Players > T > Earl Thomas

Earl Thomas

S, Free Agent

Height 5'10" Weight 202
DOB May 6, 1989 Age 35.2
College Texas
Drafted 2010 1.14 Exp 14

40-time
Bench

4.43s
21 reps

Broad Jump

113.0"

Earl Thomas Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2010SEA16--64110750100
2011SEA16--69290620120
2012SEA1696095.842240931100
2013SEA16100896.778270850200
2014SEA1695897.971260610310
2015SEA1593398.245190950100
2016SEA1169389.8242201020011
2017SEA1492596.454340421100
2018SEA423791.51570230000
2019BAL1591196.030191.5120110
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1SFW31-6--520.0000000
2DENL14-31--800.0000000
3SDW27-20--420.0220000
4STLL3-20--200.0110000
6CHIW23-20--400.0000000
7ARIW22-10--300.0210000
8OAKL3-33--410.0000000
9NYGL7-41--220.0000000
10ARIW36-18--800.0000000
11NOL19-34--620.0210000
12KCL24-42--710.0000000
13CARW31-14--100.0000000
14SFL21-40--100.0000000
15ATLL18-34--600.0000000
16TBL15-38--210.0000100
17STLW16-6--100.0000000
WCNOW41-36--800.0100000
DPCHIL24-35--400.0000000
1SFL17-33--720.0000000
2PITL0-24--510.0000000
3ARIW13-10--210.0100000
4ATLL28-30--540.0000000
5NYGW36-25--410.0110010
7CLEL3-6--500.0100000
8CINL12-34--460.0000000
9DALL13-23--800.0000000
10BALW22-17--710.0100000
11STLW24-7--400.0000000
12WASL17-23--420.0000000
13PHIW31-14--420.0000000
14STLW30-13--230.0000000
15CHIW38-14--220.0110010
16SFL17-19--310.0100000
17ARIL20-23--330.0000100
1ARIL16-205995.2300.0000000
2DALW27-757100.0210.0100000
3GBW14-1275100.0220.0000100
4STLL13-1961100.0500.0000000
5CARW16-1255100.0200.0100000
6NEW24-2386100.0230.0210000
7SFL6-1358100.0400.0000000
8DETL24-2873100.0120.0210000
9MINW30-2054100.0430.0100000
10NYJW28-752100.0430.0000000
12MIAL21-2460100.0310.0000000
13CHIW23-1762100.0100.0100000
14ARIW58-04983.1330.0000000
15BUFW50-175176.1320.0111000
16SFW42-134477.2220.0000000
17STLW20-1364100.0120.0000000
WCWASW24-1455100.0040.0110000
DPATLL28-3062100.0310.0110000
1CARW12-752100.0820.0000100
2SFW29-353100.0300.0110000
3JACW45-175887.9520.0000000
4HOUW23-2091100.0700.0210100
5INDL28-3465100.0910.0000000
6TENW20-1352100.0510.0110000
7ARIW34-2275100.0600.0110000
8STLW14-976100.01000.0100000
9TBW27-2469100.0840.0000000
10ATLW33-1058100.0100.0100000
11MINW41-205979.7420.0000000
13NOW34-75490.0150.0000000
14SFL17-1968100.0410.0000000
15NYGW23-05090.9130.0110000
16ARIL10-1775100.0460.0000000
17STLW27-953100.0200.0000000
DPNOW23-157598.7740.0200000
CCSFW23-1755100.0420.0000000
SBDENW43-869100.0610.0100000
1GBW36-1662100.0410.0100000
2SDL21-307692.7520.0000000
3DENW26-206793.1330.0100000
5WASW27-1755100.0120.0100000
6DALL23-3075100.0420.0000000
7STLL26-2849100.0420.0000000
8CARW13-960100.0450.0000000
9OAKW30-246098.4300.0000000
10NYGW38-1768100.0330.0110000
11KCL20-2448100.01010.0100200
12ARIW19-354100.0200.0100000
13SFW19-358100.0510.0000000
14PHIW24-1446100.0100.0000010
15SFW17-758100.0810.0000000
16ARIW35-66087.0320.0000000
17STLW20-662100.01110.0000100
DPCARW31-1769100.0560.0200100
CCGBW28-226594.2410.0000000
SBNEL24-2874100.0810.0000000
1STLL31-345998.3630.0000100
2GBL17-2771100.0410.0000000
4DETW13-1056100.0230.0000000
5CINL24-2785100.0200.0110000
6CARL23-2773100.0220.0410000
7SFW20-346100.0520.0000000
8DALW13-1260100.0410.0000000
10ARIL32-3989100.0500.0110000
11SFW29-1353100.0140.0100000
12PITW39-3080100.0600.0000000
13MINW38-74994.2110.0110000
14BALW35-658100.0400.0000000
15CLEW30-1355100.0210.0000000
16STLL17-2354100.0110.0000000
17ARIW36-64577.6000.0110000
1MIAW12-1053100.0220.0000000
2LARL3-962100.0300.0000000
3SFW37-1858100.0200.0000000
4NYJW27-1771100.0330.0210000
6ATLW26-2467100.0120.0310000
7ARIT6-695100.0110.0200000
8NOL20-2576100.0110.0100011
9BUFW31-258598.8270.0000000
10NEW31-2466100.0630.0000000
11PHIW26-154353.8130.0100000
13CARW40-71729.3200.0100000
1GBL9-1782100.0740.0100000
2SFW12-949100.0210.0000000
3TENL27-3373100.0210.0000000
4INDW46-185693.3430.0100000
5LARW16-1074100.0610.0010100
7NYGW24-759100.0020.0000000
8HOUW41-386490.1320.0011000
11ATLL31-3462100.0330.0000000
12SFW24-135678.9320.0000000
13PHIW24-1075100.0410.0000000
14JACL24-3066100.0630.0000000
15LARL7-426794.4440.0100000
16DALW21-127193.4560.0000000
17ARIL24-2671100.0510.0100000
1DENL24-276486.5320.0110000
2CHIL17-246598.5420.0000000
3DALW24-1359100.0520.0020000
4ARIW20-174981.7310.0100000
1MIAW59-104794.0100.0010000
2ARIW23-1760100.0010.0000000
3KCL28-3368100.0230.0000000
4CLEL25-406797.1620.0000000
5PITW26-235896.7020.0000000
6CINW23-1762100.0200.0000000
7SEAW30-1672100.0320.0000000
9NEW37-2067100.0210.0110000
10CINW49-135370.7110.0000010
11HOUW41-75793.4100.0000000
12LARW45-654100.0100.0000000
13SFW20-1757100.0220.5000000
14BUFW24-177397.3521.0000100
15NYJW42-2159100.0210.0000000
16CLEW31-155795.0220.0000000
DPTENL12-285396.4611.0000000