Dynasty League Football

Players > E > Evan Engram

Evan Engram

DOB Sep 1, 1994 Age 28.1
College Mississippi
Drafted 2017 1.23 Exp 5
headset Play Clip

ADP

179.33 9 trending_up

Overall

168.38

40-time
Bench
Vertical

4.42s
19 reps
36.00"

Broad Jump
Shuttle
Cone

124.0"
4.23s
6.92s

Who Is Evan Engram?

Evan Michael Engram is an American football tight end for the Jacksonville Jaguars of the National Football League. He played college football at Ole Miss and was drafted by the New York Giants with the 23rd pick in the first round of the 2017 NFL Draft.

Evan Engram Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
2017NYG1577777.211401156472260
2018NYG1147566.73360644557730
2019NYG845479.9370684446730
2020NYG1683782.662611096365411
2021NYG1468475.11-30684540431
2022JAC419272.710016139900
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%RuAttRuYdRuTDTgtRecReYdReTDFL
1DALL3-194884.2000544400
2DETL10-244376.8000744910
3PHIL24-275782.6000754500
4TBL23-256783.80001166200
5LACL22-275781.400040000
6DENW23-103870.4000758210
7SEAL7-244779.70001266010
9LARL17-515885.30001047010
10SFL13-315278.8000963110
11KCW12-95884.100061900
12WASL10-204986.0000731800
13OAKL17-245385.5000879910
14DALL10-306378.8000745400
15PHIL29-347484.111401388700
16ARIL0-231318.3000211200
1JACL15-206490.1000521800
2DALL13-206088.2000776710
3HOUW27-221321.0000111900
7ATLL20-235281.31100421600
8WASL13-206288.6000952510
10SFW27-233661.0000544600
11TBW38-351732.1000226600
14WASW40-163351.6000537700
15TENL0-174569.20001287500
16INDL27-284264.62260668700
17DALL35-365171.8000858110
1DALL17-355376.8000141111610
2BUFL14-285578.6000864800
3TBW32-315787.70008611310
4WASW24-35773.1000745400
5MINL10-285884.12501164200
7ARIL21-275983.100051600
8DETL26-316587.8000744010
9DALL18-375069.4120864800
1PITL16-266494.100072900
2CHIL13-176396.9000866500
3SFL9-364484.6000532200
4LARL9-175783.80001063500
5DALL34-375580.9291211600
6WASW20-193981.3000323000
7PHIL21-225083.3230964600
8TBL23-256182.41901056100
9WASW23-205875.30001054810
10PHIW27-174969.0000321500
12CINW19-177896.30009612901
13SEAW17-124071.4000843200
14ARIL7-264285.7000421800
15CLEL6-204379.6000744600
16BALL13-275078.11501076500
17DALW23-194475.9000421700
3ATLL14-173955.7000622101
4NOW27-214368.31-30652700
5DALL20-445073.5000445500
6LARL11-385573.3000532400
7CARW25-34461.1000864400
8KCL17-204778.3000431510
9LVW23-164682.1000333810
11TBL10-305289.7000521200
12PHIW13-75490.0000633700
13MIAL9-205381.5000546100
14LACL21-375173.900041800
15DALL6-215587.3000543300
16PHIL10-345977.6000541710
17CHIL3-293664.3000211200
18WASL7-223863.300051400
1WASL22-285071.4000442800
2INDW24-04969.0000874600
3LACW38-105876.310031900
4PHIL21-293574.5000111600

Evan Engram Articles

Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Moves to Make Before Week Four

Sep 27, 2022 · Scott Connor

Which players should you buy, sell or add after three weeks of the season?

Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Moves to Make Before Week Three

Sep 20, 2022 · Scott Connor

We pick out some potential moves to make to improve your dynasty rosters.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Preseason Week One Recap

Aug 17, 2022 · Ken Kelly

We take a look at week one of the preseason.

Dynasty Fantasy Football: Trade Values for Contending Teams

Jun 3, 2022 · Eric Hardter

We examine some trades that could happen in your rookie drafts and identify veterans you could attempt to acquire in the deals.

The Ask DLF Weekly Rundown

Jun 2, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We have more answers to your dynasty questions from the Ask DLF YouTube show.

The NFL Draft and Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookies: What's Next for Day Three

Apr 29, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We bring you a quick look at the players still left on the big board.

