Dynasty League Football

Players > B > Jayon Brown

Jayon Brown

DOB Feb 26, 1995 Age 27.8
College UCLA
Drafted 2017 5.11 Exp 5
headset Play Clip

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.70s
20 reps
32.50"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

120.0"
4.53s
7.28s

Who Is Jayon Brown?

Jayon Lee Brown is an American football middle linebacker for the Las Vegas Raiders of the National Football League. He was drafted by the Tennessee Titans in the fifth round of the 2017 NFL Draft, after playing college football at UCLA.

Jayon Brown Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2017TEN1649045.034171.5400010
2018TEN1685081.351466511210
2019TEN1484185.956471710010
2020TEN1065492.541331610200
2021TEN1042067.432230210000
2022LV737581.725140100010
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1OAKL16-263756.1310.0000000
2JACW37-163044.8100.0100000
3SEAW33-274460.3300.0000000
4HOUL14-573339.3130.0000000
5MIAL10-161932.2100.0000000
6INDW36-222848.3210.0200000
7CLEW12-93852.1220.0000000
9BALW23-203344.0510.0000000
10CINW17-132752.9400.0000000
11PITL17-404964.5120.0000000
12INDW20-162234.9110.5000000
13HOUW24-133846.9010.0100000
14ARIL7-123249.2120.0000000
15SFL23-252840.0411.0000000
16LARL23-271420.3320.0000000
17JACW15-101830.0200.0000010
WCKCW22-212441.4210.0000000
DPNEL14-351721.0100.0100000
1MIAL20-274471.0220.0000000
2HOUW20-174668.7200.0000000
3JACW9-63866.7420.0000000
4PHIW26-237697.4461.0000000
5BUFL12-1365100.0551.0000000
6BALL0-2176100.0340.0000000
7LACL19-203272.7521.0000000
9DALW28-145084.7311.0000100
10NEW34-105075.8130.5000000
11INDL10-385080.6240.0100000
12HOUL17-344873.8240.5000000
13NYJW26-225682.4411.0100000
14JACW30-95881.7230.0100000
15NYGW17-05889.2210.0100000
16WASW25-165182.3450.0000000
17INDL17-335265.8630.0111110
1CLEW43-136690.4110.0200000
2INDL17-196995.8730.0100000
3JACL7-2054100.0640.0000000
4ATLW24-107492.5341.0100000
5BUFL7-145787.7700.0000000
6DENL0-1634.8100.0000000
8TBW27-238096.4150.0200000
9CARL20-303650.7440.0000000
12JACW42-208497.7780.0000000
13INDW31-177198.6450.0100000
14OAKW42-2163100.0250.0000010
15HOUL21-2463100.0550.0010000
16NOL28-386694.3620.0000000
17HOUW35-145584.6210.0000000
WCNEW20-131016.4210.0000000
CCKCL24-355377.9500.0100000
1DENW16-1459100.0230.0000000
2JACW33-3075100.0340.0100000
3MINW31-3065100.0610.0100000
5BUFW42-166590.3320.0000100
6HOUW42-366995.8190.0000000
7PITL24-277493.7620.0310000
8CINL20-3173100.0750.0000000
9CHIW24-1777100.0641.0100100
10INDL17-346592.9520.0000000
11BALW30-243249.2210.0000000
1ARIL13-386492.8510.0000000
3INDW25-161015.9010.0000000
4NYJL24-271931.1100.0000000
9LARW28-165571.4700.0000000
10NOW23-2167100.0640.0000000
11HOUL13-226296.9680.0000000
12NEL13-3660100.0440.0100000
14JACW20-05192.7120.0110000
15PITL13-191633.3000.0000000
16SFW20-171627.1230.0000000
DPCINL16-192335.9110.0000000
1LACL19-244465.7410.0000000
2ARIL23-296777.0840.0000000
3TENL22-245289.7410.0100000
4DENW32-233056.6000.0000000
10INDL20-2565100.0440.0000010
11DENW22-166296.9310.0000000
12SEAW40-345584.6230.0000000

Jayon Brown Articles

Seven IDP Fantasy Football Stats You Need to Know from Week Ten

Nov 18, 2022 · Tom Kislingbury

We pick out some notable IDP numbers.

