Dynasty League Football

Players > P > Jason Pierre-Paul

Jason Pierre-Paul

DOB Feb 27, 1989 Age 33.8
College South Florida
Drafted 2010 1.15 Exp 12
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.71s
19 reps
30.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

115.0"
4.67s
7.18s

Who Is Jason Pierre-Paul?

Jason Andrew Pierre-Paul is an American football outside linebacker for the Baltimore Ravens of the National Football League. He played college football at South Florida and was drafted by the New York Giants in the first round of the 2010 NFL Draft.

Jason Pierre-Paul Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2010NYG16--2554.5600220
2011NYG16--672016.5600200
2012NYG1687583.343236.5511110
2013NYG1156774.72072411000
2014NYG1695991.2532412.5600310
2015NYG850188.82151600020
2016NYG1279190.935187800311
2017NYG16101091.632358500200
2018TB1588590.0401912.5100110
2019TB1059983.22338.5200200
2020TB1694388.732239.5420420
2021TB1260173.819122.5400100
2022BAL831163.3732410000
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1CARW31-18--110.0000000
2INDL14-38--000.0000000
3TENL10-29--100.0000000
4CHIW17-3--000.0000000
5HOUW34-10--200.0100000
6DETW28-20--400.0000000
7DALW41-35--000.0000000
9SEAW41-7--000.0000000
10DALL20-33--100.0100000
11PHIL17-27--100.0000000
12JACW24-20--622.0000200
13WASW31-7--302.0100010
14MINW21-3--110.0100000
15PHIL31-38--200.5200000
16GBL17-45--210.0000000
17WASW17-14--100.0000010
1WASL14-28--512.0000100
2STLW28-16--200.5100000
3PHIW29-16--722.0000000
4ARIW31-27--320.0100000
5SEAL25-36--502.0100000
6BUFW27-24--301.0100000
8MIAW20-17--321.0000000
9NEW24-20--121.0000000
10SFL20-27--200.0000000
11PHIL10-17--311.0000000
12NOL24-49--510.0000000
13GBL35-38--300.0200000
14DALW37-34--622.0000100
15WASL10-23--1151.0000000
16NYJW29-14--412.0000000
17DALW31-14--411.0000000
WCATLW24-2--620.0000000
DPGBW37-20--200.0100000
CCSFW20-17--510.5100000
SBNEW21-17--200.0200000
1DALL17-245488.5310.0000000
2TBW41-344892.3441.0000000
3CARW36-74984.5120.5200000
4PHIL17-196087.0200.0000000
5CLEW41-274882.8110.0100000
6SFW26-35183.6212.0100000
7WASW27-235274.3311.0000100
8DALW29-248396.5311.0111000
9PITL20-246390.0621.0000000
10CINL13-314983.1320.0000000
12GBW38-105183.6120.0000010
13WASL16-173463.0120.0000000
14NOW52-276083.3510.0000000
15ATLL0-345073.5200.0000000
16BALL14-337082.4220.0000000
17PHIW42-75380.3410.0000000
1DALL31-365064.9101.0000000
2DENL23-414864.9410.0000000
3CARL0-386585.5500.0000000
4KCL7-316181.3100.0000000
5PHIL21-366782.7100.0100000
6CHIL21-276088.2110.0000000
7MINW23-75678.9110.0100000
8PHIW15-75082.0200.0100000
10OAKW24-204273.7221.0000000
11GBW27-134175.9120.0111000
12DALL21-242741.5100.0000000
1DETL14-355176.1220.0000000
2ARIL14-255885.3221.5200000
3HOUW30-175483.1520.0100000
4WASW45-144887.3160.0000000
5ATLW30-206387.5230.0100000
6PHIL0-276286.1400.0000000
7DALL21-316096.8602.0000000
9INDL24-406586.7110.0100000
10SEAL17-3864100.0620.0100100
11SFL10-166494.1100.0000000
12DALL28-315398.1200.0000010
13JACL24-256697.1311.5000000
14TENW36-75187.9432.0000100
15WASW24-136897.1612.5000100
16STLW37-2761100.0401.0000000
17PHIL26-347197.3412.0000000
9TBW32-184571.4200.0000000
10NEL26-276286.1000.0100000