Dynasty Fantasy Football Rookie Draft Strategy: A View from the 1.10

Apr 19, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We take a look at the options from pick number ten.

Monday Mocks: 2022 Off-Season Movement

Apr 4, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

Our drafters pick their top free agency movers of the off-season based on their dynasty value.

2022 NFL Free Agency Preview

Mar 11, 2022 · Ryan McDowell

We break down this year's group of free agents.

2022 Dynasty Capsule: Houston Texans

Feb 4, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

Do the Houston Texans have valuable dynasty assets worth owning?

2022 Dynasty Capsule: New York Giants

Jan 12, 2022 · Tyler Justin Karp

We begin our Dynasty Capsule series with the New York Giants.

Dynasty Breakouts and Busts Through the Halfway Point

Nov 11, 2021 · John DiBari

We consider the players who are carrying teams or sinking them so far this season.

NFL Trade Deadline: Dynasty Special

Oct 28, 2021 · Tyler Justin Karp

Which players could be on the move at the NFL's trade deadline? And how does that affect dynasty leagues?

'All-22' in FFPC Dynasty Leagues: Assessing the 2021 Startup Draft Results

Oct 7, 2021 · The DLF Team

Norm Cruz returns to reflect on his 'All-22' drafting strategy. How are his teams looking so far?

Dynasty Injury Report: Week One

Sep 15, 2021 · Jeff Mueller

Which players were hurt in week one? And how should we react in our dynasty leagues?

NFL Draft Dynasty Fantasy Football: Day One Recap

Apr 29, 2021 · Ken Kelly

We cover a busy day one of the 2021 NFL Draft.

Daniel Killed Kenny? The Dynasty Impact of Kenny Golladay to the Giants

Mar 20, 2021 · John Hesterman

We look at the latest wide receiver domino to fall.

Dynasty Injury Report: Week 16

Dec 30, 2020 · Bruce Matson

We break down the latest injury news from championship week.

Fantasy Stat Pack: Week Ten

Nov 19, 2020 · Ryan McDowell

The Fantasy Stat Pack is back to get you up to date after week 10.

IDP Rookie Review: Week Nine

Nov 12, 2020 · Jason King

We check in on the defensive rookies. Who is standing out?

The Dynasty Aftermath: The Time I turned into Ben Matlock in Juvenile Court

Oct 27, 2020 · Ken Kelly

I dare you to object to us reviewing the week that was.

Twitter Observations: AB Resurfaces and it's Tua Time

Oct 24, 2020 · Michael Moore

Not been on Twitter much this week? We've got you covered.

Dynasty Panic Meter

Oct 24, 2020 · John Hesterman

We look at four underperforming players. Should you be in panic mode? What should your next move be?

Week Seven Positional Rankings

Oct 22, 2020 · Michael Zingone

As we reach the mid-point of the fantasy regular season, we help you make your start/sit decisions.

Breakouts and Busts Through Week Four

Oct 8, 2020 · John DiBari

At the quarter-season mark, we pick out some dynasty over and underperformers.

New Jersey: The Dynasty Impact of Devonta Freeman with the Giants

Sep 25, 2020 · Ken Kelly

We cover what to expect from the New York Giants backfield moving forward.

Target Share Report: Week Two

Sep 24, 2020 · Peter Howard

We break down the target share data for week two and the season so far.

