Players > G > William Gay

William Gay

CB, Free Agent

Height 5'10" Weight 187
DOB Jan 1, 1985 Age 39.4
College Louisville
Drafted 2007 5.33 Exp 17

William Gay Stats

SeasonTeamGSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
2007PIT16--1360200010
2008PIT16--3380710000
2009PIT16--70811000100
2010PIT16--40721100100
2011PIT16--491201320010
2012ARI1489594.842101620310
2013PIT1691085.05581911200
2014PIT1686086.9581101233000
2015PIT16106596.046121721000
2016PIT1475683.142161710100
2017PIT1118627.61540210200
WeekOppResultSnpSnp%TackleAssistSackPDINTRetINTTDFFumFRFRTD
1CLEW34-7--100.0100010
2BUFW26-3--000.0000000
3SFW37-16--020.0000000
4ARIL14-21--110.0000000
5SEAW21-0--100.0000000
7DENL28-31--400.0000000
8CINW24-13--000.0000000
9BALW38-7--100.0100000
10CLEW31-28--000.0000000
11NYJL16-19--100.0000000
12MIAW3-0--000.0000000
13CINW24-10--100.0000000
14NEL13-34--100.0000000
15JACL22-29--110.0000000
16STLW41-24--000.0000000
17BALL21-27--120.0000000
WCJACL29-31--000.0000000
1HOUW38-17--110.0000000
2CLEW10-6--000.0000000
3PHIL6-15--200.0000000
4BALW23-20--000.0000000
5JACW26-21--100.0000000
7CINW38-10--200.0000000
8NYGL14-21--120.0100000
9WASW23-6--320.0200000
10INDL20-24--110.0000000
11SDW11-10--300.0000000
12CINW27-10--520.0100000
13NEW33-10--500.0000000
14DALW20-13--400.0200000
15BALW13-9--100.0110000
16TENL14-31--300.0000000
17CLEW31-0--100.0000000
DPSDW35-24--000.0000010
CCBALW23-14--100.0000000
SBARIW27-23--200.0000000
1TENW13-10--310.0100000
2CHIL14-17--620.0000000
3CINL20-23--310.0000000
4SDW38-28--300.0100000
5DETW28-20--701.0000000
6CLEW27-14--000.0000000
7MINW27-17--810.0100000
9DENW28-10--400.0200000
10CINL12-18--630.0200000
11KCL24-27--300.0000000
12BALL17-20--800.0000100
13OAKL24-27--500.0100000
14CLEL6-13--300.0000000
15GBW37-36--600.0100000
16BALW23-20--300.0000000
17MIAW30-24--200.0100000
1ATLW15-9--100.0100000
2TENW19-11--010.0000000
3TBW38-13--411.0000000
4BALL14-17--200.0200000
6CLEW28-10--300.0000000
7MIAW23-22--300.0000000
8NOL10-20--510.0100000
9CINW27-21--320.0100000
10NEL26-39--210.0000000
11OAKW35-3--300.0100000
12BUFW19-16--400.0400100
13BALW13-10--200.0000000
14CINW23-7--411.0100000
15NYJL17-22--100.0000000
16CARW27-3--100.0000000
17CLEW41-9--200.0000000
DPBALW31-24--100.0100000
CCNYJW24-19--210.0000011
SBGBL25-31--200.0100000
1BALL7-35--100.0000000
2SEAW24-0--300.0100000
3INDW23-20--500.0000000
4HOUL10-17--310.0000000
5TENW38-17--500.0000000
6JACW17-13--310.0000000
7ARIW32-20--300.0100000
8NEW25-17--130.0000000
9BALL20-23--510.0100010
10CINW24-17--210.0410000
12KCW13-9--200.0000000
13CINW35-7--100.0000000
14CLEW14-3--520.0310000
15SFL3-20--210.0000000
16STLW27-0--420.0100000
17CLEW13-9--400.0200000
WCDENL23-29--400.0100000
1SEAW20-1675100.0700.0100100
3PHIW27-664100.0420.0000000
4MIAW24-215064.9210.0000000
6BUFL16-196898.6220.0100010
7MINL14-2152100.0120.0000000
8SFL3-244481.5500.0000000
9GBL17-3171100.0000.0110000
11ATLL19-237197.3500.0110100
12STLL17-315798.3200.0000000
13NYJL6-77698.7411.0100000
14SEAL0-586289.9100.0000000
15DETW38-1077100.0410.0100000
16CHIL13-2861100.0200.0000000
17SFL13-2767100.0310.0000100
1TENL9-164770.1300.0200000
2CINL10-2082100.0410.0000000
3CHIL23-405893.5600.0000100
4MINL27-341223.1110.0000000
6NYJW19-65696.6210.0000000
7BALW19-165995.2300.0200000
8OAKL18-215796.6400.0000000
9NEL31-557396.1310.0000000
10BUFW23-1067100.0920.0100000
11DETW37-277298.6120.0100000
12CLEW27-1174100.0301.0111100
13BALL20-226196.8200.0100000
14MIAL28-344674.2700.0000000
15CINW30-204159.4100.0100000
16GBW38-316482.1300.0000000
17CLEW20-74162.1300.0000000
1CLEW30-271522.4300.0200000
2BALL6-261623.5100.0000000
3CARW37-194369.4120.0000000
4TBL24-2765100.0400.0200000
5JACW17-956100.0200.0200000
6CLEL10-315796.6110.0000000
7HOUW30-236298.4500.0000000
8INDW51-346598.5620.0111000
9BALW43-237098.6500.0000000
10NYJL13-2059100.0520.0100000
11TENW27-2440100.0210.0111000
13NOL32-3556100.0320.0000000
14CINW42-2161100.0310.0100000
15ATLW27-205896.7800.0211000
16KCW20-1266100.0600.0000000
17CINW27-1771100.0300.0000000
WCBALL17-3057100.0200.0100000
1NEL21-285691.8400.0000000
2SFW43-188796.7300.0100000
3STLW12-650100.0320.0000000
4BALL20-2379100.0200.0000000
5SDW24-2075100.0110.0000000
6ARIW25-1372100.0320.0100000
7KCL13-235688.9110.0000000
8CINL10-166698.5210.0000000
9OAKW38-356897.1200.0000000
10CLEW30-96898.6700.0100000
12SEAL30-3962100.0121.0000000
13INDW45-104679.3420.0100000
14CINW33-204882.8110.0111000
15DENW34-277597.4400.0100000
16BALL17-207498.7500.0000000
17CLEW28-1283100.0300.0110000
1WASW38-165798.3240.0000000
2CINW24-1676100.0400.0200000
3PHIL3-346498.5500.0000000
4KCW43-1475100.0410.0000000
5NYJW31-1358100.0110.0000000
6MIAL15-306998.6400.0100000
7NEL16-2757100.0410.0000000
10DALL30-353553.8110.0100000
12INDW28-73555.6301.0210100
13NYGW24-145490.0210.0000000
14BUFW27-203465.4230.0000000
15CINW24-204679.3110.0000000
16BALW31-274560.0520.0000000
17CLEW27-245165.4410.0100000
1CLEW21-182639.4410.0100000
2MINW26-91929.2210.0000100
3CHIL17-231015.4100.0100000
4BALW26-92840.6100.0000000
5JACL9-30814.8010.0000000
7CINW29-141325.5000.0010000
10INDW20-171627.1100.0000000
12GBW31-281629.1200.0000000
13CINW23-201320.3100.0000000
15NEL24-271525.0100.0000000
17CLEW28-242233.8210.0000100