12WASL14-207098.6220.0000000
13NYJL20-237697.4510.0100010
14MIAW31-245785.1120.0000010
15CARL35-387394.8301.0100000
16MINL17-495984.3200.0100000
17PHIL30-355989.4600.0200000
1DALW20-197697.4420.0000000
2NOW16-135995.2100.0100000
3WASL27-2971100.0621.0100100
4MINL10-2474100.0110.0000000
5GBL16-237188.8610.0000000
6BALW27-237792.8210.0200000
7LARW17-107697.4010.5000000
9PHIW28-237194.7320.0100000
10CINW21-205798.3230.0200000
11CHIW22-165892.1412.5100100
12CLEW27-136992.0523.0000111
13PITL14-243243.8120.0000000
1DALL3-196689.2320.0000000
2DETL10-245995.2211.0000100
3PHIL24-277092.1140.0000000
4TBL23-2564100.0130.5000000
5LACL22-277191.0130.0000000
6DENW23-106884.0523.0000100
7SEAL7-247396.1310.0000000
9LARL17-515484.4210.0000000
10SFL13-315488.5320.0000000
11KCW12-97194.7230.0200000
12WASL10-206490.1322.0100000
13OAKL17-246396.9120.0000000
14DALL10-305181.0050.0000000
15PHIL29-346494.1120.0000000
16ARIL0-236595.6401.0100000
17WASW18-105393.0020.5100000
2PHIW27-216784.8321.0000000
3PITL27-306293.9412.0000100
4CHIL10-485895.1611.0000000
6ATLL29-346495.5301.0000000
7CLEW26-236697.1211.0000000
8CINL34-376497.0212.0000000
9CARL28-425995.2010.0000000
10WASL3-165594.8010.0000000
11NYGL35-384992.5341.5000000
12SFW27-94468.8301.0000000
13CARW24-175680.0121.0000000
14NOL14-286398.4620.0100010
15BALL12-206889.5200.0000000
16DALL20-274994.2130.0000000
17ATLL32-346179.2401.0000000
8TENL23-274368.3301.0000000
9SEAL34-407296.0120.5100000
10ARIW30-276491.4210.0000000
11NOL17-346795.7300.0000000
12ATLW35-226675.9101.0000100
13JACW28-116386.3301.0000000
14INDW38-355384.1100.0000000
15DETW38-174875.0100.0000000
16HOUL20-235481.8403.0000000
17ATLL22-286977.5402.0100100
1NOL23-346595.6211.0000000
2CARW31-176589.0221.0000010
3DENW28-104977.8111.0000100
4LACW38-314890.6020.0000000
5CHIL19-205587.3311.0000100
6GBW38-105892.1241.5000100
7LVW45-205686.2000.0000000
8NYGW25-237094.6521.0000000
9NOL3-385879.5520.0100000
10CARW46-234389.6211.0010000
11LARL24-277097.2330.0110000
12KCL24-277088.6311.0000000
14MINW26-146784.8111.0000110
15ATLW31-275686.2000.0000000
16DETW47-74788.7020.0200000
17ATLW44-276691.7300.0000000
WCWASW31-236387.5120.0100000
CCGBW31-266185.9322.0000000
SBKCW31-96789.3300.0100000
1DALW31-297791.7330.0000000
2ATLW48-256184.7210.0100000
5MIAW45-174175.9210.0000000
6PHIW28-224178.8110.5000000
7CHIW38-33959.1312.0000100
8NOL27-366889.5210.0200000
10WASL19-295879.5100.0000000
11NYGW30-104475.9100.0100000
12INDW38-314565.2100.0000000
13ATLW30-173752.1110.0000000
14BUFW33-275469.2210.0000000
15NOL0-93659.0020.0000000
WCPHIW31-153655.4000.0000000
DPLARL27-306286.1020.5000010
4BUFL20-235585.9310.0000000
5CINW19-174571.4111.0200000
6NYGL20-244772.3000.0000000
7CLEW23-203863.3110.0100000
8TBW27-225073.5000.0000000
9NOW27-13713.7000.0000000
11CARW13-33357.9201.0110000
12JACL27-283657.1000.0000000

Jason Pierre-Paul Articles

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie IDP NFL Draft Review: Day Two

Apr 30, 2022 · Mike Woellert

We break down the second day from a dynasty IDP perspective.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC South

Apr 13, 2022 · Jason Abbey

We take a deep dive into the state of each defense in the NFC South.