Evan Engram News

  • Matthew Freedman’s NFL Week 5 Player Projections (2022)
    Oct 6, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 5 Fantasy Football Start or Sit: Is Breece Hall Breaking Out?
    Oct 5, 2022 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Evan Engram held to 16 yards in Week 4 loss
    Oct 3, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Freedman’s Favorites: Week 4 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 2, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Matthew Freedman’s NFL Week 4 Player Projections (2022)
    Oct 2, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Eagles defense vs. Jaguars offense preview by the numbers
    Oct 1, 2022 · Bleed Green Nation (Blog)
  • Weekend Waiver Wire Stashes: Week 4 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Oct 1, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Week 4 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Sep 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Matthew Freedman’s NFL Week 4 Player Projections (2022)
    Sep 30, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Dynasty Fantasy Football Stat Pack: Week Three
    Sep 29, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • 7 Fantasy Football Sleepers for Week 4
    Sep 28, 2022 · NumberFire (Fantasy Analysis)
  • What About Bob (Tonyan)? The Tight End Report Week 4
    Sep 27, 2022 · RotoViz (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Tactical Transactions: Dynasty Moves to Make Before Week Four
    Sep 27, 2022 · Dynasty League Football (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Fantasy Football Usage Report: Waiver Wire & Trade Advice (Week 4)
    Sep 27, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Evan Engram targeted three times in Week 3 win
    Sep 26, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy News)
  • Jaguars go west and get 38-10 win over Chargers
    Sep 25, 2022 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Watch: Evan Engram touchdown overturned after official review
    Sep 25, 2022 · USA Today (National News)
  • Jaguars vs Chargers: Players to watch
    Sep 25, 2022 · Big Cat Country (Blog)
  • Matthew Freedman’s NFL Week 3 Player Projections (2022)
    Sep 25, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Updated Week 3 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Sep 25, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Weekend Waiver Wire Stashes: Week 3 (2022 Fantasy Football)
    Sep 24, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Derek Brown’s NFL DFS Advice & Cheatsheet: Week 3 (2022)
    Sep 24, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • FantasyPros Football Podcast: Week 3 Matchups: Every Player, Every Game!
    Sep 23, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Matchups to Watch: Week 3 Vs. Chiefs
    Sep 23, 2022 · Stampede Blue (Blog)
  • Week 3 Quick Grades (2022 Fantasy Football Start or Sit Advice)
    Sep 23, 2022 · FantasyPros (Fantasy Analysis)
  • Evan Engram Dynasty Value

    Evan Engram ADP History

    Evan Engram Fantasy Rankings

    Rank Ranker Date
    164 Pete Lawrence 10/06
    164 Ken Kelly 09/20

    comment Can he be a security blanket for Lawrence?

    165 Bruce Matson 09/28
    166 Bradley Myers 09/16
    168 Levi Chappell 10/03
    Average 168.38
    169 Rob Willette 10/06
    169 Ryan McDowell 10/06
    182 Jeff Haverlack 10/05

    comment Could be a sneaky '22 addition

    Trades Involving Evan Engram

    Dynasty Happy Hour traded:
    QB Kyler Murray, ARI
    TE Kylen Granson, IND

    Dynasty Nerds traded:
    QB Jameis Winston, NO
    TE Greg Dulcich, DEN
    TE Evan Engram, JAC
    2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R1 draft pick

    Ultimate Dynasty Podcast League, 2022-10-06

    Slump Buster traded:
    RB Mike Boone, DEN
    RB Christian McCaffrey, CAR
    WR KJ Osborn, MIN
    WR Tyquan Thornton, NE
    TE Evan Engram, JAC

    @overhypedsleepr traded:
    RB Javonte Williams, DEN
    WR Jalen Tolbert, DAL
    TE Cole Kmet, CHI
    2023 R2 draft pick

    Super GOAT, 2022-10-05

    Trader Joe traded:
    RB Derrick Henry, TEN
    WR Marquise Brown, ARI
    TE Evan Engram, JAC

    Larri Fish traded:
    TE Kyle Pitts, ATL
    2023 R1 draft pick

    SafeLeagues Dynasty 173 - Basic, 2022-10-05

    13 Seconds traded:
    TE Evan Engram, JAC

    #Winning traded:
    QB Mitchell Trubisky, PIT
    2023 R5 draft pick

    Dynasty for the Boys, 2022-10-04

    Denver Broncos traded:
    RB Jonathan Taylor, IND
    TE Evan Engram, JAC

    Kansas City Chiefs traded:
    WR Garrett Wilson, NYJ
    2023 R1 draft pick, 2023 R2 draft pick

    VNFL -Virtual National Football League, 2022-10-04

    Similar Valued Players To Evan Engram

    ADP Name Position
    171.50 Russell Gage WR
    173.83 Jaylen Warren RB
    175.17 Malik Willis QB
    176.17 Odell Beckham WR
    176.33 Khalil Shakir WR
    176.50 Gerald Everett TE
    177.00 Jamaal Williams RB
    177.33 KJ Hamler WR
    178.17 Mac Jones QB
    179.33
    Evan Engram
    TE
    179.67 Kenny Pickett QB
    188.17 Van Jefferson WR
    188.67 Raheem Mostert RB
    189.33 Parris Campbell WR
    189.67 Corey Davis WR
    189.67 Eno Benjamin RB
    190.17 Kyren Williams RB
    193.33 Tyquan Thornton WR
    194.00 Jameis Winston QB
    To Top