEW27-7--300.0000000
15CARW37-3--010.0000000
16BALL7-31--020.0000000
17CINW23-17--400.0000000
1CLEW34-7--701.0000000
2BUFW26-3--301.0100000
3SFW37-16--520.0000000
4ARIL14-21--310.0100010
5SEAW21-0--520.0000000
7DENL28-31--901.0000000
8CINW24-13--320.0000110
9BALW38-7--913.5110310
10CLEW31-28--500.0000200
11NYJL16-19--641.0000000
12MIAW3-0--201.0000100
13CINW24-10--330.0000000
14NEL13-34--330.0000000
15JACL22-29--620.0000000
16STLW41-24--200.0000000
17BALL21-27--610.0000000
WCJACL29-31--000.0000000
1HOUW38-17--723.0000100
2CLEW10-6--400.0000000
3PHIL6-15--210.0000000
4BALW23-20--652.5000100
5JACW26-21--311.0100100
7CINW38-10--322.0100000
8NYGL14-21--220.0000000
9WASW23-6--741.5000000
10INDL20-24--931.0000000
11SDW11-10--221.0110100
12CINW27-10--210.0000000
13NEW33-10--732.0000200
14DALW20-13--631.0000100
15BALW13-9--320.0000000
16TENL14-31--431.0000000
17CLEW31-0--000.0000000
DPSDW35-24--221.0000000
CCBALW23-14--510.0000000
SBARIW27-23--310.0111000
1TENW13-10--410.0000100
2CHIL14-17--600.0000100
3CINL20-23--321.0100000
4SDW38-28--502.0000100
5DETW28-20--713.0000100
6CLEW27-14--410.0000010
7MINW27-17--612.0000000
9DENW28-10--610.0000000
10CINL12-18--121.0000000
11KCL24-27--311.0000010
12BALL17-20--310.0000000
13OAKL24-27--440.0000000
14CLEL6-13--210.0000000
15GBW37-36--010.0200000
16BALW23-20--410.0000100
17MIAW30-24--210.0000000
1ATLW15-9--451.0000000
2TENW19-11--1012.0000210
3TBW38-13--300.0000000
4BALL14-17--330.0000100
6CLEW28-10--922.0100100
7MIAW23-22--310.0110000
8NOL10-20--411.0000000
9CINW27-21--421.0100000
10NEL26-39--630.0000000
11OAKW35-3--502.0110100
12BUFW19-16--511.0000100
13BALW13-10--310.0000000
14CINW23-7--000.0000000
15NYJL17-22--730.0000000
16CARW27-3--231.0100000
17CLEW41-9--330.0000000
DPBALW31-24--523.0200000
CCNYJW24-19--520.0000000
SBGBL25-31--101.0000000
1BALL7-35--720.0000000
2SEAW24-0--221.0000000
3INDW23-20--611.0000100
4HOUL10-17--300.0000000
5TENW38-17--000.0000000
6JACW17-13--000.0000000
7ARIW32-20--000.0000000
8NEW25-17--000.0000000
9BALL20-23--803.0000100
10CINW24-17--220.0000000
12KCW13-9--410.0000000
13CINW35-7--513.0000000
14CLEW14-3--510.0000000
16STLW27-0--401.0000000
17CLEW13-9--210.0000000
WCDENL23-29--210.0100000
5PHIW16-1457100.0200.0000000
6TENL23-2671100.0421.0000000
8WASW27-125898.3320.0000000
9NYGW24-2051100.0410.0000000
10KCW16-136398.4160.0000000
11BALL10-1360100.0621.0000000
12CLEL14-2067100.0811.0000000
13BALW23-2061100.0611.0000100
14SDL24-3479100.0310.0000000
15DALL24-2767100.0400.0000100
16CINL10-1365100.0201.0000000
17CLEW24-1063100.0651.0000000
1CHIL21-244062.5100.0000000
4CLEL6-174359.7130.0000000
5NEW13-61320.6010.0000000
6BUFW27-241217.4211.0000000
7DETW27-241114.1100.0000000
8NYJW49-92841.8241.0000000
9MIAL20-222641.3200.0000000
10BALL17-202533.8040.0000010
11CLEW41-205568.8310.0110000
13SDW17-101929.2100.0000000
15PITL20-301117.7300.0000000
17BALW34-17-010.0000000
WCSDL10-272442.1300.0000000
5JACW17-92035.7100.0000000
6CLEL10-312949.2310.0000000
7HOUW30-233555.6300.0000000
8INDW51-343147.0202.0000000
9BALW43-234259.2432.0000000
10NYJL13-203864.4420.0000000
11TENW27-243177.5130.0000000
13NOL32-355394.6520.0000000
16KCW20-125887.9431.5000000
17CINW27-176895.8220.0000000
WCBALL17-305291.2020.0000000
1NEL21-283862.3220.0000000
2SFW43-185055.6110.0000000
3STLW12-62550.0020.0000000
4BALL20-234860.8531.0000000
5SDW24-203952.0300.0000000
6ARIW25-135069.4311.0000100
7KCL13-232946.0100.0000000
8CINL10-163958.2100.0100000
9OAKW38-353955.7110.0000000
13INDW45-103763.8613.0000100
14CINW33-204069.0100.0000000
16BALL17-203546.7320.0000000
17CLEW28-126780.7110.0210000
1WASW38-162644.8210.0110000
2CINW24-163850.0100.0000100
3PHIL3-342132.3300.0000000
4KCW43-144357.3200.0000000
5NYJW31-133763.8110.0000000
6MIAL15-303955.7310.0000000
7NEL16-272442.1010.0000000
9BALL14-213854.3702.0000100
10DALL30-352843.1230.0000000
11CLEW24-93350.0101.0000000
12INDW28-73149.2201.0000000
13NYGW24-144575.0301.0000000
14BUFW27-2052100.0100.0000000
15CINW24-2058100.0450.0000000
16BALW31-277498.7920.0000000
6KCW19-131527.8301.0000000
17NYJW26-62745.8322.0000100
DPTENW35-143044.8300.0000000
CCJACW24-203243.2210.0000000
SBPHIL33-4169-110.0000000