Ice-Cold IDPs: Which Defensive Players Got Cold Feet in 2021?

Feb 1, 2022 · Jason Abbey

New DLF writer Jason Abbey reviews five players who disappointed in 2021. What can we learn from them?

2021 IDP Rookie Review: Edge Rushers

Jan 21, 2022 · Jason King

We break down the rookie defenders at the edge position. How did they perform in year one and what is next?

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 16

Dec 29, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

Which players in the NFC played notable defensive snaps last week?

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 11

Nov 25, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We round up the notable defensive snap count numbers from week 11.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Ten

Nov 17, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down all the notable numbers from NFC defensive players this week.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: NFC South

Mar 2, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover the defensive free agents and team needs in the NFC South.

NFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Ten

Nov 18, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the significant defensive snap count data from the NFC.

NFL Roster Cutdown Roundup: IDP Dynasty Analysis

Sep 1, 2019 · TheFFGhost

We evaluate the biggest defensive cuts at the roster deadline.

2019 IDP Projections: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Aug 7, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

It's a new era in Tampa Bay. What should we expect from their IDPs?

2019 IDP Regression Candidates

Feb 2, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

Which overperforming IDPs in 2018 could come crashing back down in 2019?

IDP Projection Marking: NFC South

Jan 23, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down our IDP projections for the NFC South. How close did we come?

The IDP Impact of Todd Bowles to the Buccaneers

Jan 15, 2019 · Joe Redemann

How will Tampa Bay's defense look under Todd Bowles? And how does that affect your IDPs?

2018 IDP Projections: Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Aug 27, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

Can the Buccaneers find a drastic improvement from their pass rush in 2018?

2017 IDP Projection Marking: New York Giants

Feb 2, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

The Giants followed up a fantastic 2016 with a dreadful 2017. How did their IDPs fare?

2017 IDP Projections: New York Giants

Jul 7, 2017 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover the Giants and their mixed bag of IDP options.

Dynasty IDP Rankings Review

Jun 28, 2017 · Doug Green

We review the top players in our Dynasty IDP Rankings.

Over The Hill: Veteran Defensive Linemen to Trade Before the Fantasy Playoffs

Dec 3, 2016 · Joe Redemann

In the first piece of a three-part series, we focus on some veteran defensive linemen to move.

IDP Watch: Week 12

Dec 3, 2016 · Steve Wyremski

We round up the snap notes from last week, look at notable performances, and suggest some 2017 stashes.

All About the Solo: Week 12

Nov 30, 2016 · Eric Olinger

We round up the top tacklers this week, plus a bonus look at the top pass-rushers.

All About The Solo: Week Nine

Nov 9, 2016 · Eric Olinger

We break down who to watch for on your IDP squad.

DLF's 2016 IDP Predictions: Best Dynasty Sell

Sep 7, 2016 · Eric Olinger

Who should you be offloading before the season kicks off? We offer our opinions.

IDP Question Marks

Jan 30, 2016 · Steve Wyremski

Some question marks on the IDP side heading into the offseason.

Jason Pierre-Paul News

  • Jason Pierre-Paul finds a new home · Sep 22, 2022

    Jason Pierre-Paul joins the Baltimore Ravens on one year deal

    IDP players take note. There is still plenty left in the tank and the fit is a good one. JPP should be fully healed from a shoulder injury that caused him to have his worst season as a pro. Playing time won't be an issue as Baltimore is strapped for depth at the edge position. Pierre-Paul broke his neck in May of 2019 and came back later that year to record 8.5 sacks in 10 games with Tampa Bay.

  • To Top