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week 11

Nov 14, 2022 · Jason King

Which players could turn out to be waiver wire gems down the stretch?

IDP Dynasty Fantasy Football Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 19, 2022 · Jason King

Jason King evaluates some of your best IDP waiver wire options this week.

IDP Off-Season Outlook: AFC South

Mar 2, 2022 · Jason King

We cover all the IDP-relevant moves and contracts in the AFC South this off-season.

2021 IDP Rookie Review: Off-Ball Linebackers

Feb 3, 2022 · Jason King

We offer up a bumper piece covering every dynasty-relevant rookie linebacker from the 2021 class.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 15

Dec 23, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine last week's IDP snap counts for AFC players.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 14

Dec 15, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We continue to break down the snap counts across defenders in the AFC.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 12

Dec 1, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the snap count data for AFC defensive players.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 11

Nov 25, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We round up the notable defensive snap count numbers from week 11.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Ten

Nov 17, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

Who in the AFC played notable snap counts this week?

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Ten

Nov 16, 2021 · Jason King

We pick out plenty of IDP options who could be available to pick up this week.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Nine

Nov 10, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We take a closer look at the notable IDP snap counts in the AFC.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Four

Oct 5, 2021 · Jason King

We offer up some of the top IDP pickup options on your waiver wires.

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Three

Sep 28, 2021 · Jason King

Which defensive players should you target on waivers this week?

Dynasty IDP Waiver Wire: Week Two

Sep 21, 2021 · Jason King

Need some defensive help after week two? We examine your top IDP waiver wire options.

IDPeeved: Linebackers - 2020's Disappointing IDPs

Jul 26, 2021 · Daniel Simpkins

We look at some of the more disappointing linebackers of 2020. What can you expect moving forward?

IDP Off-Season Outlook: AFC South

Feb 28, 2021 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine impending free agents and urgent defensive needs for teams in the AFC South.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 12

Dec 2, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We break down the defensive snap count information from the AFC in week 12

IDP Waiver Wire: Week 13

Nov 30, 2020 · Ryan Miller

Who are the defensive players to target for the final stretch? We pick out some names.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week 11

Nov 25, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

Which IDPs saw significant snaps in the AFC this week? We break it down.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Nine

Nov 12, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We cover the AFC in our looks at last week's defensive snap counts.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Eight

Nov 4, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We examine the IDP snap count data from the AFC.

AFC IDP Snap Counts: Week Two

Sep 23, 2020 · Tom Kislingbury

We look at the snap count data for AFC teams from week two.

IDP Studs, Values and Sleepers: AFC South

Aug 10, 2020 · Jason King

We examine some defensive players from the AFC South worth targeting in your IDP leagues.

2019 IDP Projections: Tennessee Titans

Aug 1, 2019 · Tom Kislingbury

Will the Titans' defense make the leap into an elite unit? We break down their IDPs.

2018 IDP Projections: Tennessee Titans

Aug 28, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

Could we see some standout performances from Titans IDPs in 2018?

2018 IDP Linebacker Breakouts

Jul 6, 2018 · Brandon Salamat

Who are some linebackers who could break out in a big way in IDP leagues?

IDP Projection Marking: Tennessee Titans

Feb 10, 2018 · Tom Kislingbury

We take a look at the 2017 Titans IDPs. Were their performances easy to predict?

IDP Rookie Tracker: Week 5

Oct 6, 2017 · Doug Green

We check in 15 IDP rookies.

IDP Rookie Tracker: Week 4

Sep 29, 2017 · Doug Green

We track 15 IDP rookies over the course of the season.

Jayon Brown News

  • Winners and losers against Chargers
    Dec 5, 2022 · Silver and Black Pride (Blog)
  • Raiders-Chargers Week 13 final score: Las Vegas wins 27-20
    Dec 4, 2022 · Silver and Black Pride (Blog)
  • Ballers & Busters for Raiders Week 11 vs Broncos
    Nov 23, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • To Top